Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2007/2008


Spain


Winner
Numancia
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 07.Jun.2008 - 17:30 Elche 0-2 Hércules
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Las Palmas 0-0 Xerez
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 17:00 CP Ejido 0-0 Albacete
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Eibar 1-0 Numancia
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Castellón 1-0 Gijón
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Córdoba 1-0 Racing Ferrol
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Alavés 3-2 Real Sociedad
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Salamanca 3-1 Celta de Vigo
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Tenerife 2-1 Tarragona
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Granada 74 CF 0-0 Málaga
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Cádiz 0-0 Sevilla II
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 15:00 Numancia 2-2 CP Ejido
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 19:30 Tarragona 1-2 Salamanca
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 11:00 Sevilla II 4-2 Granada 74 CF
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Xerez 1-0 Elche
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Albacete 3-1 Las Palmas
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Gijón 2-0 Eibar
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Racing Ferrol 1-0 Castellón
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Real Sociedad 1-1 Córdoba
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Celta de Vigo 2-3 Alavés

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Numancia 77 42 22 11 9 59 38 +21
...
E D E D E
2 = Sporting Gijón 72 42 20 12 10 61 40 +21
...
E E V D V
3 = Málaga 72 42 20 12 10 58 42 +16
...
D V E E V
4 = Real Sociedad 68 42 18 14 10 55 39 +16
...
V V E D E
5 = Castellón 61 42 16 13 13 42 37 +5
...
D D E V D
6 = Hércules 58 42 14 16 12 66 55 +11
...
V D V V E
7 Salamanca 57 42 13 18 11 52 44 +8
...
E V E V V
8 Las Palmas 57 42 15 12 15 51 55 -4
...
V V V E D
9 Sevilla II 56 42 14 14 14 43 48 -5
...
D D D E V
10 Elche 54 42 14 12 16 44 50 -6
...
E D D D D
11 Tenerife 53 42 12 17 13 51 57 -6
...
E D E V D
12 Celta de Vigo 52 42 13 13 16 56 55 +1
...
V E E D D
13 Gimnàstic Tarragona 52 42 12 16 14 49 51 -2
...
V V V D D
14 Albacete 52 42 13 13 16 37 40 -3
...
D V V E V
15 Xerez 52 42 12 16 14 47 56 -9
...
V E V E V
16 Eibar 52 42 14 10 18 42 51 -9
...
E E D V D
17 Deportivo Alavés 51 42 12 15 15 41 47 -6
...
E E E V V
18 Racing Ferrol 50 42 12 14 16 46 51 -5
...
E D E D V
19 = Córdoba 50 42 11 17 14 50 56 -6
...
V V D V E
20 Cádiz 49 42 12 13 17 40 47 -7
...
D D E E E
21 = Granada 74 CF 45 42 10 15 17 45 59 -14
...
D E D E D
22 = CP Ejido 44 42 11 11 20 37 54 -17
...
D V D E E
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2007/2008
Teams
Best Offense Hércules 66 Goals
Best Defense Castellón 37 Goals
Most Wins Numancia 22 Victories
Most Defeats CP Ejido 20 Defeats
Most Draws Salamanca 18 Draws
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1072 Goals
Goals/game 2.32 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2007/2008

  • 100% 462 / 462 Games

  • Home team wins 43.51%
  • Draws 32.9%
  • Away team wins 23.59%
  • Over 1.5 67.1%
  • Over 2.5 40.69%
  • Over 3.5 21%
  • Goals 1072
  • Goals /match 2.32
  • Goals /match home 1.31
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 52.6%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Vitória vs Bahia
01:00 Emelec vs River Plate
01:45 Grêmio vs Guaraní
01:45 Sport Boys vs Godoy Cruz
15:00 Shabab vs Dhafra
17:00 Arka vs Piast
17:00 OB vs Horsens
17:00 Vysočina vs Zbrojovka
17:30 Kapfenberg vs A Lustenau
17:30 BW Linz vs Horn
17:30 Union Berlin vs Sandhausen
17:30 Bochum vs Dresden
17:30 St. Pauli vs Heidenheim
17:30 FAC vs Liefering
17:45 Emirates vs Ittihad Kalba
18:00 SJK vs HIFK
18:45 Luzern vs Basel
19:00 De Graafschap vs Achilles'29
19:00 Orléans vs Red Star
19:00 Niort vs Reims
19:00 Dordrecht vs Emmen
19:00 Waalwijk vs Sittard
19:00 Nîmes vs Auxerre
19:00 Gazélec vs Valenciennes
19:00 Tours vs Clermont
19:00 VVV vs Ajax II
19:00 Bourg vs Sochaux
19:00 Elche vs Almería
19:00 Amiens vs Ajaccio
19:00 Strasbourg vs Le Havre
19:00 PSV II vs Telstar
19:00 Domžale vs Rudar
19:15 Randers vs Esbjerg
19:15 Příbram vs Sparta
19:30 Leverkusen vs Schalke 04
19:30 Lech vs Kielce
19:30 Wiener Neust vs Wattens
19:45 Angers vs Lyon
19:45 Atalanta vs Juventus
19:45 Villarreal vs Gijón
19:45 Ross vs Inverness
19:45 Cardiff vs Newcastle
Transmissions available in UK (change)