This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Switzerland

Super League 2015/2016


Switzerland


Winner
Basel
Top goal scorer
M. Dabour (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10
Tue 22.Sep.2015 - 18:45 St. Gallen 1-0 Thun 10
Tue 22.Sep.2015 - 18:45 Lugano 0-0 Zürich 7
Wed 23.Sep.2015 - 18:45 Vaduz 1-2 Luzern 5
Wed 23.Sep.2015 - 18:45 Grasshopper 2-0 Sion 30
Wed 23.Sep.2015 - 19:30 Young Boys 4-3 Basel 26
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Basel 83 36 26 5 5 88 38 +50
...
V E D V D
2 = Young Boys 69 36 20 9 7 78 47 +31
...
D V V D V
3 = Luzern 54 36 15 9 12 59 50 +9
...
V V V V E
4 = Grasshopper 53 36 15 8 13 65 56 +9
...
V D D E V
5 = Sion 50 36 14 8 14 52 49 +3
...
V D E E E
6 = Thun 41 36 10 11 15 45 54 -9
...
E E E E D
7 = St. Gallen 38 36 10 8 18 41 66 -25
...
E D V D D
8 = Vaduz 36 36 7 15 14 44 60 -16
...
D V V E D
9 = Lugano 35 36 9 8 19 46 75 -29
...
D V D E V
10 = Zürich 34 36 7 13 16 48 71 -23
...
D D D E V
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Basel 88 Goals
Best Defense Basel 38 Goals
Most Wins Basel 26 Victories
Most Defeats Lugano 19 Defeats
Most Draws Vaduz 15 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Dabour 19 Goals
Most Yellows A. Rey 12 Cards
Most Reds A. Chermiti ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes D. Zibung 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 566 Goals
Goals/game 3.14 G/game
See all

 

Super League - 2015/2016

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 44.44%
  • Draws 26.11%
  • Away team wins 29.44%
  • Over 1.5 82.22%
  • Over 2.5 59.44%
  • Over 3.5 38.33%
  • Goals 566
  • Goals /match 3.14
  • Goals /match home 1.78
  • Goals /match away 1.36
  • Both teams score 59.44%
  • Goals after 80' 17.49%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 New York vs Philadelphia
00:30 Orlando vs Chicago
00:30 Libertad vs Capiatá
01:00 Atlético MG vs Flamengo
01:00 Minnesota vs Montreal
06:00 Mito vs Avispa
06:00 Montedio vs Zweigen
06:00 Tochigi vs Omiya
07:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
07:00 JEF Utd vs Kumamoto
08:00 Machida vs Fagiano
11:00 Majadahonda vs Cartagena
14:00 Sundsvall vs IFK Göteborg
14:00 Kalmar vs Hammarby
14:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
15:00 Rotherham vs Shrewsbury
15:00 Paraná vs Atlético PR
16:30 Brommapojkarna vs Örebro
16:30 Elfsborg vs Trelleborg
16:30 Sirius vs Djurgården
16:30 Mirandés vs Mallorca
17:00 Palestino vs Curicó Unido
17:00 Haugesund vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Ranheim
17:00 Molde vs Start
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Sandefjord
Transmissions available in UK (change)