This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Switzerland

Super League 2012/2013


Switzerland


Winner
Basel
Top goal scorer
E. Scarione (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19 Gameweek 20
Sat 09.Feb.2013 - 18:45 Servette 0-1 Grasshopper 15
Sat 09.Feb.2013 - 18:45 Young Boys 3-2 Luzern 21
Sun 10.Feb.2013 - 12:45 Zürich 2-0 Lausanne 10
Sun 10.Feb.2013 - 15:00 Basel 3-0 Sion 29
Wed 13.Mar.2013 - 17:30 St. Gallen 0-0 Thun 50
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Basel 72 36 21 9 6 61 31 +30
...
V V D V V
2 = Grasshopper 69 36 20 9 7 48 32 +16
...
D V V V V
3 = St. Gallen 59 36 17 8 11 54 36 +18
...
V D V D D
4 = Zürich 55 36 16 7 13 62 48 +14
...
V V V V D
5 Thun 48 36 13 9 14 44 46 -2
...
V V V D E
6 Sion 48 36 13 9 14 40 54 -14
...
D D D D V
7 = Young Boys 43 36 11 10 15 48 50 -2
...
D V D D E
8 = Luzern 42 36 10 12 14 41 52 -11
...
V D D V V
9 = Lausanne Sport 33 36 8 9 19 32 51 -19
...
D D V V D
10 = Servette 26 36 6 8 22 32 62 -30
...
D V D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Zürich 62 Goals
Best Defense Basel 31 Goals
Most Wins Basel 21 Victories
Most Defeats Servette 22 Defeats
Most Draws Luzern 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer E. Scarione 21 Goals
Most Yellows P. Muntwiler 13 Cards
Most Reds S. Besle ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Wölfli ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 462 Goals
Goals/game 2.57 G/game
See all

 

Super League - 2012/2013

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 46.67%
  • Draws 25%
  • Away team wins 28.33%
  • Over 1.5 75%
  • Over 2.5 44.44%
  • Over 3.5 28.33%
  • Goals 462
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 45.56%
  • Goals after 80' 16.67%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Audax vs Española
00:30 Orlando vs Montreal
01:30 Sporting KC vs Houston
02:00 Colorado vs Minnesota
03:00 Salt Lake vs Earthquakes
03:00 Sounders vs Chicago
06:00 Yokohama vs Ventforet
10:00 Machida vs Albirex
13:00 England vs Panama
19:00 Poland vs Colombia
14:45 Slutsk vs Dinamo Minsk
16:00 Japan vs Senegal
17:00 Haugesund vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Ranheim
17:00 Start vs Kristiansund
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Sandefjord
19:00 Rosenborg vs Vålerenga
22:00 NYCFC vs Toronto
Transmissions available in UK (change)