Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2000/2001


Spain


Winner
Sevilla
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 09.Jun.2001 - 01:00 CF Extremadura 1-1 Sevilla
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Eibar 1-3 Salamanca
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Universidad Las Palmas 2-1 Leganés
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Murcia 0-1 Elche
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Tenerife 3-2 Lleida
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Córdoba 1-4 Albacete
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Atlético 1-0 Gijón
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Badajoz 2-2 Getafe
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Racing Ferrol 1-1 Levante
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Betis 1-0 Huelva
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Compostela 0-0 Jaén
Sat 16.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Salamanca 1-2 Murcia
Sat 16.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Huelva 1-2 Racing Ferrol
Sat 16.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Lleida 2-2 CF Extremadura
Sat 16.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Sevilla 2-1 Eibar
Sun 17.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Leganés 0-1 Tenerife
Sun 17.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Albacete 2-3 Universidad Las Palmas
Sun 17.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Gijón 2-2 Córdoba
Sun 17.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Getafe 0-1 Atlético
Sun 17.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Levante 2-1 Badajoz

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sevilla 80 42 23 11 8 66 39 +27
...
V V V E V
2 = Real Betis 75 42 21 12 9 49 32 +17
...
V V D V V
3 = Tenerife 74 42 21 11 10 58 32 +26
...
V E D V V
4 = Atlético Madrid 74 42 21 11 10 59 39 +20
...
E V V V V
5 = Albacete 66 42 18 12 12 46 40 +6
...
V E D V D
6 = Recreativo Huelva 65 42 15 20 7 45 29 +16
...
E D V D D
7 = Sporting Gijón 63 42 17 12 13 55 49 +6
...
D V V D E
8 Levante 60 42 13 21 8 58 50 +8
...
E E V E V
9 Salamanca 59 42 17 8 17 51 48 +3
...
V E D V D
10 Real Jaén 59 42 15 14 13 37 40 -3
...
E V V E D
11 = CF Extremadura 58 42 16 10 16 42 46 -4
...
E V V E E
12 = Córdoba 56 42 14 14 14 40 43 -3
...
D V D D E
13 Real Murcia 52 42 13 13 16 53 54 -1
...
D D V D V
14 CD Badajoz 51 42 10 21 11 34 38 -4
...
E E D E D
15 Eibar 50 42 11 17 14 30 32 -2
...
E D D D D
16 Racing Ferrol 50 42 12 14 16 46 50 -4
...
D D V E V
17 Leganés 47 42 9 20 13 45 41 +4
...
E D V D D
18 = Elche 46 42 10 16 16 45 56 -11
...
E V D V E
19 = Compostela 45 42 11 12 19 41 65 -24
...
V E D E E
20 = Universidad Las Palmas 39 42 8 15 19 34 63 -29
...
D D D V V
21 = Getafe 35 42 8 11 23 42 65 -23
...
D D D E D
22 = Lleida 28 42 5 13 24 40 65 -25
...
E D V D E


    Stats 2000/2001
    Teams
    Best Offense Sevilla 66 Goals
    Best Defense Recreativo Huelva 29 Goals
    Most Wins Sevilla 23 Victories
    Most Defeats Lleida 24 Defeats
    Most Draws Levante 21 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 462 Matches
    Total Goals 1016 Goals
    Goals/game 2.2 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Segunda División - 2000/2001

    • 100% 462 / 462 Games

    • Home team wins 41.77%
    • Draws 33.33%
    • Away team wins 24.89%
    • Over 1.5 67.32%
    • Over 2.5 36.58%
    • Over 3.5 17.53%
    • Goals 1016
    • Goals /match 2.2
    • Goals /match home 1.27
    • Goals /match away 0.93
    • Both teams score 48.27%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Philadelphia vs DC United
    00:30 Columbus vs Montreal
    01:00 Minnesota vs Whitecaps
    01:30 Chicago vs Orlando
    02:00 Melgar vs Cristal
    03:30 Earthquakes vs Salt Lake
    03:30 Galaxy vs Sporting KC
    10:00 Machida vs Tokyo Verdy
    10:00 Gifu vs JEF Utd
    10:00 Vegalta vs Cerezo
    10:00 Júbilo vs Tokyo
    10:00 Mito vs Kamatamare
    10:00 Matsumoto vs Fagiano
    10:00 Ehime vs Avispa
    10:00 Shimizu vs Ventforet
    10:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
    10:00 Yokohama vs Shonan
    10:00 Kyoto vs Zweigen
    10:00 F Marinos vs Vissel Kobe
    10:00 Suwon vs Gangwon
    10:30 Sanfrecce vs Omiya
    10:30 Kashima vs Albirex
    10:30 Nagoya vs V-Varen
    11:00 Kashiwa vs Consadole
    11:00 Kumamoto vs Renofa
    11:00 Sagan vs Urawa
    11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
    11:00 Gamba vs Kawasaki
    11:00 Seoul vs Sangju
    11:30 ThespaKusatsu vs Oita
    12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Henan Jianye
    12:35 Guangzhou vs Hebei CFFC
    16:00 Germany vs Cameroon
    16:00 Chile vs Australia
    Transmissions available in UK (change)