Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2000/2001


Spain


Winner
Sevilla
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 09.Jun.2001 - 01:00 CF Extremadura 1-1 Sevilla
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Eibar 1-3 Salamanca
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Universidad Las Palmas 2-1 Leganés
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Murcia 0-1 Elche
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Tenerife 3-2 Lleida
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Córdoba 1-4 Albacete
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Atlético 1-0 Gijón
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Badajoz 2-2 Getafe
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Racing Ferrol 1-1 Levante
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Betis 1-0 Huelva
Sun 10.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Compostela 0-0 Jaén
Sat 16.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Salamanca 1-2 Murcia
Sat 16.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Huelva 1-2 Racing Ferrol
Sat 16.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Lleida 2-2 CF Extremadura
Sat 16.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Sevilla 2-1 Eibar
Sun 17.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Leganés 0-1 Tenerife
Sun 17.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Albacete 2-3 Universidad Las Palmas
Sun 17.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Gijón 2-2 Córdoba
Sun 17.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Getafe 0-1 Atlético
Sun 17.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Levante 2-1 Badajoz

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sevilla 80 42 23 11 8 66 39 +27
...
V V V E V
2 = Real Betis 75 42 21 12 9 49 32 +17
...
V V D V V
3 = Tenerife 74 42 21 11 10 58 32 +26
...
V E D V V
4 = Atlético Madrid 74 42 21 11 10 59 39 +20
...
E V V V V
5 = Albacete 66 42 18 12 12 46 40 +6
...
V E D V D
6 = Recreativo Huelva 65 42 15 20 7 45 29 +16
...
E D V D D
7 = Sporting Gijón 63 42 17 12 13 55 49 +6
...
D V V D E
8 Levante 60 42 13 21 8 58 50 +8
...
E E V E V
9 Salamanca 59 42 17 8 17 51 48 +3
...
V E D V D
10 Real Jaén 59 42 15 14 13 37 40 -3
...
E V V E D
11 = CF Extremadura 58 42 16 10 16 42 46 -4
...
E V V E E
12 = Córdoba 56 42 14 14 14 40 43 -3
...
D V D D E
13 Real Murcia 52 42 13 13 16 53 54 -1
...
D D V D V
14 CD Badajoz 51 42 10 21 11 34 38 -4
...
E E D E D
15 Eibar 50 42 11 17 14 30 32 -2
...
E D D D D
16 Racing Ferrol 50 42 12 14 16 46 50 -4
...
D D V E V
17 Leganés 47 42 9 20 13 45 41 +4
...
E D V D D
18 = Elche 46 42 10 16 16 45 56 -11
...
E V D V E
19 = Compostela 45 42 11 12 19 41 65 -24
...
V E D E E
20 = Universidad Las Palmas 39 42 8 15 19 34 63 -29
...
D D D V V
21 = Getafe 35 42 8 11 23 42 65 -23
...
D D D E D
22 = Lleida 28 42 5 13 24 40 65 -25
...
E D V D E


    Stats 2000/2001
    Teams
    Best Offense Sevilla 66 Goals
    Best Defense Recreativo Huelva 29 Goals
    Most Wins Sevilla 23 Victories
    Most Defeats Lleida 24 Defeats
    Most Draws Levante 21 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 462 Matches
    Total Goals 1016 Goals
    Goals/game 2.2 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Segunda División - 2000/2001

    • 100% 462 / 462 Games

    • Home team wins 41.77%
    • Draws 33.33%
    • Away team wins 24.89%
    • Over 1.5 67.32%
    • Over 2.5 36.58%
    • Over 3.5 17.53%
    • Goals 1016
    • Goals /match 2.2
    • Goals /match home 1.27
    • Goals /match away 0.93
    • Both teams score 48.27%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Temperley vs Racing
    00:30 Española vs Everton
    00:30 New York vs Chicago
    00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
    00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
    01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
    01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
    03:00 Sounders vs New England
    03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
    05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
    06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
    07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
    07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
    07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
    07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
    07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
    07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
    08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
    08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
    08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
    09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
    09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
    11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
    11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
    11:30 Roma vs Lazio
    12:00 Viborg vs AaB
    12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
    12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
    12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
    12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
    12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
    12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
    14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
    16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
    19:45 Inter vs Napoli
    01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
    Transmissions available in UK (change)