Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2006/2007


Spain


Winner
Real Valladolid
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Real Madrid II 3-1 Almería
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Málaga 1-1 Cádiz
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Lorca 1-2 Alavés
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Ciudad de Murcia 4-2 Las Palmas
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Vecindario 1-1 Murcia
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Elche 1-0 Castellón
Sat 09.Jun.2007 - 17:30 CP Ejido 4-1 Gijón
Sun 10.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Ponferradina 4-1 Hércules
Sun 10.Jun.2007 - 18:00 Tenerife 1-0 Salamanca
Sun 10.Jun.2007 - 18:00 Xerez 1-1 Numancia
Sun 10.Jun.2007 - 18:30 Valladolid 4-2 Albacete
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 16:30 Castellón 0-1 Málaga
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Cádiz 3-3 Real Madrid II
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:00 Alavés 1-2 Ponferradina
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Murcia 1-4 Tenerife
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Hércules 0-2 Elche
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Albacete 1-0 Lorca
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Gijón 2-1 Xerez
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 17:30 Las Palmas 0-2 CP Ejido
Sat 16.Jun.2007 - 18:30 Salamanca 1-0 Ciudad de Murcia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Real Valladolid 88 42 26 10 6 70 35 +35
...
D D V V V
2 = Almería 80 42 24 8 10 73 49 +24
...
V V E D V
3 = Real Murcia 76 42 21 13 8 62 45 +17
...
D V E E D
4 = Ciudad de Murcia 63 42 18 9 15 52 44 +8
...
E V D V D
5 = Cádiz 61 42 15 16 11 53 45 +8
...
E V V E E
6 Albacete 60 42 16 12 14 49 48 +1
...
E D E D V
7 Tenerife 60 42 18 6 18 48 51 -3
...
D V D V V
8 Numancia 58 42 15 13 14 48 44 +4
...
V D V E D
9 Xerez 58 42 16 10 16 47 42 +5
...
D D E E D
10 Elche 58 42 16 10 16 47 46 +1
...
V D D V V
11 CP Ejido 58 42 16 10 16 52 50 +2
...
D V D V V
12 = Salamanca 57 42 15 12 15 53 50 +3
...
D D E D V
13 Sporting Gijón 56 42 16 8 18 53 53 0
...
V D V D V
14 Castellón 56 42 15 11 16 48 41 +7
...
V V V D D
15 Málaga 55 42 14 13 15 49 50 -1
...
V D E E V
16 Hércules 54 42 14 12 16 48 52 -4
...
V V E D D
17 = Deportivo Alavés 52 42 13 13 16 51 60 -9
...
V V D V D
18 = Las Palmas 51 42 13 12 17 51 59 -8
...
D V E D D
19 = Real Madrid II 49 42 13 10 19 55 67 -12
...
D D E V E
20 = Ponferradina 46 42 11 13 18 45 61 -16
...
D D D V V
21 = Lorca Deportiva CF 37 42 9 10 23 37 60 -23
...
E D E D D
22 = Vecindario 34 42 9 7 26 42 81 -39
...
V V V E D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2006/2007
Teams
Best Offense Almería 73 Goals
Best Defense Real Valladolid 35 Goals
Most Wins Real Valladolid 26 Victories
Most Defeats Vecindario 26 Defeats
Most Draws Cádiz 16 Draws
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1133 Goals
Goals/game 2.45 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2006/2007

  • 100% 462 / 462 Games

  • Home team wins 48.05%
  • Draws 25.76%
  • Away team wins 26.19%
  • Over 1.5 69.91%
  • Over 2.5 43.72%
  • Over 3.5 23.16%
  • Goals 1133
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.04
  • Both teams score 50.22%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
19:00 Reus vs Córdoba
19:00 Genk vs Lokeren
19:00 San José vs Yacuiba
19:00 Guabirá vs Petrolero
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)