Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2015/2016


Spain


Winner
Deportivo Alavés
Top goal scorer
Sergio León (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
< Back
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 17:00 Alavés 3-2 Córdoba 2
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 17:00 Elche 0-0 Leganés 2
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 17:00 Alcorcón 6-1 Llagostera 1
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 17:00 Athletic II 0-0 Huesca 2
Sat 24.Oct.2015 - 19:15 Girona 0-0 Zaragoza 10
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 11:00 Mallorca 1-0 Almería 4
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Albacete 2-0 Lugo
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Valladolid 2-1 Mirandés 1
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Ponferradina 4-2 Real Oviedo
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 16:00 Numancia 1-1 Tarragona
Sun 25.Oct.2015 - 18:15 Tenerife 2-2 Osasuna 1
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Deportivo Alavés 75 42 21 12 9 49 35 +14
...
V V V V E
2 = Leganés 74 42 20 14 8 59 34 +25
...
E D V V V
3 = Gimnàstic Tarragona 71 42 18 17 7 57 41 +16
...
E V V V E
4 = Girona 66 42 17 15 10 46 28 +18
...
E V E V V
5 = Córdoba 65 42 19 8 15 59 52 +7
...
D V V V E
6 = Osasuna 64 42 17 13 12 47 40 +7
...
E V D D V
7 Alcorcón 64 42 18 10 14 48 44 +4
...
D V V D V
8 Real Zaragoza 64 42 17 13 12 50 44 +6
...
E D E V D
9 = Real Oviedo 59 42 16 11 15 52 51 +1
...
V D D D D
10 = Numancia 57 42 13 18 11 57 51 +6
...
E D V D V
11 = Elche 57 42 13 18 11 40 46 -6
...
E D D E D
12 = Huesca 55 42 14 13 15 48 49 -1
...
V V E V V
13 = Tenerife 55 42 13 16 13 45 46 -1
...
D V D E D
14 = Lugo 54 42 13 15 14 44 50 -6
...
D V D D D
15 = Mirandés 52 42 13 13 16 55 56 -1
...
D E D D D
16 = Real Valladolid 51 42 12 15 15 47 52 -5
...
V D E E D
17 = Mallorca 49 42 12 13 17 39 45 -6
...
V D V D V
18 = Almería 48 42 10 18 14 44 51 -7
...
D V E V E
19 = Ponferradina 47 42 12 11 19 39 54 -15
...
V D V E D
20 = Llagostera-Costa Brava 44 42 12 8 22 44 54 -10
...
V E E D V
21 = Albacete 39 42 10 9 23 39 61 -22
...
D D D V D
22 = Athletic Club II 32 42 8 8 26 35 59 -24
...
E D D D V
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Leganés 59 Goals
Best Defense Girona 28 Goals
Most Wins Deportivo Alavés 21 Victories
Most Defeats Athletic Club II 26 Defeats
Most Draws Numancia 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Sergio León 22 Goals
Most Yellows M. Mantovani 21 Cards
Most Reds Verdés 4 Cards
Most Minutes Isaac 4170 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1043 Goals
Goals/game 2.26 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2015/2016

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 45.51%
  • Draws 30.77%
  • Away team wins 23.72%
  • Over 1.5 65.6%
  • Over 2.5 38.68%
  • Over 3.5 20.51%
  • Goals 1062
  • Goals /match 2.27
  • Goals /match home 1.34
  • Goals /match away 0.93
  • Both teams score 47.22%
  • Goals after 80' 17.8%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
Transmissions available in UK (change)