Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2012/2013


Spain


Winner
Elche
Top goal scorer
Charles (32 Goals), Charles (32 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 27 Gameweek 28 Gameweek 29
< Back
Sat 02.Mar.2013 - 19:00 Las Palmas 3-3 Barcelona II 4
Sat 02.Mar.2013 - 20:00 Huelva 1-2 Elche 5
Sun 03.Mar.2013 - 11:00 Huesca 0-1 Alcorcón 5
Sun 03.Mar.2013 - 15:00 Hércules 0-2 Almería 11
Sun 03.Mar.2013 - 16:00 Guadalajara 1-1 Sabadell 3
Sun 03.Mar.2013 - 16:00 Mirandés 1-0 Lugo
Sun 03.Mar.2013 - 16:00 Numancia 2-0 Santander 2
Sun 03.Mar.2013 - 16:00 Murcia 3-1 Xerez 3
Sun 03.Mar.2013 - 17:00 Ponferradina 2-0 Real Madrid II 7
Sun 03.Mar.2013 - 19:00 Gijón 4-0 Girona 13
Sun 03.Mar.2013 - 20:00 Córdoba 0-2 Villarreal 16
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Elche 82 42 23 13 6 54 27 +27
...
E D E E V
2 = Villarreal 77 42 21 14 7 68 38 +30
...
V V V V V
3 = Almería 74 42 22 8 12 72 50 +22
...
V V V V D
4 = Girona 71 42 21 8 13 74 56 +18
...
D D V D E
5 = Alcorcón 69 42 21 6 15 57 55 +2
...
D E D D V
6 = Las Palmas 66 42 18 12 12 62 55 +7
...
E E D V D
7 = Ponferradina 66 42 19 9 14 57 50 +7
...
E E V E E
8 = Real Madrid II 59 42 17 8 17 80 62 +18
...
D V E V E
9 = Barcelona II 57 42 15 12 15 76 71 +5
...
E E D D D
10 = Sporting Gijón 56 42 15 11 16 60 53 +7
...
V V D E D
11 = Lugo 56 42 15 11 16 46 54 -8
...
D D V V E
12 = Numancia 55 42 13 16 13 53 55 -2
...
E E V D V
13 Recreativo Huelva 54 42 15 9 18 46 57 -11
...
D E V E E
14 Córdoba 54 42 15 9 18 55 55 0
...
D E D D D
15 Mirandés 52 42 13 13 16 35 51 -16
...
E D V V V
16 Sabadell 52 42 14 10 18 54 69 -15
...
E D D E D
17 Hércules 50 42 13 11 18 43 53 -10
...
V V D D D
18 Guadalajara 50 42 12 14 16 46 53 -7
...
E V E D D
19 = Real Murcia 47 42 12 11 19 43 56 -13
...
E D D V V
20 = Racing Santander 46 42 12 10 20 38 51 -13
...
V V E E V
21 = Huesca 45 42 11 12 19 46 58 -12
...
E E V V E
22 = Xerez 30 42 7 9 26 38 74 -36
...
V D D D V
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Real Madrid II 80 Goals
Best Defense Elche 27 Goals
Most Wins Elche 23 Victories
Most Defeats Xerez 26 Defeats
Most Draws Numancia 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Charles ... 32 Goals
Most Yellows Molinero 19 Cards
Most Reds Sergi Gómez ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Esteban 4170 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1203 Goals
Goals/game 2.6 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2012/2013

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 49.36%
  • Draws 25.64%
  • Away team wins 25%
  • Over 1.5 69.44%
  • Over 2.5 46.15%
  • Over 3.5 26.92%
  • Goals 1217
  • Goals /match 2.6
  • Goals /match home 1.56
  • Goals /match away 1.04
  • Both teams score 48.72%
  • Goals after 80' 18.16%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)