Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2003/2004


Spain


Winner
Levante
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 11.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Xerez 1-1 Cádiz
Sun 13.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Las Palmas 2-1 Terrassa
Sun 13.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Salamanca 1-1 Vallecano
Sun 13.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Córdoba 1-0 Elche
Sun 13.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Algeciras 0-1 Numancia
Sun 13.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Alavés 1-0 Ciudad de Murcia
Sun 13.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Getafe 2-1 Eibar
Sun 13.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Malaga II 2-2 Tenerife
Sun 13.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Almería 2-1 Gijón
Sun 13.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Levante 2-0 CP Ejido
Sun 13.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Huelva 3-1 Leganés
Fri 18.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Elche 1-2 Salamanca
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Terrassa 4-4 Levante
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Vallecano 1-2 Las Palmas
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Leganés 0-1 Córdoba
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Numancia 2-0 Huelva
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Ciudad de Murcia 2-0 Algeciras
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Eibar 1-2 Alavés
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Tenerife 3-5 Getafe
Sat 19.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Gijón 1-0 Malaga II

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Levante 79 42 22 13 7 59 33 +26
...
V V V V E
2 = Numancia 76 42 22 10 10 60 30 +30
...
V D V V V
3 = Getafe 76 42 20 16 6 55 38 +17
...
E V V V V
4 = Deportivo Alavés 74 42 20 14 8 48 32 +16
...
V E D V V
5 = Sporting Gijón 70 42 20 10 12 58 40 +18
...
E D V D V
6 = Recreativo Huelva 62 42 14 20 8 45 34 +11
...
E E D V D
7 = Cádiz 61 42 17 10 15 52 47 +5
...
E D D E V
8 Tenerife 54 42 11 21 10 40 40 0
...
E V V E D
9 Xerez 54 42 12 18 12 47 49 -2
...
D E D E D
10 = Eibar 52 42 12 16 14 44 39 +5
...
E D E D D
11 Salamanca 51 42 10 21 11 47 44 +3
...
D E E E V
12 Almería 50 42 11 17 14 45 49 -4
...
E V D V D
13 Terrassa 50 42 12 14 16 45 50 -5
...
E E E D E
14 Elche 50 42 13 11 18 50 63 -13
...
D E V D D
15 Córdoba 49 42 11 16 15 37 42 -5
...
E E D V V
16 Malaga II 49 42 11 16 15 46 56 -10
...
D V E E D
17 = CP Ejido 49 42 12 13 17 29 40 -11
...
E E V D V
18 = Ciudad de Murcia 49 42 11 16 15 51 63 -12
...
E D D D V
19 Leganés 46 42 9 19 14 36 47 -11
...
E E V D D
20 Las Palmas 44 42 10 14 18 46 68 -22
...
D E D V V
21 Rayo Vallecano 43 42 11 10 21 45 63 -18
...
E E V E D
22 = Algeciras 33 42 6 15 21 39 57 -18
...
V E D D D


    Stats 2003/2004
    Teams
    Best Offense Numancia 60 Goals
    Best Defense Numancia 30 Goals
    Most Wins Levante 22 Victories
    Most Defeats Algeciras 21 Defeats
    Most Draws Tenerife 21 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 462 Matches
    Total Goals 1024 Goals
    Goals/game 2.22 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Segunda División - 2003/2004

    • 100% 462 / 462 Games

    • Home team wins 40.48%
    • Draws 35.71%
    • Away team wins 23.81%
    • Over 1.5 65.8%
    • Over 2.5 40.04%
    • Over 3.5 19.26%
    • Goals 1024
    • Goals /match 2.22
    • Goals /match home 1.27
    • Goals /match away 0.95
    • Both teams score 50%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    08:50 Sydney vs Melbourne City
    12:45 Sharjah vs Ahli
    12:50 Jazira vs Hatta
    16:00 Wahda vs Ain
    17:00 Dnipro vs Olimpik D
    17:00 Slaven vs Inter
    17:00 Pogoń vs Zagłębie
    17:00 Horsens vs AaB
    17:00 Trabzon vs Adana
    17:30 Dresden vs Karlsruhe
    17:30 Düsseldorf vs Nürnberg
    17:30 Heidenheim vs Union Berlin
    19:00 Sevilla II vs Reus
    19:00 Amiens vs Sochaux
    19:00 Almere vs Waalwijk
    19:00 Nîmes vs Brest
    19:00 Tours vs Laval
    19:00 Eindhoven vs NAC
    19:00 Ajax II vs PSV II
    19:00 Gazélec vs Ajaccio
    19:00 Red Star vs Valenciennes
    19:00 Den Bosch vs Helmond
    19:00 Bourg vs Clermont
    19:00 Niort vs Le Havre
    19:00 Troyes vs Auxerre
    19:00 Cambuur vs Utrecht
    19:00 Groningen vs Roda
    19:15 SønderjyskE vs Nordsjælland
    19:30 Frankfurt vs Hoffenheim
    19:30 Lokeren vs ZW
    19:30 Lechia vs Śląsk
    19:30 Pisa vs Bari 1908
    19:45 Brighton vs Leeds
    19:45 Málaga vs Granada
    19:45 Partick vs Celtic
    Transmissions available in UK (change)