Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Spain

Segunda División 2016/2017


Spain


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19
< Back
Fri 09.Dec.2016 - 19:00 Sevilla II vs Reus
Sat 10.Dec.2016 - 15:00 Tarragona vs Vallecano
Sat 10.Dec.2016 - 17:00 Huesca vs UCAM
Sat 10.Dec.2016 - 17:00 Elche vs Getafe
Sat 10.Dec.2016 - 19:00 Levante vs Tenerife
Sun 11.Dec.2016 - 11:00 Almería vs Mallorca
Sun 11.Dec.2016 - 15:00 Córdoba vs Cádiz
Sun 11.Dec.2016 - 17:00 Lugo vs Numancia
Sun 11.Dec.2016 - 17:00 Alcorcón vs Girona
Sun 11.Dec.2016 - 17:00 Valladolid vs Mirandés
Sun 11.Dec.2016 - 19:00 Zaragoza vs Real Oviedo
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Levante 31 16 9 4 3 23 14 +9
...
E V E D D
2 = Girona 30 17 8 6 3 26 16 +10
...
E V V V V
3 = Sevilla II 27 17 7 6 4 20 17 +3
...
D V E V D
4 = Getafe 27 17 7 6 4 16 14 +2
...
V D V V V
5 Real Oviedo 26 17 7 5 5 17 16 +1
...
E D V D V
6 = Reus Deportiu 25 17 6 7 4 15 12 +3
...
D D D V E
7 Reus Deportiu 24 16 6 6 4 15 12 +3
...
D D D V E
8 Lugo 24 17 6 6 5 25 23 +2
...
E V D D V
9 = Huesca 23 17 6 5 6 22 19 +3
...
D V E D E
10 Tenerife 23 17 5 8 4 18 18 0
...
E E V V E
11 Real Valladolid 22 17 6 4 7 17 15 +2
...
V D D E V
12 Elche 22 17 6 4 7 24 24 0
...
E V D V D
13 Real Zaragoza 21 17 5 6 6 23 25 -2
...
E V D E D
14 Numancia 20 17 4 8 5 20 23 -3
...
E E V D V
15 Córdoba 20 17 4 8 5 16 21 -5
...
E D D E D
16 Rayo Vallecano 19 16 5 4 7 19 20 -1
...
D D D E V
17 Mallorca 19 17 4 7 6 16 18 -2
...
E V E D D
18 Alcorcón 19 17 5 4 8 12 18 -6
...
D V D V D
19 Mirandés 19 17 4 7 6 17 24 -7
...
D D E D V
20 UCAM Murcia 18 17 4 6 7 19 22 -3
...
V D D V D
21 Almería 18 17 4 6 7 18 21 -3
...
V D V E D
22 Gimnàstic Tarragona 16 17 3 7 7 15 22 -7
...
V V D V D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2016/2017
Teams
Best Offense Girona 26 Goals
Best Defense Reus Deportiu 12 Goals
Most Wins Levante 9 Victories
Most Defeats Alcorcón 8 Defeats
Most Draws Tenerife 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Joselu ... 10 Goals
Most Yellows Xavi Molina ... 7 Cards
Most Reds P. Diamanka ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Alberto Cifuentes ... 1530 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 185.5 Matches
Total Goals 413 Goals
Goals/game 2.23 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda División - 2016/2017

  • 40% 185 / 462 Games

  • Home team wins 48.65%
  • Draws 34.59%
  • Away team wins 16.76%
  • Over 1.5 64.86%
  • Over 2.5 37.3%
  • Over 3.5 20%
  • Goals 418
  • Goals /match 2.26
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 0.86
  • Both teams score 44.86%
  • Goals after 80' 14.11%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)