Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2013/2014


Spain


Winner
Eibar
Top goal scorer
Viguera (25 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5
< Back
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 18:00 Zaragoza 0-1 Lugo 25
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 18:00 Mallorca 2-1 Alcorcón 19
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 18:00 Alavés 1-1 Sabadell 3
Sat 07.Sep.2013 - 20:00 Numancia 1-1 Las Palmas 12
Sun 08.Sep.2013 - 12:00 La Coruña 0-1 Murcia 14
Sun 08.Sep.2013 - 17:00 Ponferradina 2-2 Gijón 9
Sun 08.Sep.2013 - 18:00 Tenerife 2-2 Barcelona II 24
Sun 08.Sep.2013 - 18:00 Real Madrid II 0-1 Mirandés 14
Sun 08.Sep.2013 - 18:00 Eibar 1-0 Córdoba 5
Sun 08.Sep.2013 - 18:00 Jaén 3-1 Girona 8
Sun 08.Sep.2013 - 21:00 Huelva 2-0 Hércules 8
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Eibar 71 42 19 14 9 49 28 +21
...
E E V V E
2 = Deportivo La Coruña 69 42 19 12 11 48 36 +12
...
E E D V D
3 = Barcelona II 66 42 20 6 16 60 47 +13
...
D V D V V
4 = Real Murcia 65 42 16 17 9 55 44 +11
...
V D E V V
5 = Sporting Gijón 64 42 16 16 10 63 51 +12
...
V E V E V
6 = Las Palmas 63 42 18 9 15 51 50 +1
...
V D D D V
7 = Córdoba 61 42 16 13 13 46 43 +3
...
D V V E E
8 = Recreativo Huelva 61 42 16 13 13 53 53 0
...
D V V E E
9 = Alcorcón 59 42 16 11 15 46 40 +6
...
V V V D V
10 = Sabadell 59 42 17 8 17 52 59 -7
...
V E V D E
11 Tenerife 54 42 15 9 18 46 49 -3
...
D D D D D
12 Lugo 54 42 14 12 16 41 48 -7
...
D D E D V
13 Numancia 54 42 11 21 10 42 41 +1
...
E V V D E
14 = Real Zaragoza 53 42 13 14 15 49 53 -4
...
V E E E D
15 Ponferradina 51 42 13 12 17 46 49 -3
...
E D V D D
16 Girona 51 42 12 15 15 52 50 +2
...
E D E V V
17 Mallorca 51 42 12 15 15 46 57 -11
...
E E E V E
18 Deportivo Alavés 51 42 13 12 17 57 57 0
...
E V D V V
19 = Mirandés 50 42 13 11 18 39 56 -17
...
D E D D D
20 = Real Madrid II 49 42 13 10 19 49 56 -7
...
E V D V D
21 = Real Jaén 48 42 12 12 18 43 49 -6
...
V E D D D
22 = Hércules 45 42 11 12 19 45 62 -17
...
D D E V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Sporting Gijón 63 Goals
Best Defense Eibar 28 Goals
Most Wins Barcelona II 20 Victories
Most Defeats Hércules 19 Defeats
Most Draws Numancia 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Viguera 25 Goals
Most Yellows B. Espinosa 20 Cards
Most Reds Alberto Escassi ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes M. Barbosa 3961 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1078 Goals
Goals/game 2.33 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2013/2014

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 42.95%
  • Draws 29.91%
  • Away team wins 27.14%
  • Over 1.5 66.03%
  • Over 2.5 42.95%
  • Over 3.5 22.86%
  • Goals 1085
  • Goals /match 2.32
  • Goals /match home 1.34
  • Goals /match away 0.98
  • Both teams score 45.94%
  • Goals after 80' 17.05%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Philadelphia vs DC United
00:30 Columbus vs Montreal
01:00 Minnesota vs Whitecaps
01:30 Chicago vs Orlando
02:00 Melgar vs Cristal
03:30 Earthquakes vs Salt Lake
03:30 Galaxy vs Sporting KC
10:00 Machida vs Tokyo Verdy
10:00 Gifu vs JEF Utd
10:00 Vegalta vs Cerezo
10:00 Júbilo vs Tokyo
10:00 Mito vs Kamatamare
10:00 Matsumoto vs Fagiano
10:00 Ehime vs Avispa
10:00 Shimizu vs Ventforet
10:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
10:00 Yokohama vs Shonan
10:00 Kyoto vs Zweigen
10:00 F Marinos vs Vissel Kobe
10:00 Suwon vs Gangwon
10:30 Sanfrecce vs Omiya
10:30 Kashima vs Albirex
10:30 Nagoya vs V-Varen
11:00 Kashiwa vs Consadole
11:00 Kumamoto vs Renofa
11:00 Sagan vs Urawa
11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
11:00 Gamba vs Kawasaki
11:00 Seoul vs Sangju
11:30 ThespaKusatsu vs Oita
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Henan Jianye
12:35 Guangzhou vs Hebei CFFC
16:00 Germany vs Cameroon
16:00 Chile vs Australia
17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
17:00 Stabæk vs Kristiansund
17:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
17:00 Rosenborg vs Sogndal
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Brann
17:30 LDU Quito vs Emelec
18:00 ÍBV vs FH
19:00 Viking vs Haugesund
19:15 Huancayo vs Universitario
20:00 São Paulo vs Fluminense
20:00 Grêmio vs Corinthians
20:00 Strongest vs Sport Boys
20:00 Universitario vs Bolívar
20:15 Boca vs Unión SF
21:00 Rafaela vs Sarmiento
Transmissions available in UK (change)