Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2011/2012


Spain


Winner
Deportivo La Coruña
Top goal scorer
L. Ulloa (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 7 Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9
< Back
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 17:00 Alcorcón 2-2 Barcelona II
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 17:00 Girona 1-1 Huesca
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 17:00 Murcia 0-0 Xerez
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 17:00 Celta de Vigo 1-2 Las Palmas
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 19:00 Elche 2-2 Numancia
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 21:00 Alcoyano 2-0 La Coruña
Sun 09.Oct.2011 - 11:00 Guadalajara 1-2 Hércules
Sun 09.Oct.2011 - 17:00 Tarragona 0-0 Cartagena
Sun 09.Oct.2011 - 19:00 Almería 1-1 Valladolid
Sun 09.Oct.2011 - 21:00 Córdoba 1-1 Villarreal II
Mon 10.Oct.2011 - 20:00 Sabadell 1-0 Huelva
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Deportivo La Coruña 91 42 29 4 9 76 45 +31
...
V D V V V
2 = Celta de Vigo 85 42 26 7 9 83 37 +46
...
V V V V E
3 = Real Valladolid 82 42 23 13 6 69 37 +32
...
V V V E D
4 = Alcorcón 73 42 21 10 11 58 42 +16
...
V D V E V
5 = Hércules 72 42 22 6 14 62 43 +19
...
D D V E V
6 = Córdoba 71 42 20 11 11 52 43 +9
...
V D V V E
7 = Almería 70 42 18 16 8 63 43 +20
...
D V V V V
8 = Barcelona II 59 42 16 11 15 63 53 +10
...
D D D V V
9 = Las Palmas 58 42 16 10 16 58 59 -1
...
D V V D V
10 = Numancia 57 42 15 12 15 54 52 +2
...
V V D V D
11 = Elche 57 42 17 6 19 56 58 -2
...
D D D D V
12 = Villarreal II 52 42 14 10 18 54 64 -10
...
V V D D D
13 = Huesca 51 42 14 9 19 49 63 -14
...
D V V D D
14 = Xerez 50 42 13 11 18 50 66 -16
...
E V D E D
15 = Girona 49 42 12 13 17 58 61 -3
...
E V V E V
16 = Guadalajara 49 42 14 7 21 50 75 -25
...
D V V D V
17 = Recreativo Huelva 47 42 12 11 19 49 52 -3
...
D D D E D
18 = Real Murcia 47 42 13 8 21 49 67 -18
...
V E D D D
19 = Sabadell 46 42 11 13 18 45 64 -19
...
V D D D D
20 = Cartagena 40 42 9 13 20 37 58 -21
...
E D D V V
21 = Alcoyano 37 42 9 10 23 46 78 -32
...
D D D V D
22 = Gimnàstic Tarragona 31 42 6 13 23 37 58 -21
...
E E D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2011/2012
Teams
Best Offense Celta de Vigo 83 Goals
Best Defense Celta de Vigo 37 Goals
Most Wins Deportivo La Coruña 29 Victories
Most Defeats Gimnàstic Tarragona 23 Defeats
Most Draws Almería 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Ulloa 28 Goals
Most Yellows Óscar Sánchez 19 Cards
Most Reds D. Colotto ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Manu Herrera 4140 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1218 Goals
Goals/game 2.64 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2011/2012

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 46.37%
  • Draws 24.79%
  • Away team wins 28.85%
  • Over 1.5 72.44%
  • Over 2.5 50.21%
  • Over 3.5 27.99%
  • Goals 1226
  • Goals /match 2.62
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 50.64%
  • Goals after 80' 17.62%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)