Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 1997/1998


Spain


Winner
Deportivo Alavés
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Ourense 0-1 CF Extremadura
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Lleida 2-0 Badajoz
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Toledo 3-2 Leganés
Sat 09.May.1998 - 01:00 Villarreal 2-1 Alavés
Sun 10.May.1998 - 01:00 Xerez 2-2 Numancia
Sun 10.May.1998 - 01:00 Jaén 2-1 Elche
Sun 10.May.1998 - 01:00 Las Palmas 0-4 CD Logroñés
Sun 10.May.1998 - 01:00 Eibar 1-1 Sevilla
Sun 10.May.1998 - 01:00 Albacete 1-1 A Madrid II
Sun 10.May.1998 - 01:00 Vallecano 3-0 Levante
Sun 10.May.1998 - 01:00 Hércules 0-0 Osasuna
Fri 15.May.1998 - 01:00 Levante 1-2 Villarreal
Fri 15.May.1998 - 01:00 Sevilla 1-1 Las Palmas
Sat 16.May.1998 - 01:00 Elche 1-0 Xerez
Sat 16.May.1998 - 01:00 CF Extremadura 2-2 Jaén
Sat 16.May.1998 - 01:00 Badajoz 2-0 Ourense
Sat 16.May.1998 - 01:00 CD Logroñés 0-1 Lleida
Sat 16.May.1998 - 01:00 A Madrid II 2-0 Eibar
Sat 16.May.1998 - 01:00 Leganés 0-2 Albacete
Sat 16.May.1998 - 01:00 Alavés 3-0 Toledo

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Deportivo Alavés 82 42 24 10 8 54 25 +29
...
V E V D V
2 = CF Extremadura 79 42 23 10 9 60 38 +22
...
V D V V E
3 = Las Palmas 73 42 19 16 7 72 47 +25
...
V V D D E
4 = Villarreal 73 42 19 16 7 51 38 +13
...
E E V V V
5 = CD Badajoz 63 42 16 15 11 48 37 +11
...
E D V D V
6 Lleida 63 42 18 9 15 50 46 +4
...
V V D V V
7 Sevilla 62 42 17 11 14 47 44 +3
...
E D V E E
8 = Atlético Madrid II 60 42 16 12 14 64 49 +15
...
E E V E V
9 Rayo Vallecano 60 42 17 9 16 51 48 +3
...
E V D V V
10 Eibar 57 42 14 15 13 38 32 +6
...
D V E E D
11 Hércules 56 42 14 14 14 46 43 +3
...
D E E E E
12 = Toledo 56 42 14 14 14 43 48 -5
...
V V D V D
13 = Leganés 53 42 13 14 15 45 54 -9
...
V D D D D
14 = Osasuna 50 42 13 11 18 36 42 -6
...
D D D E D
15 Albacete 50 42 13 11 18 41 53 -12
...
E D D E V
16 Ourense 49 42 12 13 17 37 46 -9
...
E D E D D
17 = Numancia 47 42 10 17 15 33 50 -17
...
E E V E E
18 = CD Logroñés 46 42 10 16 16 38 43 -5
...
D V E V D
19 = Elche 45 42 11 12 19 45 56 -11
...
D D E D V
20 = Real Jaén 45 42 9 18 15 39 52 -13
...
E E V V E
21 = Xerez 38 42 8 14 20 24 49 -25
...
D V D E D
22 = Levante 35 42 8 11 23 37 59 -22
...
E V E D D


    Stats 1997/1998
    Teams
    Best Offense Las Palmas 72 Goals
    Best Defense Deportivo Alavés 25 Goals
    Most Wins Deportivo Alavés 24 Victories
    Most Defeats Levante 23 Defeats
    Most Draws Real Jaén 18 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 462 Matches
    Total Goals 999 Goals
    Goals/game 2.16 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Segunda División - 1997/1998

    • 100% 462 / 462 Games

    • Home team wins 45.67%
    • Draws 31.17%
    • Away team wins 23.16%
    • Over 1.5 63.2%
    • Over 2.5 36.8%
    • Over 3.5 17.32%
    • Goals 999
    • Goals /match 2.16
    • Goals /match home 1.32
    • Goals /match away 0.84
    • Both teams score 42.21%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
    00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
    00:30 New York vs New England
    01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
    01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
    01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
    03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
    05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
    05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
    05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
    06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
    08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
    09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
    11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
    11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
    11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
    11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
    12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
    13:30 Roda vs MVV
    14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
    14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
    14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
    14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
    14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
    15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
    15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
    15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
    15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
    15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
    15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
    15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
    15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
    15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
    15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
    15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
    15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
    15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
    15:30 WAC vs Sturm
    15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
    15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
    15:45 NEC vs NAC
    16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
    17:00 Roma vs Genoa
    17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
    17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
    17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
    17:00 Lech vs Wisła
    17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
    17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
    17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
    17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
    17:00 Elche vs Reus
    17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
    17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
    17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
    17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
    18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
    18:00 Macará vs Delfin
    18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
    18:30 AEK vs PAOK
    19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
    19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
    19:45 Inter vs Udinese
    Transmissions available in UK (change)