Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2015/2016


Spain


Winner
Deportivo Alavés
Top goal scorer
Sergio León (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10
< Back
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 17:00 Leganés 2-2 Girona 3
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 17:00 Mirandés 2-2 Mallorca 8
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 17:00 Real Oviedo 3-2 Alcorcón 3
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 17:00 Tarragona 2-1 Athletic II 3
Sat 17.Oct.2015 - 19:15 Osasuna 1-0 Albacete 19
Sun 18.Oct.2015 - 11:00 Almería 2-3 Elche 16
Sun 18.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Lugo 1-0 Alavés 1
Sun 18.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Llagostera 3-1 Valladolid 3
Sun 18.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Huesca 1-1 Ponferradina 7
Sun 18.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Córdoba 3-2 Numancia 13
Sun 18.Oct.2015 - 18:15 Zaragoza 2-0 Tenerife 15
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Deportivo Alavés 75 42 21 12 9 49 35 +14
...
V V V V E
2 = Leganés 74 42 20 14 8 59 34 +25
...
E D V V V
3 = Gimnàstic Tarragona 71 42 18 17 7 57 41 +16
...
E V V V E
4 = Girona 66 42 17 15 10 46 28 +18
...
E V E V V
5 = Córdoba 65 42 19 8 15 59 52 +7
...
D V V V E
6 = Osasuna 64 42 17 13 12 47 40 +7
...
E V D D V
7 Alcorcón 64 42 18 10 14 48 44 +4
...
D V V D V
8 Real Zaragoza 64 42 17 13 12 50 44 +6
...
E D E V D
9 = Real Oviedo 59 42 16 11 15 52 51 +1
...
V D D D D
10 = Numancia 57 42 13 18 11 57 51 +6
...
E D V D V
11 = Elche 57 42 13 18 11 40 46 -6
...
E D D E D
12 = Huesca 55 42 14 13 15 48 49 -1
...
V V E V V
13 = Tenerife 55 42 13 16 13 45 46 -1
...
D V D E D
14 = Lugo 54 42 13 15 14 44 50 -6
...
D V D D D
15 = Mirandés 52 42 13 13 16 55 56 -1
...
D E D D D
16 = Real Valladolid 51 42 12 15 15 47 52 -5
...
V D E E D
17 = Mallorca 49 42 12 13 17 39 45 -6
...
V D V D V
18 = Almería 48 42 10 18 14 44 51 -7
...
D V E V E
19 = Ponferradina 47 42 12 11 19 39 54 -15
...
V D V E D
20 = Llagostera-Costa Brava 44 42 12 8 22 44 54 -10
...
V E E D V
21 = Albacete 39 42 10 9 23 39 61 -22
...
D D D V D
22 = Athletic Club II 32 42 8 8 26 35 59 -24
...
E D D D V
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Leganés 59 Goals
Best Defense Girona 28 Goals
Most Wins Deportivo Alavés 21 Victories
Most Defeats Athletic Club II 26 Defeats
Most Draws Numancia 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Sergio León 22 Goals
Most Yellows M. Mantovani 21 Cards
Most Reds Verdés 4 Cards
Most Minutes Isaac 4170 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1043 Goals
Goals/game 2.26 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2015/2016

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 45.51%
  • Draws 30.77%
  • Away team wins 23.72%
  • Over 1.5 65.6%
  • Over 2.5 38.68%
  • Over 3.5 20.51%
  • Goals 1062
  • Goals /match 2.27
  • Goals /match home 1.34
  • Goals /match away 0.93
  • Both teams score 47.22%
  • Goals after 80' 17.8%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)