Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2011/2012


Spain


Winner
Deportivo La Coruña
Top goal scorer
L. Ulloa (28 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 25 Gameweek 26 Gameweek 27
< Back
Fri 24.Feb.2012 - 20:00 Barcelona II 0-1 Hércules
Sat 25.Feb.2012 - 15:00 Murcia 2-0 Valladolid
Sat 25.Feb.2012 - 17:00 Girona 2-0 Numancia
Sat 25.Feb.2012 - 17:00 Elche 0-3 Huelva
Sat 25.Feb.2012 - 17:00 Sabadell 1-0 La Coruña
Sat 25.Feb.2012 - 17:00 Alcorcón 1-0 Cartagena
Sat 25.Feb.2012 - 17:00 Guadalajara 0-2 Villarreal II
Sat 25.Feb.2012 - 17:00 Alcoyano 0-3 Huesca
Sat 25.Feb.2012 - 17:00 Tarragona 0-1 Xerez
Sun 26.Feb.2012 - 11:00 Celta de Vigo 4-3 Almería
Sun 26.Feb.2012 - 18:45 Córdoba 1-0 Las Palmas
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Deportivo La Coruña 91 42 29 4 9 76 45 +31
...
V D V V V
2 = Celta de Vigo 85 42 26 7 9 83 37 +46
...
V V V V E
3 = Real Valladolid 82 42 23 13 6 69 37 +32
...
V V V E D
4 = Alcorcón 73 42 21 10 11 58 42 +16
...
V D V E V
5 = Hércules 72 42 22 6 14 62 43 +19
...
D D V E V
6 = Córdoba 71 42 20 11 11 52 43 +9
...
V D V V E
7 = Almería 70 42 18 16 8 63 43 +20
...
D V V V V
8 = Barcelona II 59 42 16 11 15 63 53 +10
...
D D D V V
9 = Las Palmas 58 42 16 10 16 58 59 -1
...
D V V D V
10 = Numancia 57 42 15 12 15 54 52 +2
...
V V D V D
11 = Elche 57 42 17 6 19 56 58 -2
...
D D D D V
12 = Villarreal II 52 42 14 10 18 54 64 -10
...
V V D D D
13 = Huesca 51 42 14 9 19 49 63 -14
...
D V V D D
14 = Xerez 50 42 13 11 18 50 66 -16
...
E V D E D
15 = Girona 49 42 12 13 17 58 61 -3
...
E V V E V
16 = Guadalajara 49 42 14 7 21 50 75 -25
...
D V V D V
17 = Recreativo Huelva 47 42 12 11 19 49 52 -3
...
D D D E D
18 = Real Murcia 47 42 13 8 21 49 67 -18
...
V E D D D
19 = Sabadell 46 42 11 13 18 45 64 -19
...
V D D D D
20 = Cartagena 40 42 9 13 20 37 58 -21
...
E D D V V
21 = Alcoyano 37 42 9 10 23 46 78 -32
...
D D D V D
22 = Gimnàstic Tarragona 31 42 6 13 23 37 58 -21
...
E E D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2011/2012
Teams
Best Offense Celta de Vigo 83 Goals
Best Defense Celta de Vigo 37 Goals
Most Wins Deportivo La Coruña 29 Victories
Most Defeats Gimnàstic Tarragona 23 Defeats
Most Draws Almería 16 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Ulloa 28 Goals
Most Yellows Óscar Sánchez 19 Cards
Most Reds D. Colotto ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Manu Herrera 4140 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1218 Goals
Goals/game 2.64 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2011/2012

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 46.37%
  • Draws 24.79%
  • Away team wins 28.85%
  • Over 1.5 72.44%
  • Over 2.5 50.21%
  • Over 3.5 27.99%
  • Goals 1226
  • Goals /match 2.62
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 50.64%
  • Goals after 80' 17.62%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
Transmissions available in UK (change)