This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Switzerland

Super League 2015/2016


Switzerland


Winner
Basel
Top goal scorer
M. Dabour (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4
Sat 01.Aug.2015 - 14:00 Basel 3-0 Sion 37
Sat 01.Aug.2015 - 14:00 St. Gallen 1-1 Young Boys 22
Sun 02.Aug.2015 - 12:45 Lugano 1-0 Vaduz 18
Sun 02.Aug.2015 - 12:45 Thun 0-1 Luzern 18
Sun 02.Aug.2015 - 15:00 Zürich 2-3 Grasshopper 23
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Basel 83 36 26 5 5 88 38 +50
...
V E D V D
2 = Young Boys 69 36 20 9 7 78 47 +31
...
D V V D V
3 = Luzern 54 36 15 9 12 59 50 +9
...
V V V V E
4 = Grasshopper 53 36 15 8 13 65 56 +9
...
V D D E V
5 = Sion 50 36 14 8 14 52 49 +3
...
V D E E E
6 = Thun 41 36 10 11 15 45 54 -9
...
E E E E D
7 = St. Gallen 38 36 10 8 18 41 66 -25
...
E D V D D
8 = Vaduz 36 36 7 15 14 44 60 -16
...
D V V E D
9 = Lugano 35 36 9 8 19 46 75 -29
...
D V D E V
10 = Zürich 34 36 7 13 16 48 71 -23
...
D D D E V
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Basel 88 Goals
Best Defense Basel 38 Goals
Most Wins Basel 26 Victories
Most Defeats Lugano 19 Defeats
Most Draws Vaduz 15 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Dabour 19 Goals
Most Yellows A. Rey 12 Cards
Most Reds A. Chermiti ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes D. Zibung 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 566 Goals
Goals/game 3.14 G/game
See all

 

Super League - 2015/2016

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 44.44%
  • Draws 26.11%
  • Away team wins 29.44%
  • Over 1.5 82.22%
  • Over 2.5 59.44%
  • Over 3.5 38.33%
  • Goals 566
  • Goals /match 3.14
  • Goals /match home 1.78
  • Goals /match away 1.36
  • Both teams score 59.44%
  • Goals after 80' 17.49%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
Transmissions available in UK (change)