Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Sweden

Superettan 2015


Sweden


Winner
Jönköpings Södra
Top goal scorer
F. Olsson (17 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8
< Back
Sat 09.May.2015 - 16:00 Utsikten 1-0 Brommapojkarna
Sat 09.May.2015 - 16:00 Varberg 2-0 Assyriska
Sat 09.May.2015 - 16:00 Degerfors 4-0 Frej 2
Sun 10.May.2015 - 16:00 Ängelholm 2-2 Värnamo 3
Sun 10.May.2015 - 18:00 AFC Utd 1-2 Östersunds FK
Mon 11.May.2015 - 19:00 Sirius 5-0 GAIS 20
Tue 12.May.2015 - 19:20 Jönköpings S 3-2 Ljungskile 48
Wed 13.May.2015 - 20:00 Syrianska FC 4-0 Mjällby 22
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Jönköpings Södra 63 30 19 6 5 54 28 +26
...
V E D D V
2 = Östersunds FK 62 30 18 8 4 56 25 +31
...
D V V E V
3 = Sirius 58 30 15 13 2 53 25 +28
...
E V E V V
4 = Assyriska 47 30 14 5 11 46 37 +9
...
D V V D V
5 = Varberg 47 30 12 11 7 34 27 +7
...
V D E E V
6 = Ljungskile 43 30 11 10 9 44 37 +7
...
V D V V D
7 = Syrianska FC 43 30 11 10 9 37 30 +7
...
D E D E V
8 = AFC United 40 30 10 10 10 43 44 -1
...
E V V V D
9 = Degerfors 38 30 10 8 12 36 38 -2
...
E D D E D
10 = Värnamo 38 30 10 8 12 37 40 -3
...
V V V V D
11 = GAIS 35 30 10 5 15 37 44 -7
...
D D V V D
12 = Ängelholm 33 30 8 9 13 31 47 -16
...
E V V D D
13 = Mjällby 30 30 8 6 16 23 43 -20
...
E V D D V
14 = Frej 29 30 7 8 15 22 44 -22
...
V D D D V
15 = Utsikten 26 30 7 5 18 28 56 -28
...
D D D V D
16 = Brommapojkarna 23 30 5 8 17 30 46 -16
...
E D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Östersunds FK 56 Goals
Best Defense Östersunds FK 25 Goals
Most Wins Jönköpings Södra 19 Victories
Most Defeats Utsikten 18 Defeats
Most Draws Sirius 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer F. Olsson 17 Goals
Most Yellows D. Löfquist ... 11 Cards
Most Reds N. Oyal ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Andersson ... 2700 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 611 Goals
Goals/game 2.55 G/game
See all

Search

Superettan - 2015

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 45.42%
  • Draws 27.08%
  • Away team wins 27.5%
  • Over 1.5 70.42%
  • Over 2.5 45.42%
  • Over 3.5 26.25%
  • Goals 611
  • Goals /match 2.55
  • Goals /match home 1.47
  • Goals /match away 1.08
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 16.53%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
05:00 Renofa vs Machida
06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
13:00 Lahti vs HJK
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
15:00 JJK vs Ilves
15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
15:55 Domžale vs Celje
15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
15:55 Maribor vs Krško
15:55 Koper vs Gorica
16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
17:00 Arka vs Ruch
17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
19:30 Benevento vs Perugia
19:30 Defensor Sp. vs Tanque Sisley
20:00 Angers vs PSG
20:00 Vasco vs Fluminense
20:00 N Potosí vs Guabirá
20:15 Banfield vs Temperley
20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
Transmissions available in UK (change)