Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2006/2007


Spain


Winner
Real Valladolid
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Real Madrid II 3-1 Almería
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Málaga 1-1 Cádiz
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Lorca 1-2 Alavés
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Ciudad de Murcia 4-2 Las Palmas
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Vecindario 1-1 Murcia
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Elche 1-0 Castellón
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:30 CP Ejido 4-1 Gijón
Sun 10.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Ponferradina 4-1 Hércules
Sun 10.Jun.2007 - 18:00 Tenerife 1-0 Salamanca
Sun 10.Jun.2007 - 18:00 Xerez 1-1 Numancia
Sun 10.Jun.2007 - 18:30 Valladolid 4-2 Albacete
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 16:30 Castellón 0-1 Málaga
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Cádiz 3-3 Real Madrid II
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Alavés 1-2 Ponferradina
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Murcia 1-4 Tenerife
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Hércules 0-2 Elche
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Albacete 1-0 Lorca
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Gijón 2-1 Xerez
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Las Palmas 0-2 CP Ejido
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 18:30 Salamanca 1-0 Ciudad de Murcia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Real Valladolid 88 42 26 10 6 70 35 +35
...
D D V V V
2 = Almería 80 42 24 8 10 73 49 +24
...
V V E D V
3 = Real Murcia 76 42 21 13 8 62 45 +17
...
D V E E D
4 = Ciudad de Murcia 63 42 18 9 15 52 44 +8
...
E V D V D
5 = Cádiz 61 42 15 16 11 53 45 +8
...
E V V E E
6 Albacete 60 42 16 12 14 49 48 +1
...
E D E D V
7 Tenerife 60 42 18 6 18 48 51 -3
...
D V D V V
8 Numancia 58 42 15 13 14 48 44 +4
...
V D V E D
9 Xerez 58 42 16 10 16 47 42 +5
...
D D E E D
10 Elche 58 42 16 10 16 47 46 +1
...
V D D V V
11 CP Ejido 58 42 16 10 16 52 50 +2
...
D V D V V
12 = Salamanca 57 42 15 12 15 53 50 +3
...
D D E D V
13 Sporting Gijón 56 42 16 8 18 53 53 0
...
V D V D V
14 Castellón 56 42 15 11 16 48 41 +7
...
V V V D D
15 Málaga 55 42 14 13 15 49 50 -1
...
V D E E V
16 Hércules 54 42 14 12 16 48 52 -4
...
V V E D D
17 = Deportivo Alavés 52 42 13 13 16 51 60 -9
...
V V D V D
18 = Las Palmas 51 42 13 12 17 51 59 -8
...
D V E D D
19 = Real Madrid II 49 42 13 10 19 55 67 -12
...
D D E V E
20 = Ponferradina 46 42 11 13 18 45 61 -16
...
D D D V V
21 = Lorca Deportiva CF 37 42 9 10 23 37 60 -23
...
E D E D D
22 = Vecindario 34 42 9 7 26 42 81 -39
...
V V V E D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2006/2007
Teams
Best Offense Almería 73 Goals
Best Defense Real Valladolid 35 Goals
Most Wins Real Valladolid 26 Victories
Most Defeats Vecindario 26 Defeats
Most Draws Cádiz 16 Draws
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1133 Goals
Goals/game 2.45 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2006/2007

  • 100% 462 / 462 Games

  • Home team wins 48.05%
  • Draws 25.76%
  • Away team wins 26.19%
  • Over 1.5 69.91%
  • Over 2.5 43.72%
  • Over 3.5 23.16%
  • Goals 1133
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.04
  • Both teams score 50.22%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)