Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2014/2015


Spain


Winner
Real Betis
Top goal scorer
Rubén Castro (32 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12
< Back
Sat 01.Nov.2014 - 15:00 Mallorca 2-1 Lugo 1
Sat 01.Nov.2014 - 17:00 Alavés 1-1 Alcorcón 6
Sat 01.Nov.2014 - 17:00 Barcelona II 0-0 Gijón 9
Sat 01.Nov.2014 - 17:15 Llagostera 0-2 Santander 4
Sat 01.Nov.2014 - 19:00 Las Palmas 2-1 Albacete 19
Sat 01.Nov.2014 - 19:00 Sabadell 3-2 Mirandés 10
Sun 02.Nov.2014 - 11:00 Osasuna 3-2 Betis 23
Sun 02.Nov.2014 - 16:00 Valladolid 2-1 Girona 7
Sun 02.Nov.2014 - 17:15 Huelva 0-3 Numancia 15
Sun 02.Nov.2014 - 20:00 Leganés 1-1 Ponferradina 15
Mon 03.Nov.2014 - 20:00 Zaragoza 2-3 Tenerife 35
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Real Betis 84 42 25 9 8 73 40 +33
...
V V V D D
2 = Sporting Gijón 82 42 21 19 2 57 27 +30
...
V E V V V
3 = Girona 82 42 24 10 8 63 35 +28
...
E V V V E
4 = Las Palmas 78 42 22 12 8 73 47 +26
...
V V V V V
5 = Real Valladolid 72 42 21 9 12 65 40 +25
...
E V D V D
6 = Real Zaragoza 61 42 15 16 11 61 58 +3
...
E D V D E
7 = Ponferradina 60 42 16 12 14 55 51 +4
...
D D V V E
8 = Mirandés 59 42 16 11 15 42 44 -2
...
D V V V V
9 = Llagostera-Costa Brava 57 42 15 12 15 41 41 0
...
V D D D V
10 = Leganés 56 42 15 11 16 48 42 +6
...
E D E V E
11 = Alcorcón 54 42 12 18 12 44 49 -5
...
E E D E E
12 = Numancia 53 42 12 17 13 54 55 -1
...
D E D E E
13 = Deportivo Alavés 53 42 14 11 17 49 53 -4
...
V D D D D
14 = Albacete 51 42 14 9 19 55 65 -10
...
D V V E D
15 = Lugo 49 42 11 16 15 48 56 -8
...
D E D E E
16 Mallorca 48 42 13 9 20 51 64 -13
...
V V D D D
17 Tenerife 48 42 11 15 16 41 48 -7
...
E V D V E
18 = Osasuna 45 42 11 12 19 41 60 -19
...
E D E V E
19 = Racing Santander 44 42 12 8 22 42 53 -11
...
D D V D V
20 = Recreativo Huelva 41 42 10 11 21 37 59 -22
...
D V V D V
21 = Sabadell 38 42 8 14 20 41 66 -25
...
E D D D E
22 = Barcelona II 36 42 9 9 24 55 83 -28
...
V D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Real Betis 73 Goals
Best Defense Sporting Gijón 27 Goals
Most Wins Real Betis 25 Victories
Most Defeats Barcelona II 24 Defeats
Most Draws Sporting Gijón 19 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Rubén Castro 32 Goals
Most Yellows Verdés 22 Cards
Most Reds L. Domínguez ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Isaac 3960 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1136 Goals
Goals/game 2.46 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2014/2015

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 45.09%
  • Draws 29.27%
  • Away team wins 25.64%
  • Over 1.5 70.3%
  • Over 2.5 42.95%
  • Over 3.5 22.86%
  • Goals 1152
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.42
  • Goals /match away 1.04
  • Both teams score 48.72%
  • Goals after 80' 15.02%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
07:00 Machida vs Renofa
08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:00 Arsenal vs Zenit
12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
12:35 Guoan vs Guangzhou
13:00 OB vs Lyngby
13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
14:00 Nice vs Montpellier
14:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria
14:00 Häcken vs Hammarby
14:00 Atalanta vs Torino
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 Chievo vs Inter
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Udinese vs Crotone
14:00 Dalkurd vs Sundsvall
14:30 Augsburg vs Mainz 05
14:30 CSKA vs Krasnodar
14:30 Tosno vs Amkar
14:30 Sandecja vs Arka
15:00 AaB vs Midtjylland
15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
15:00 Tigre vs Huracán
15:00 Barcelona II vs Vallecano
15:00 Karviná vs Teplice
15:15 Málaga vs Real Sociedad
16:00 O'Higgins vs Curicó Unido
16:00 Chaves vs Portimonense
16:00 Tondela vs Aves
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Troyes
16:10 Alloa Athletic vs Ayr Utd
16:30 AIK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Pescara vs Spezia
16:30 Man City vs Swansea
16:30 Trelleborg vs Kalmar
17:00 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Haugesund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Randers vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Rosenborg vs Start
17:00 Club Brugge vs Standard
17:00 Cádiz vs Gijón
17:00 Kristiansund vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
17:00 Lokomotiv M vs Ufa
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Ranheim
17:15 Rosario vs Racing
17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
18:00 Moreirense vs Rio Ave
19:00 La Calera vs Univ Chile
19:00 Vålerenga vs Molde
19:00 Granada vs Leonesa
19:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
19:30 Charleroi vs Gent
19:30 Comerciantes vs Cajamarca
19:30 Tucumán vs Unión SF
19:45 Atlético vs Betis
19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
20:00 Palmeiras vs Internacional
20:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
20:00 Bordeaux vs PSG
20:15 Sporting CP vs Boavista
21:00 Sounders vs Minnesota
Transmissions available in UK (change)