Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Sweden

Superettan 2014


Sweden


Winner
Hammarby
Top goal scorer
K. Bakircioglu (17 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4
< Back
Thu 17.Apr.2014 - 18:20 Landskrona 2-3 Syrianska FC 6
Sat 19.Apr.2014 - 14:00 Östersunds FK 1-1 Husqvarna 3
Sun 20.Apr.2014 - 15:00 GAIS 2-2 Ljungskile 2
Sun 20.Apr.2014 - 16:00 Assyriska 2-2 Degerfors 1
Sun 20.Apr.2014 - 17:15 Öster 0-2 Sundsvall 1
Mon 21.Apr.2014 - 16:00 Sirius 2-3 Varberg 4
Mon 21.Apr.2014 - 18:20 Hammarby 1-2 Ängelholm 4
Tue 22.Apr.2014 - 18:20 Jönköpings S 0-0 Värnamo 38
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Hammarby 61 30 18 7 5 68 27 +41
...
V V V E V
2 GIF Sundsvall 61 30 19 4 7 55 34 +21
...
V V V V E
3 Ljungskile 60 30 16 12 2 60 25 +35
...
V E V E V
4 = Jönköpings Södra 52 30 16 4 10 60 42 +18
...
V V V E D
5 = Östersunds FK 45 30 12 9 9 40 40 0
...
D E D D E
6 = Sirius 43 30 11 10 9 47 36 +11
...
D V V D V
7 Degerfors 40 30 10 10 10 47 46 +1
...
V E D E V
8 Varberg 39 30 10 9 11 38 43 -5
...
E D D V D
9 Värnamo 39 30 10 9 11 43 52 -9
...
D E V D D
10 = Syrianska FC 37 30 11 4 15 37 55 -18
...
D D D E V
11 = GAIS 35 30 9 8 13 31 38 -7
...
D D V E E
12 = Ängelholm 35 30 9 8 13 30 51 -21
...
V V D E E
13 = Öster 32 30 7 11 12 39 48 -9
...
E E D E D
14 Assyriska 27 30 5 12 13 28 44 -16
...
E D E V E
15 Landskrona 26 30 6 8 16 35 55 -20
...
E D E E E
16 = Husqvarna 22 30 5 7 18 27 49 -22
...
D E D E D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Hammarby 68 Goals
Best Defense Ljungskile 25 Goals
Most Wins GIF Sundsvall 19 Victories
Most Defeats Husqvarna 18 Defeats
Most Draws Ljungskile 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer K. Bakircioglu 17 Goals
Most Yellows D. Bergqvist 11 Cards
Most Reds M. Danielsson 2 Cards
Most Minutes J. Hopf ... 2700 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 685 Goals
Goals/game 2.85 G/game
See all

Search

Superettan - 2014

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 41.25%
  • Draws 27.5%
  • Away team wins 31.25%
  • Over 1.5 77.5%
  • Over 2.5 55.42%
  • Over 3.5 36.25%
  • Goals 685
  • Goals /match 2.85
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 57.08%
  • Goals after 80' 18.1%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Dinamo Brest vs Shakhtyor
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:30 Córdoba vs Real Oviedo
19:45 Fiorentina vs Pescara
19:45 Crotone vs Lazio
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
19:45 Torino vs Sassuolo
19:45 Palermo vs Empoli
20:00 Santos vs Cruzeiro
20:00 Universitario vs Wilstermann
20:15 Grindavík vs Valur
20:15 Fjölnir vs Stjarnan
20:15 Arsenal vs Lanús
21:00 Talleres vs Tucumán
Transmissions available in UK (change)