Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2013/2014


Spain


Winner
Eibar
Top goal scorer
Viguera (25 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12
< Back
Sat 26.Oct.2013 - 18:15 Zaragoza 2-2 Alavés 2
Sat 26.Oct.2013 - 20:00 Tenerife 2-0 La Coruña 3
Sun 27.Oct.2013 - 11:00 Huelva 3-1 Mallorca 5
Sun 27.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Murcia 2-2 Córdoba
Sun 27.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Barcelona II 0-2 Eibar 2
Sun 27.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Mirandés 0-0 Numancia
Sun 27.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Hércules 0-1 Jaén
Sun 27.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Gijón 2-3 Las Palmas 1
Sun 27.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Lugo 1-0 Sabadell 2
Sun 27.Oct.2013 - 17:15 Real Madrid II 1-1 Ponferradina
Sun 27.Oct.2013 - 20:00 Alcorcón 0-0 Girona
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Eibar 71 42 19 14 9 49 28 +21
...
E E V V E
2 = Deportivo La Coruña 69 42 19 12 11 48 36 +12
...
E E D V D
3 = Barcelona II 66 42 20 6 16 60 47 +13
...
D V D V V
4 = Real Murcia 65 42 16 17 9 55 44 +11
...
V D E V V
5 = Sporting Gijón 64 42 16 16 10 63 51 +12
...
V E V E V
6 = Las Palmas 63 42 18 9 15 51 50 +1
...
V D D D V
7 = Córdoba 61 42 16 13 13 46 43 +3
...
D V V E E
8 = Recreativo Huelva 61 42 16 13 13 53 53 0
...
D V V E E
9 = Alcorcón 59 42 16 11 15 46 40 +6
...
V V V D V
10 = Sabadell 59 42 17 8 17 52 59 -7
...
V E V D E
11 Tenerife 54 42 15 9 18 46 49 -3
...
D D D D D
12 Lugo 54 42 14 12 16 41 48 -7
...
D D E D V
13 Numancia 54 42 11 21 10 42 41 +1
...
E V V D E
14 = Real Zaragoza 53 42 13 14 15 49 53 -4
...
V E E E D
15 Ponferradina 51 42 13 12 17 46 49 -3
...
E D V D D
16 Girona 51 42 12 15 15 52 50 +2
...
E D E V V
17 Mallorca 51 42 12 15 15 46 57 -11
...
E E E V E
18 Deportivo Alavés 51 42 13 12 17 57 57 0
...
E V D V V
19 = Mirandés 50 42 13 11 18 39 56 -17
...
D E D D D
20 = Real Madrid II 49 42 13 10 19 49 56 -7
...
E V D V D
21 = Real Jaén 48 42 12 12 18 43 49 -6
...
V E D D D
22 = Hércules 45 42 11 12 19 45 62 -17
...
D D E V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Sporting Gijón 63 Goals
Best Defense Eibar 28 Goals
Most Wins Barcelona II 20 Victories
Most Defeats Hércules 19 Defeats
Most Draws Numancia 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Viguera 25 Goals
Most Yellows B. Espinosa 20 Cards
Most Reds Alberto Escassi ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes M. Barbosa 3961 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1078 Goals
Goals/game 2.33 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2013/2014

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 42.95%
  • Draws 29.91%
  • Away team wins 27.14%
  • Over 1.5 66.03%
  • Over 2.5 42.95%
  • Over 3.5 22.86%
  • Goals 1085
  • Goals /match 2.32
  • Goals /match home 1.34
  • Goals /match away 0.98
  • Both teams score 45.94%
  • Goals after 80' 17.05%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Strongest vs Española
00:30 Coritiba vs ASA
01:00 Universitario vs Garcilaso
01:00 Dallas vs Árabe
08:50 Melbourne City vs Sydney
15:00 Hebei CFFC vs Vålerenga
16:00 Rize vs Kayserispor
17:00 Arka vs Kielce
17:00 Kasımpaşa vs Bursa
17:00 Hajduk vs Istra
17:00 Vysočina vs Králové
17:30 Horn vs Kapfenberg
17:30 Wacker vs Wattens
17:30 BW Linz vs Wiener Neust
17:30 Würzburg vs Greuther Fürth
17:30 Sandhausen vs Braunschweig
17:30 Union Berlin vs 1860 München
17:30 FAC vs A Lustenau
18:00 Nantes vs Dijon
18:00 Brescia vs Cittadella
19:00 Cambuur vs MVV
19:00 Amiens vs Orléans
19:00 PSV II vs Waalwijk
19:00 Nîmes vs Gazélec
19:00 Dordrecht vs De Graafschap
19:00 Tours vs Troyes
19:00 Ajaccio vs Sochaux
19:00 NAC vs Volendam
19:00 Le Havre vs Auxerre
19:00 ADO vs Twente
19:00 Strasbourg vs Clermont
19:00 Guimarães vs Moreirense
19:00 Helmond vs Utrecht
19:00 Ajax II vs Eindhoven
19:00 Laval vs Bourg
19:00 VVV vs Achilles'29
19:00 Niort vs Red Star
19:00 Reus vs Real Oviedo
19:15 Randers vs Midtjylland
19:30 Wolfsburg vs Bremen
19:30 Club Brugge vs ZW
19:30 Pogoń vs Lech
19:30 Liefering vs LASK
19:45 Nice vs Montpellier
19:45 Inverness vs Rangers
19:45 Las Palmas vs Real Sociedad
19:45 Wolverhampton vs Birmingham
20:00 Benevento vs Bari 1908
20:00 Panama U20 vs Haiti U20
21:00 Benfica vs Chaves
Transmissions available in UK (change)