Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Primera División 1995/1996


Spain


Winner
Atlético Madrid
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 18.May.1996 - 01:00 Tenerife 1-1 Atlético
Sun 19.May.1996 - 01:00 Real Sociedad 2-2 Athletic Club
Sun 19.May.1996 - 01:00 Albacete 2-2 Santander
Sun 19.May.1996 - 01:00 Salamanca 3-0 Gijón
Sun 19.May.1996 - 01:00 Compostela 0-0 Sevilla
Sun 19.May.1996 - 01:00 Valencia 1-0 Espanyol
Sun 19.May.1996 - 01:00 Barcelona 3-2 Celta de Vigo
Sun 19.May.1996 - 01:00 Betis 1-0 La Coruña
Sun 19.May.1996 - 01:00 Real Oviedo 3-8 Valladolid
Sun 19.May.1996 - 01:00 Real Madrid 4-0 Mérida
Sun 19.May.1996 - 01:00 Vallecano 4-3 Zaragoza
Sat 25.May.1996 - 01:00 Santander 2-3 Real Sociedad
Sat 25.May.1996 - 01:00 Atlético 2-0 Albacete
Sat 25.May.1996 - 01:00 Gijón 0-2 Tenerife
Sat 25.May.1996 - 01:00 Sevilla 3-1 Salamanca
Sat 25.May.1996 - 01:00 Espanyol 0-0 Compostela
Sat 25.May.1996 - 01:00 Celta de Vigo 1-1 Valencia
Sat 25.May.1996 - 01:00 Valladolid 3-1 Betis
Sat 25.May.1996 - 01:00 Zaragoza 0-1 Real Madrid
Sat 25.May.1996 - 01:00 Athletic Club 3-1 Vallecano

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Atlético Madrid 87 42 26 9 7 75 32 +43
...
D V V E V
2 = Valencia 83 42 26 5 11 77 51 +26
...
V V V V E
3 = Barcelona 80 42 22 14 6 72 39 +33
...
V E E V E
4 = Espanyol 74 42 20 14 8 63 36 +27
...
V V E D E
5 = Tenerife 72 42 20 12 10 69 54 +15
...
E V V E V
6 = Real Madrid 70 42 20 10 12 75 51 +24
...
E V V V V
7 Real Sociedad 63 42 17 12 13 62 53 +9
...
V D V E V
8 Real Betis 62 42 16 14 12 61 54 +7
...
D D D V D
9 Deportivo La Coruña 61 42 16 13 13 63 44 +19
...
V D D D E
10 = Compostela 59 42 17 8 17 47 54 -7
...
D D D E E
11 = Celta de Vigo 52 42 12 16 14 49 51 -2
...
E E V D E
12 = Real Zaragoza 48 42 11 15 16 51 59 -8
...
E V V D D
13 Athletic Club 48 42 11 15 16 44 55 -11
...
D E D E V
14 Sevilla 48 42 11 15 16 43 55 -12
...
V E D E V
15 Real Oviedo 48 42 12 12 18 48 67 -19
...
E D V D D
16 Real Valladolid 47 42 11 14 17 57 62 -5
...
E V D V V
17 Racing Santander 47 42 11 14 17 47 69 -22
...
V D D E D
18 Sporting Gijón 46 42 13 7 22 51 60 -9
...
D D V D D
19 = Rayo Vallecano 44 42 12 8 22 47 75 -28
...
D D V V D
20 Mérida UD 42 42 10 12 20 37 62 -25
...
V D D D V
21 Albacete 42 42 10 12 20 55 81 -26
...
E E D E D
22 = Salamanca 33 42 8 9 25 53 82 -29
...
D V D V D


    Stats 1995/1996
    Teams
    Best Offense Valencia 77 Goals
    Best Defense Atlético Madrid 32 Goals
    Most Wins Atlético Madrid 26 Victories
    Most Defeats Salamanca 25 Defeats
    Most Draws Celta de Vigo 16 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 462 Matches
    Total Goals 1246 Goals
    Goals/game 2.7 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Primera División - 1995/1996

    • 100% 462 / 462 Games

    • Home team wins 45.67%
    • Draws 28.14%
    • Away team wins 26.19%
    • Over 1.5 71.65%
    • Over 2.5 49.57%
    • Over 3.5 30.95%
    • Goals 1246
    • Goals /match 2.7
    • Goals /match home 1.56
    • Goals /match away 1.14
    • Both teams score 51.95%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:30 New York vs Columbus
    00:30 New England vs DC United
    00:30 Everton vs Audax
    00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
    00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
    00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
    01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
    02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
    03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
    06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
    06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
    07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
    07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
    08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
    09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
    09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
    09:00 Luch vs Tosno
    10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
    11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
    11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
    11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
    11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
    11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
    11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
    12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
    12:00 Randers vs OB
    12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
    12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
    12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
    12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
    12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
    12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
    12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
    12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
    12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
    12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
    13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
    13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
    13:30 Sparta vs ADO
    14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
    14:00 Milan vs Empoli
    14:00 Chievo vs Torino
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
    14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
    14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
    14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
    14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
    14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
    14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
    14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
    14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
    14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
    15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
    15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
    15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
    15:00 JJK vs HJK
    15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
    15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
    15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
    15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
    15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
    15:30 Rapid vs Austria
    15:45 PSV vs Ajax
    15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
    16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
    16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
    16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
    16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
    16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
    16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
    16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
    16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
    16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
    17:00 Almería vs Sevilla II
    17:00 Vålerenga vs Sogndal
    17:00 Reus vs Alcorcón
    17:00 København vs Midtjylland
    17:00 Rosenborg vs Aalesund
    17:00 Tromsø vs Stabæk
    17:00 Anderlecht vs Club Brugge
    17:00 Sarpsborg vs Kristiansund
    17:00 Platanias vs PAOK
    17:00 Panathinaikos vs Atromitos
    17:00 Olympiakos vs Giannina
    17:00 Zenit SPb II vs Khimki
    17:00 Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe
    17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
    17:30 Zorya vs Chornomorets
    18:00 Guimarães vs Boavista
    18:00 Radnički Niš vs Voždovac
    18:00 Católica vs Macará
    18:00 Pumas vs Veracruz
    18:30 NYCFC vs Orlando
    19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
    19:15 Estudiantes vs Huracán
    19:30 Huancayo vs Garcilaso
    19:30 San Luis vs Colo Colo
    19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
    19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
    20:00 Corinthians vs São Paulo
    20:00 Flamengo vs Botafogo
    20:00 Sport Boys vs Blooming
    20:00 Fénix vs Nacional
    20:00 CRB vs Murici
    20:15 Lyon vs Monaco
    20:15 Rafaela vs Boca
    20:15 Porto vs Feirense
    Transmissions available in UK (change)