Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2013/2014


Spain


Winner
Eibar
Top goal scorer
Viguera (25 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 24 Gameweek 25 Gameweek 26
< Back
Sat 08.Feb.2014 - 17:00 Sabadell 0-4 Alavés 9
Sat 08.Feb.2014 - 17:15 Lugo 1-0 Zaragoza 7
Sat 08.Feb.2014 - 18:00 Las Palmas 0-0 Numancia 3
Sat 08.Feb.2014 - 19:00 Girona 1-1 Jaén 6
Sun 09.Feb.2014 - 11:00 Hércules 1-2 Huelva 21
Sun 09.Feb.2014 - 16:00 Barcelona II 2-0 Tenerife 15
Sun 09.Feb.2014 - 16:00 Mirandés 2-1 Real Madrid II 10
Sun 09.Feb.2014 - 16:00 Gijón 1-1 Ponferradina 20
Sun 09.Feb.2014 - 16:00 Córdoba 0-2 Eibar 5
Sun 09.Feb.2014 - 17:15 Murcia 1-0 La Coruña 28
Sun 09.Feb.2014 - 20:00 Alcorcón 1-1 Mallorca 22
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Eibar 71 42 19 14 9 49 28 +21
...
E E V V E
2 = Deportivo La Coruña 69 42 19 12 11 48 36 +12
...
E E D V D
3 = Barcelona II 66 42 20 6 16 60 47 +13
...
D V D V V
4 = Real Murcia 65 42 16 17 9 55 44 +11
...
V D E V V
5 = Sporting Gijón 64 42 16 16 10 63 51 +12
...
V E V E V
6 = Las Palmas 63 42 18 9 15 51 50 +1
...
V D D D V
7 = Córdoba 61 42 16 13 13 46 43 +3
...
D V V E E
8 = Recreativo Huelva 61 42 16 13 13 53 53 0
...
D V V E E
9 = Alcorcón 59 42 16 11 15 46 40 +6
...
V V V D V
10 = Sabadell 59 42 17 8 17 52 59 -7
...
V E V D E
11 Tenerife 54 42 15 9 18 46 49 -3
...
D D D D D
12 Lugo 54 42 14 12 16 41 48 -7
...
D D E D V
13 Numancia 54 42 11 21 10 42 41 +1
...
E V V D E
14 = Real Zaragoza 53 42 13 14 15 49 53 -4
...
V E E E D
15 Ponferradina 51 42 13 12 17 46 49 -3
...
E D V D D
16 Girona 51 42 12 15 15 52 50 +2
...
E D E V V
17 Mallorca 51 42 12 15 15 46 57 -11
...
E E E V E
18 Deportivo Alavés 51 42 13 12 17 57 57 0
...
E V D V V
19 = Mirandés 50 42 13 11 18 39 56 -17
...
D E D D D
20 = Real Madrid II 49 42 13 10 19 49 56 -7
...
E V D V D
21 = Real Jaén 48 42 12 12 18 43 49 -6
...
V E D D D
22 = Hércules 45 42 11 12 19 45 62 -17
...
D D E V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Sporting Gijón 63 Goals
Best Defense Eibar 28 Goals
Most Wins Barcelona II 20 Victories
Most Defeats Hércules 19 Defeats
Most Draws Numancia 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Viguera 25 Goals
Most Yellows B. Espinosa 20 Cards
Most Reds Alberto Escassi ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes M. Barbosa 3961 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1078 Goals
Goals/game 2.33 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2013/2014

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 42.95%
  • Draws 29.91%
  • Away team wins 27.14%
  • Over 1.5 66.03%
  • Over 2.5 42.95%
  • Over 3.5 22.86%
  • Goals 1085
  • Goals /match 2.32
  • Goals /match home 1.34
  • Goals /match away 0.98
  • Both teams score 45.94%
  • Goals after 80' 17.05%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
05:00 Renofa vs Machida
06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
13:00 Lahti vs HJK
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
15:00 JJK vs Ilves
15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
15:55 Domžale vs Celje
15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
15:55 Maribor vs Krško
15:55 Koper vs Gorica
16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
17:00 Arka vs Ruch
17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
Transmissions available in UK (change)