Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2013/2014


Spain


Winner
Eibar
Top goal scorer
Viguera (25 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37
< Back
Sat 26.Apr.2014 - 18:00 Alavés 1-0 Mallorca 8
Sat 26.Apr.2014 - 18:00 Gijón 2-0 Lugo 5
Sat 26.Apr.2014 - 18:15 La Coruña 0-3 Ponferradina 31
Sat 26.Apr.2014 - 20:00 Córdoba 1-1 Mirandés 6
Sat 26.Apr.2014 - 22:00 Las Palmas 0-2 Barcelona II 21
Sun 27.Apr.2014 - 12:00 Eibar 0-0 Huelva 14
Sun 27.Apr.2014 - 17:00 Sabadell 2-1 Hércules 5
Sun 27.Apr.2014 - 18:00 Jaén 1-0 Tenerife 3
Sun 27.Apr.2014 - 18:15 Numancia 0-0 Real Madrid II 4
Sun 27.Apr.2014 - 19:00 Girona 2-0 Zaragoza 5
Sun 27.Apr.2014 - 21:00 Murcia 1-1 Alcorcón 17
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Eibar 71 42 19 14 9 49 28 +21
...
E E V V E
2 = Deportivo La Coruña 69 42 19 12 11 48 36 +12
...
E E D V D
3 = Barcelona II 66 42 20 6 16 60 47 +13
...
D V D V V
4 = Real Murcia 65 42 16 17 9 55 44 +11
...
V D E V V
5 = Sporting Gijón 64 42 16 16 10 63 51 +12
...
V E V E V
6 = Las Palmas 63 42 18 9 15 51 50 +1
...
V D D D V
7 = Córdoba 61 42 16 13 13 46 43 +3
...
D V V E E
8 = Recreativo Huelva 61 42 16 13 13 53 53 0
...
D V V E E
9 = Alcorcón 59 42 16 11 15 46 40 +6
...
V V V D V
10 = Sabadell 59 42 17 8 17 52 59 -7
...
V E V D E
11 Tenerife 54 42 15 9 18 46 49 -3
...
D D D D D
12 Lugo 54 42 14 12 16 41 48 -7
...
D D E D V
13 Numancia 54 42 11 21 10 42 41 +1
...
E V V D E
14 = Real Zaragoza 53 42 13 14 15 49 53 -4
...
V E E E D
15 Ponferradina 51 42 13 12 17 46 49 -3
...
E D V D D
16 Girona 51 42 12 15 15 52 50 +2
...
E D E V V
17 Mallorca 51 42 12 15 15 46 57 -11
...
E E E V E
18 Deportivo Alavés 51 42 13 12 17 57 57 0
...
E V D V V
19 = Mirandés 50 42 13 11 18 39 56 -17
...
D E D D D
20 = Real Madrid II 49 42 13 10 19 49 56 -7
...
E V D V D
21 = Real Jaén 48 42 12 12 18 43 49 -6
...
V E D D D
22 = Hércules 45 42 11 12 19 45 62 -17
...
D D E V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Sporting Gijón 63 Goals
Best Defense Eibar 28 Goals
Most Wins Barcelona II 20 Victories
Most Defeats Hércules 19 Defeats
Most Draws Numancia 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Viguera 25 Goals
Most Yellows B. Espinosa 20 Cards
Most Reds Alberto Escassi ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes M. Barbosa 3961 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1078 Goals
Goals/game 2.33 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2013/2014

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 42.95%
  • Draws 29.91%
  • Away team wins 27.14%
  • Over 1.5 66.03%
  • Over 2.5 42.95%
  • Over 3.5 22.86%
  • Goals 1085
  • Goals /match 2.32
  • Goals /match home 1.34
  • Goals /match away 0.98
  • Both teams score 45.94%
  • Goals after 80' 17.05%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Colorado
00:00 DC United vs Houston
00:30 Columbus vs Philadelphia
00:30 New England vs Galaxy
00:30 Montreal vs Dallas
01:00 Tigres vs Puebla
01:05 PSG vs Tottenham
01:06 León vs Atlas
03:00 Salt Lake vs Sporting KC
10:00 Fagiano vs Renofa
10:00 Avispa vs Tokushima
10:00 Suwon vs Sangju
11:00 Seoul vs Jeonbuk Motors
11:00 Gangwon vs Daegu
11:00 Horsens vs Lyngby
12:35 Shenhua vs Guoan
13:00 AaB vs SønderjyskE
13:30 Nürnberg vs M'gladbach
14:00 Djurgården vs Östersunds FK
14:15 Dinamo Minsk vs Dnepr
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Lech
14:30 Aue vs Antalya
14:30 Braunschweig vs Köln
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Santos vs Bahia
15:00 Grasshopper vs Zürich
15:00 Vitebsk vs Slutsk
15:00 Wil vs Vaduz
15:00 Thun vs Sion
15:00 Luzern vs Lugano
15:30 Dinamo Brest vs Gomel
15:30 Altach vs Austria
16:00 Eibar vs Leeds
16:00 Alanya vs Ahli
16:00 Udinese vs Kayserispor
16:30 Kalmar vs AFC Utd
16:30 VPS vs JJK
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Örebro
16:30 HJK vs Kemi
16:30 RoPS vs SJK
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Górnik
17:00 Midtjylland vs Silkeborg
17:00 Juan Aurich vs Garcilaso
17:00 Domžale vs Celje
17:00 Dundalk vs Shamrock
17:30 Zirka vs Olimpik D
17:30 Zorya vs Illichivets'
18:00 Fjölnir vs ÍBV
18:00 KA vs Breidablik
18:00 Inter vs Hajduk
18:00 Crvena Zvezda vs Radnički Niš
18:00 Sturm vs St. Pölten
18:00 Pumas vs Pachuca
19:15 Alianza Atl. vs Alianza
19:20 Gorica vs Olimpija
20:00 Fluminense vs Corinthians
20:15 Víkingur R vs KR
20:30 Palestino vs La Calera
21:00 Stjarnan vs Grindavík
21:30 Universitario vs Melgar
22:05 Real Madrid vs Man Utd
Transmissions available in UK (change)