Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Sweden

Superettan 2009


Sweden


Winner
Mjällby
Top goal scorer
M. Ekenberg (20 Goals)

Games
Sun 11.Oct.2009 - 15:00 Syrianska FC 3-1 Ängelholm
Mon 12.Oct.2009 - 18:00 Jönköpings S 4-1 Falkenberg
Mon 12.Oct.2009 - 18:00 Landskrona 2-3 Norrköping
Mon 12.Oct.2009 - 18:15 Sundsvall 1-2 AFC Utd
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 14:00 Assyriska 4-1 Landskrona
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 14:00 Sundsvall 0-3 Ljungskile
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 14:00 Sirius 3-0 Trollhättan
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 14:00 Norrköping 1-0 Jönköpings S
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 14:00 Qviding 0-2 Syrianska FC
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 14:00 Vasalund 0-1 Åtvidaberg
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 14:00 Ängelholm 2-0 AFC Utd
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 14:00 Mjällby 2-1 Falkenberg
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 15:00 Landskrona 5-2 Sundsvall
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 15:00 Ljungskile 3-0 Ängelholm
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 15:00 Falkenberg 1-1 Norrköping
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 15:00 Jönköpings S 3-3 Assyriska
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 15:00 Åtvidaberg 2-0 Mjällby
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 15:00 Trollhättan 3-1 Vasalund
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 15:00 AFC Utd 1-1 Qviding
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 15:00 Syrianska FC 1-0 Sirius

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Mjällby 65 30 19 8 3 60 19 +41
...
V E D V D
2 = Åtvidaberg 57 30 17 6 7 53 36 +17
...
E D V V V
3 = Assyriska 51 30 15 6 9 46 38 +8
...
V V E V E
4 = Syrianska FC 50 30 15 5 10 50 38 +12
...
D D V V V
5 = GIF Sundsvall 47 30 13 8 9 54 48 +6
...
E V D D D
6 = Falkenberg 45 30 14 3 13 44 41 +3
...
D V D D E
7 = Ängelholm 44 30 13 5 12 43 45 -2
...
E D D V D
8 = Landskrona 40 30 12 4 14 51 46 +5
...
D D D D V
9 = Ljungskile 40 30 11 7 12 48 43 +5
...
V E E V V
10 = Jönköpings Södra 36 30 10 6 14 46 54 -8
...
V E V D E
11 = Norrköping 35 30 8 11 11 45 44 +1
...
E E V V E
12 = AFC United 33 30 8 9 13 28 41 -13
...
E D V D E
13 = Trollhättan 32 30 8 8 14 30 46 -16
...
E V E D V
14 = Qviding FIF 31 30 7 10 13 31 45 -14
...
D V E D E
15 = Sirius 31 30 8 7 15 37 53 -16
...
D V D V D
16 = Vasalund 29 30 8 5 17 35 64 -29
...
V D V D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Mjällby 60 Goals
Best Defense Mjällby 19 Goals
Most Wins Mjällby 19 Victories
Most Defeats Vasalund 17 Defeats
Most Draws Norrköping 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Ekenberg 20 Goals
Most Yellows C. Karlsson ... 10 Cards
Most Reds K. Igboananike ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes P. Digneus 2790 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 701 Goals
Goals/game 2.92 G/game
See all

Search

Superettan - 2009

  • 100% 244 / 244 Games

  • Home team wins 45.9%
  • Draws 22.13%
  • Away team wins 31.97%
  • Over 1.5 77.87%
  • Over 2.5 54.1%
  • Over 3.5 33.61%
  • Goals 716
  • Goals /match 2.93
  • Goals /match home 1.71
  • Goals /match away 1.23
  • Both teams score 52.46%
  • Goals after 80' 19.55%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)