Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 1998/1999


Spain


Winner
Málaga
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 13.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Mérida 2-1 CD Logroñés
Sun 13.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Huelva 2-1 Lleida
Sun 13.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Ourense 0-2 Numancia
Sun 13.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Sevilla 5-1 Compostela
Sun 13.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Toledo 1-2 Málaga
Sun 13.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Albacete 0-1 Eibar
Sun 13.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Barcelona II 4-0 Gijón
Sun 13.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Hércules 0-2 Las Palmas
Sun 13.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Osasuna 3-2 Mallorca II
Sun 13.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Badajoz 1-2 A Madrid II
Sun 13.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Leganés 0-2 Vallecano
Sat 19.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Lleida 2-3 Mérida
Sat 19.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Compostela 3-0 Ourense
Sun 20.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Eibar 3-0 Toledo
Sun 20.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Gijón 4-2 Albacete
Sun 20.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Las Palmas 4-1 Barcelona II
Sun 20.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Mallorca II 1-3 Hércules
Sun 20.Jun.1999 - 01:00 A Madrid II 4-0 Osasuna
Sun 20.Jun.1999 - 01:00 Vallecano 1-1 Badajoz
Sun 20.Jun.1999 - 01:00 CD Logroñés 0-0 Leganés

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Málaga 79 42 22 13 7 72 47 +25
...
E V E V D
2 = Atlético Madrid II 74 42 21 11 10 73 51 +22
...
V E E V V
3 = Numancia 73 42 21 10 11 68 40 +28
...
E V V V V
4 Sevilla 71 42 20 11 11 66 50 +16
...
V E D V V
5 Rayo Vallecano 71 42 19 14 9 64 49 +15
...
V E V V E
6 Las Palmas 68 42 17 17 8 57 38 +19
...
E E V V V
7 Toledo 65 42 18 11 13 54 49 +5
...
D V D D D
8 Compostela 61 42 16 13 13 60 53 +7
...
V D E D V
9 Mérida UD 59 42 15 14 13 48 41 +7
...
E E D V V
10 Lleida 59 42 15 14 13 52 50 +2
...
D E V D D
11 Sporting Gijón 59 42 16 11 15 47 47 0
...
V V V D V
12 Recreativo Huelva 58 42 14 16 12 40 35 +5
...
D E D V D
13 Osasuna 57 42 15 12 15 44 51 -7
...
D D D V D
14 CD Badajoz 51 42 12 15 15 35 39 -4
...
D E E D E
15 Albacete 50 42 12 14 16 38 43 -5
...
V D V D D
16 = CD Logroñés 48 42 12 12 18 48 57 -9
...
D D V D E
17 = Leganés 47 42 10 17 15 36 44 -8
...
E E E D E
18 Eibar 47 42 13 8 21 42 56 -14
...
V V V V V
19 Mallorca II 46 42 12 10 20 52 64 -12
...
E E E D D
20 Barcelona II 44 42 13 5 24 51 68 -17
...
D D D V D
21 = Hércules 40 42 10 10 22 38 66 -28
...
V D D D V
22 = Ourense 27 42 7 6 29 35 82 -47
...
D V D D D


    Stats 1998/1999
    Teams
    Best Offense Atlético Madrid II 73 Goals
    Best Defense Recreativo Huelva 35 Goals
    Most Wins Málaga 22 Victories
    Most Defeats Ourense 29 Defeats
    Most Draws Las Palmas 17 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 462 Matches
    Total Goals 1120 Goals
    Goals/game 2.42 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Segunda División - 1998/1999

    • 100% 462 / 462 Games

    • Home team wins 44.59%
    • Draws 28.57%
    • Away team wins 26.84%
    • Over 1.5 68.4%
    • Over 2.5 45.24%
    • Over 3.5 23.59%
    • Goals 1120
    • Goals /match 2.42
    • Goals /match home 1.38
    • Goals /match away 1.04
    • Both teams score 46.54%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
    03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
    06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
    10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
    11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
    11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
    11:30 Bologna vs Inter
    11:30 Willem II vs AZ
    12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
    12:30 København vs Brøndby
    12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
    12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
    12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
    12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
    12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
    12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
    13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
    13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
    13:00 Králové vs Dukla
    13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
    13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
    13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
    13:30 Standard vs Gent
    14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
    14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
    14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
    14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
    14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
    14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
    14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
    14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
    15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
    15:00 AGF vs AaB
    15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
    15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
    15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
    15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
    15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
    15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
    16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
    16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
    16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
    16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
    16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
    16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
    16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
    16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
    16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
    17:00 Roma vs Torino
    17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
    17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
    17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
    17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
    17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
    17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
    18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
    18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
    18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
    19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
    19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
    19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
    19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
    Transmissions available in UK (change)