This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Switzerland

Super League 2012/2013


Switzerland


Winner
Basel
Top goal scorer
E. Scarione (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23
Sat 02.Mar.2013 - 18:45 Luzern 0-0 Thun 1
Sat 02.Mar.2013 - 18:45 Zürich 3-1 Sion 1
Sun 03.Mar.2013 - 12:45 Servette 1-2 Basel 7
Sun 03.Mar.2013 - 12:45 Young Boys 2-0 St. Gallen 3
Sun 03.Mar.2013 - 15:00 Lausanne 0-0 Grasshopper 1
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Basel 72 36 21 9 6 61 31 +30
...
V V D V V
2 = Grasshopper 69 36 20 9 7 48 32 +16
...
D V V V V
3 = St. Gallen 59 36 17 8 11 54 36 +18
...
V D V D D
4 = Zürich 55 36 16 7 13 62 48 +14
...
V V V V D
5 Thun 48 36 13 9 14 44 46 -2
...
V V V D E
6 Sion 48 36 13 9 14 40 54 -14
...
D D D D V
7 = Young Boys 43 36 11 10 15 48 50 -2
...
D V D D E
8 = Luzern 42 36 10 12 14 41 52 -11
...
V D D V V
9 = Lausanne Sport 33 36 8 9 19 32 51 -19
...
D D V V D
10 = Servette 26 36 6 8 22 32 62 -30
...
D V D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Zürich 62 Goals
Best Defense Basel 31 Goals
Most Wins Basel 21 Victories
Most Defeats Servette 22 Defeats
Most Draws Luzern 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer E. Scarione 21 Goals
Most Yellows P. Muntwiler 13 Cards
Most Reds S. Besle ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Wölfli ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 462 Goals
Goals/game 2.57 G/game
See all

 

Super League - 2012/2013

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 46.67%
  • Draws 25%
  • Away team wins 28.33%
  • Over 1.5 75%
  • Over 2.5 44.44%
  • Over 3.5 28.33%
  • Goals 462
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 45.56%
  • Goals after 80' 16.67%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
Transmissions available in UK (change)