Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2015/2016


Spain


Winner
Deportivo Alavés
Top goal scorer
Sergio León (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2
< Back
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 19:30 Llagostera 0-2 Osasuna
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 19:30 Huesca 2-3 Alavés
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 19:30 Alcorcón 2-0 Mallorca 1
Sat 22.Aug.2015 - 21:30 Córdoba 1-0 Valladolid 2
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 17:30 Mirandés 1-1 Zaragoza 1
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 17:30 Real Oviedo 2-2 Lugo 2
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 19:30 Almería 3-2 Leganés 1
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 19:30 Tarragona 2-2 Albacete
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 19:30 Numancia 6-3 Tenerife
Sun 23.Aug.2015 - 19:30 Ponferradina 2-0 Elche 1
Mon 24.Aug.2015 - 20:00 Athletic II 0-1 Girona 10
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Deportivo Alavés 75 42 21 12 9 49 35 +14
...
V V V V E
2 = Leganés 74 42 20 14 8 59 34 +25
...
E D V V V
3 = Gimnàstic Tarragona 71 42 18 17 7 57 41 +16
...
E V V V E
4 = Girona 66 42 17 15 10 46 28 +18
...
E V E V V
5 = Córdoba 65 42 19 8 15 59 52 +7
...
D V V V E
6 = Osasuna 64 42 17 13 12 47 40 +7
...
E V D D V
7 Alcorcón 64 42 18 10 14 48 44 +4
...
D V V D V
8 Real Zaragoza 64 42 17 13 12 50 44 +6
...
E D E V D
9 = Real Oviedo 59 42 16 11 15 52 51 +1
...
V D D D D
10 = Numancia 57 42 13 18 11 57 51 +6
...
E D V D V
11 = Elche 57 42 13 18 11 40 46 -6
...
E D D E D
12 = Huesca 55 42 14 13 15 48 49 -1
...
V V E V V
13 = Tenerife 55 42 13 16 13 45 46 -1
...
D V D E D
14 = Lugo 54 42 13 15 14 44 50 -6
...
D V D D D
15 = Mirandés 52 42 13 13 16 55 56 -1
...
D E D D D
16 = Real Valladolid 51 42 12 15 15 47 52 -5
...
V D E E D
17 = Mallorca 49 42 12 13 17 39 45 -6
...
V D V D V
18 = Almería 48 42 10 18 14 44 51 -7
...
D V E V E
19 = Ponferradina 47 42 12 11 19 39 54 -15
...
V D V E D
20 = Llagostera-Costa Brava 44 42 12 8 22 44 54 -10
...
V E E D V
21 = Albacete 39 42 10 9 23 39 61 -22
...
D D D V D
22 = Athletic Club II 32 42 8 8 26 35 59 -24
...
E D D D V
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Leganés 59 Goals
Best Defense Girona 28 Goals
Most Wins Deportivo Alavés 21 Victories
Most Defeats Athletic Club II 26 Defeats
Most Draws Numancia 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Sergio León 22 Goals
Most Yellows M. Mantovani 21 Cards
Most Reds Verdés 4 Cards
Most Minutes Isaac 4170 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1043 Goals
Goals/game 2.26 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2015/2016

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 45.51%
  • Draws 30.77%
  • Away team wins 23.72%
  • Over 1.5 65.6%
  • Over 2.5 38.68%
  • Over 3.5 20.51%
  • Goals 1062
  • Goals /match 2.27
  • Goals /match home 1.34
  • Goals /match away 0.93
  • Both teams score 47.22%
  • Goals after 80' 17.8%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs América
03:00 Necaxa vs Pachuca
06:00 Wanderers vs Newcastle
09:00 Shakhtar D vs Cracovia
10:30 Osmanlıspor vs Antalya
11:00 Osasuna vs Sevilla
11:00 Levante vs Numancia
11:30 Juventus vs Lazio
11:30 Utrecht vs Ajax
12:00 Southampton vs Leicester
13:00 Kasımpaşa vs Trabzon
13:05 Raith Rovers vs Midlothian
13:30 NEC vs Roda
13:30 Excelsior vs Go Ahead
13:30 Standard vs Club Brugge
13:30 VVV vs MVV
14:00 Monaco vs Lorient
14:00 Genoa vs Crotone
14:00 Pescara vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Inter
14:00 Empoli vs Udinese
14:00 Bologna vs Torino
14:15 Arsenal vs Burnley
14:30 Leverkusen vs Hertha BSC
15:00 Albion vs Celtic
15:00 Reus vs Mallorca
15:00 Dynamo Kyiv vs Tianjin
15:15 Athletic Club vs Atlético
15:45 PSV vs Heerenveen
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Angers
16:00 Feirense vs Estoril
16:00 Benfica vs Tondela
16:00 Belize vs Honduras
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Başakşehir
16:30 Salernitana vs Spezia
16:30 Chelsea vs Hull
16:30 Mainz 05 vs Köln
17:00 Girona vs Sevilla II
17:00 Getafe vs Mirandés
17:00 Anderlecht vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Atalanta vs Sampdoria
17:30 Real Sociedad vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Betis vs Gijón
17:30 Kerkyra vs Panathinaikos
18:00 Belenenses vs Setúbal
18:00 Toluca vs Chiapas
18:30 El Salvador vs Nicaragua
19:45 Eibar vs Barcelona
10:30 Gaziantep vs Gençlerbirliği
Transmissions available in UK (change)