This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Switzerland

Super League 2013/2014


Switzerland


Winner
Basel
Top goal scorer
S. Gashi (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12
Sat 05.Oct.2013 - 19:45 Zürich 0-2 Luzern 1
Sat 05.Oct.2013 - 19:45 Sion 2-2 Young Boys
Sun 06.Oct.2013 - 13:45 Thun 1-1 Grasshopper 2
Sun 06.Oct.2013 - 13:45 St. Gallen 1-0 Aarau 2
Sun 06.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Lausanne 1-2 Basel 11
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Basel 72 36 19 15 2 70 34 +36
...
V V D V V
2 = Grasshopper 65 36 19 8 9 67 43 +24
...
V V D V D
3 = Young Boys 59 36 17 8 11 59 50 +9
...
D E V V V
4 Luzern 51 36 15 6 15 48 54 -6
...
D D D D V
5 Zürich 50 36 14 8 14 51 52 -1
...
V D E V E
6 Thun 48 36 13 9 14 57 53 +4
...
D V D D D
7 = St. Gallen 45 36 11 12 13 37 47 -10
...
D D E V D
8 Sion 43 36 12 7 17 38 45 -7
...
V V V D V
9 Aarau 42 36 12 6 18 55 71 -16
...
V E V D E
10 = Lausanne Sport 24 36 7 3 26 38 71 -33
...
D D V D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Basel 70 Goals
Best Defense Basel 34 Goals
Most Wins Basel 19 Victories
Most Defeats Lausanne Sport 26 Defeats
Most Draws Basel 15 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Gashi 19 Goals
Most Yellows S. Besle 16 Cards
Most Reds F. Stahel 3 Cards
Most Minutes A. Vaņins 3150 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 520 Goals
Goals/game 2.89 G/game
See all

 

Super League - 2013/2014

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 45.56%
  • Draws 22.78%
  • Away team wins 31.67%
  • Over 1.5 78.89%
  • Over 2.5 56.67%
  • Over 3.5 36.67%
  • Goals 520
  • Goals /match 2.89
  • Goals /match home 1.61
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 56.67%
  • Goals after 80' 18.65%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 New York vs Philadelphia
00:30 Orlando vs Chicago
00:30 Libertad vs Capiatá
01:00 Atlético MG vs Flamengo
01:00 Minnesota vs Montreal
06:00 Mito vs Avispa
06:00 Montedio vs Zweigen
06:00 Tochigi vs Omiya
07:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
07:00 JEF Utd vs Kumamoto
08:00 Machida vs Fagiano
14:00 Sundsvall vs IFK Göteborg
14:00 Kalmar vs Hammarby
14:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
15:00 Rotherham vs Shrewsbury
15:00 Paraná vs Atlético PR
16:30 Brommapojkarna vs Örebro
16:30 Elfsborg vs Trelleborg
16:30 Sirius vs Djurgården
11:00 Majadahonda vs Cartagena
16:30 Mirandés vs Mallorca
17:00 Palestino vs Curicó Unido
17:00 Haugesund vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Ranheim
17:00 Molde vs Start
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Sandefjord
Transmissions available in UK (change)