Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2011/2012


Spain


Winner
Deportivo La Coruña
Top goal scorer
L. Ulloa (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5
< Back
Sat 10.Sep.2011 - 15:00 Hércules 0-1 Huelva
Sat 10.Sep.2011 - 17:00 Sabadell 3-2 Cartagena
Sat 10.Sep.2011 - 17:00 Alcorcón 1-1 Villarreal II
Sat 10.Sep.2011 - 17:00 Guadalajara 2-1 Huesca
Sat 10.Sep.2011 - 17:00 Alcoyano 0-1 Xerez
Sat 10.Sep.2011 - 17:00 Córdoba 1-0 Numancia
Sat 10.Sep.2011 - 17:00 Murcia 0-2 Almería
Sun 11.Sep.2011 - 17:00 Celta de Vigo 1-2 Elche
Sun 11.Sep.2011 - 19:00 Barcelona II 2-3 La Coruña
Sun 11.Sep.2011 - 19:00 Tarragona 1-3 Las Palmas
Sun 11.Sep.2011 - 19:00 Girona 1-1 Valladolid
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Deportivo La Coruña 91 42 29 4 9 76 45 +31
...
V D V V V
2 = Celta de Vigo 85 42 26 7 9 83 37 +46
...
V V V V E
3 = Real Valladolid 82 42 23 13 6 69 37 +32
...
V V V E D
4 = Alcorcón 73 42 21 10 11 58 42 +16
...
V D V E V
5 = Hércules 72 42 22 6 14 62 43 +19
...
D D V E V
6 = Córdoba 71 42 20 11 11 52 43 +9
...
V D V V E
7 = Almería 70 42 18 16 8 63 43 +20
...
D V V V V
8 = Barcelona II 59 42 16 11 15 63 53 +10
...
D D D V V
9 = Las Palmas 58 42 16 10 16 58 59 -1
...
D V V D V
10 = Numancia 57 42 15 12 15 54 52 +2
...
V V D V D
11 = Elche 57 42 17 6 19 56 58 -2
...
D D D D V
12 = Villarreal II 52 42 14 10 18 54 64 -10
...
V V D D D
13 = Huesca 51 42 14 9 19 49 63 -14
...
D V V D D
14 = Xerez 50 42 13 11 18 50 66 -16
...
E V D E D
15 = Girona 49 42 12 13 17 58 61 -3
...
E V V E V
16 = Guadalajara 49 42 14 7 21 50 75 -25
...
D V V D V
17 = Recreativo Huelva 47 42 12 11 19 49 52 -3
...
D D D E D
18 = Real Murcia 47 42 13 8 21 49 67 -18
...
V E D D D
19 = Sabadell 46 42 11 13 18 45 64 -19
...
V D D D D
20 = Cartagena 40 42 9 13 20 37 58 -21
...
E D D V V
21 = Alcoyano 37 42 9 10 23 46 78 -32
...
D D D V D
22 = Gimnàstic Tarragona 31 42 6 13 23 37 58 -21
...
E E D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2011/2012
Teams
Best Offense Celta de Vigo 83 Goals
Best Defense Celta de Vigo 37 Goals
Most Wins Deportivo La Coruña 29 Victories
Most Defeats Gimnàstic Tarragona 23 Defeats
Most Draws Almería 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Ulloa 28 Goals
Most Yellows Óscar Sánchez 19 Cards
Most Reds D. Colotto ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Manu Herrera 4140 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1218 Goals
Goals/game 2.64 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2011/2012

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 46.37%
  • Draws 24.79%
  • Away team wins 28.85%
  • Over 1.5 72.44%
  • Over 2.5 50.21%
  • Over 3.5 27.99%
  • Goals 1226
  • Goals /match 2.62
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 50.64%
  • Goals after 80' 17.62%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
19:45 Fiorentina vs Palermo
19:45 Valencia vs Málaga
19:45 Nice vs Toulouse
20:00 Estudiantes vs Talleres
20:00 Unión SF vs Rosario
20:00 Uni Concepción vs O'Higgins
20:00 Iquique vs Univ Católica
20:15 Guimarães vs Chaves
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)