Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2015/2016


Spain


Winner
Deportivo Alavés
Top goal scorer
Sergio León (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 41 Gameweek 42 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 04.Jun.2016 - 16:30 Athletic II 2-0 Tenerife 64
Sat 04.Jun.2016 - 16:30 Numancia 2-0 Albacete 66
Sat 04.Jun.2016 - 16:30 Huesca 1-0 Lugo 63
Sat 04.Jun.2016 - 19:30 Valladolid 1-3 Mallorca 93
Sat 04.Jun.2016 - 19:30 Alcorcón 4-1 Elche 64
Sat 04.Jun.2016 - 19:30 Ponferradina 0-1 Girona 87
Sat 04.Jun.2016 - 19:30 Tarragona 1-1 Alavés 71
Sat 04.Jun.2016 - 19:30 Real Oviedo 0-5 Osasuna 46
Sat 04.Jun.2016 - 19:30 Llagostera 6-2 Zaragoza 47
Sat 04.Jun.2016 - 19:30 Mirandés 0-1 Leganés 61
Sat 04.Jun.2016 - 19:30 Córdoba 1-1 Almería 67
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Deportivo Alavés 75 42 21 12 9 49 35 +14
...
V V V V E
2 = Leganés 74 42 20 14 8 59 34 +25
...
E D V V V
3 = Gimnàstic Tarragona 71 42 18 17 7 57 41 +16
...
E V V V E
4 = Girona 66 42 17 15 10 46 28 +18
...
E V E V V
5 = Córdoba 65 42 19 8 15 59 52 +7
...
D V V V E
6 = Osasuna 64 42 17 13 12 47 40 +7
...
E V D D V
7 Alcorcón 64 42 18 10 14 48 44 +4
...
D V V D V
8 Real Zaragoza 64 42 17 13 12 50 44 +6
...
E D E V D
9 = Real Oviedo 59 42 16 11 15 52 51 +1
...
V D D D D
10 = Numancia 57 42 13 18 11 57 51 +6
...
E D V D V
11 = Elche 57 42 13 18 11 40 46 -6
...
E D D E D
12 = Huesca 55 42 14 13 15 48 49 -1
...
V V E V V
13 = Tenerife 55 42 13 16 13 45 46 -1
...
D V D E D
14 = Lugo 54 42 13 15 14 44 50 -6
...
D V D D D
15 = Mirandés 52 42 13 13 16 55 56 -1
...
D E D D D
16 = Real Valladolid 51 42 12 15 15 47 52 -5
...
V D E E D
17 = Mallorca 49 42 12 13 17 39 45 -6
...
V D V D V
18 = Almería 48 42 10 18 14 44 51 -7
...
D V E V E
19 = Ponferradina 47 42 12 11 19 39 54 -15
...
V D V E D
20 = Llagostera-Costa Brava 44 42 12 8 22 44 54 -10
...
V E E D V
21 = Albacete 39 42 10 9 23 39 61 -22
...
D D D V D
22 = Athletic Club II 32 42 8 8 26 35 59 -24
...
E D D D V
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Leganés 59 Goals
Best Defense Girona 28 Goals
Most Wins Deportivo Alavés 21 Victories
Most Defeats Athletic Club II 26 Defeats
Most Draws Numancia 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Sergio León 22 Goals
Most Yellows M. Mantovani 21 Cards
Most Reds Verdés 4 Cards
Most Minutes Isaac 4170 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1043 Goals
Goals/game 2.26 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2015/2016

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 45.51%
  • Draws 30.77%
  • Away team wins 23.72%
  • Over 1.5 65.6%
  • Over 2.5 38.68%
  • Over 3.5 20.51%
  • Goals 1062
  • Goals /match 2.27
  • Goals /match home 1.34
  • Goals /match away 0.93
  • Both teams score 47.22%
  • Goals after 80' 17.8%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Tucumán vs Tigre
04:00 Shimizu vs Kashima
04:00 Vegalta vs Kashiwa
04:00 Avispa vs Gifu
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Tokyo Verdy vs JEF Utd
05:00 Tochigi vs Oita
05:00 Mito vs Montedio
05:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
05:00 Tokushima vs Fagiano
05:00 Kamatamare vs Albirex
06:00 Kyoto vs Machida
06:30 Júbilo vs Kawasaki
06:30 Renofa vs Kumamoto
07:00 Cerezo vs F Marinos
07:00 Omiya vs Ventforet
07:30 Sydney vs Wanderers
11:00 Villarreal vs Getafe
11:00 Hobro vs Midtjylland
11:00 Córdoba vs Valladolid
11:30 Crotone vs SPAL
11:30 Ajax vs ADO
12:00 Crystal Palace vs Tottenham
13:00 AaB vs Nordsjælland
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Anderlecht vs Mouscron
13:30 Aberdeen vs Celtic
13:30 Willem II vs Roda
14:00 Bordeaux vs Nice
14:00 Karviná vs Zlín
14:00 Brommapojkarna vs Dalkurd
14:00 Sampdoria vs Udinese
14:00 Verona vs Torino
14:00 Sassuolo vs Lazio
14:00 Varberg vs Sirius
14:00 Fiorentina vs Chievo
14:00 Norrby vs Häcken
14:05 Man Utd vs Chelsea
14:30 Śląsk vs Górnik
14:30 Piast vs Wisła
14:30 Leverkusen vs Schalke 04
15:00 Antofagasta vs Iquique
15:00 Zaragoza vs Real Oviedo
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Zirka
15:00 Brøndby vs Helsingør
15:15 Athletic Club vs Málaga
15:45 Utrecht vs Twente
16:00 Lyon vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Jönköpings S vs Degerfors
16:00 Chaves vs Estoril
16:00 Hammarby vs GAIS
16:00 Vasalund vs Elfsborg
16:00 Kalmar vs Trelleborg
16:30 Arsenal vs Man City
17:00 Kielce vs Lech
17:00 Granada vs Alcorcón
17:00 København vs OB
17:00 Reus vs Sevilla II
17:00 Albacete vs Numancia
17:00 Leipzig vs Köln
17:00 Standard vs Club Brugge
17:15 Carmarthen vs Aberystwyth
17:30 Valencia vs Real Sociedad
18:00 Boavista vs Setúbal
18:00 Gefle vs Malmö
19:00 San José vs Blooming
19:00 Aurora vs Wilstermann
19:00 Kortrijk vs ZW
17:00 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Sevilla vs Atlético
Transmissions available in UK (change)