Competition
CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2016
South America
Games
1st Round | |||||||||
Tue | 09.Aug.2016 - 23:00 | Deportivo Lara | 1-3 | Junior | 106 | ||||
Tue | 09.Aug.2016 - 23:15 | Sportivo Luqueño | 0-0 | Peñarol | 131 | ||||
Wed | 10.Aug.2016 - 01:15 | Fénix | 1-0 | Cerro Porteño | 88 | ||||
Wed | 10.Aug.2016 - 01:30 | Real Potosí | 3-1 | Universidad Católica | 76 | ||||
Wed | 10.Aug.2016 - 03:30 | Universitario | 0-3 | Emelec | 101 | ||||
Wed | 10.Aug.2016 - 23:00 | Univ. Concepción | 2-0 | Bolívar | 176 | ||||
Thu | 11.Aug.2016 - 01:00 | Sol de América | 1-1 | Wilstermann | |||||
Thu | 11.Aug.2016 - 01:00 | Wanderers | 0-0 | O'Higgins | 116 | ||||
Thu | 11.Aug.2016 - 03:15 | Barcelona | 1-1 | Zamora | |||||
Thu | 11.Aug.2016 - 03:30 | Medellín | 1-1 | Universidad Católica | 157 | ||||
Thu | 11.Aug.2016 - 22:30 | Aucas | 2-1 | Real Garcilaso | 128 | ||||
Thu | 11.Aug.2016 - 22:45 | Deportivo Anzoátegui | 2-1 | Sport Huancayo | 107 | ||||
Fri | 12.Aug.2016 - 00:00 | Blooming | 1-0 | Plaza Colonia | 133 | ||||
Fri | 12.Aug.2016 - 00:45 | Palestino | 1-0 | Libertad | 114 | ||||
Fri | 12.Aug.2016 - 02:15 | Deportes Tolima | 0-0 | Deportivo La Guaira | 96 | ||||
Fri | 12.Aug.2016 - 03:00 | Deportivo Municipal | 0-5 | Atlético Nacional | 94 | ||||
Tue | 16.Aug.2016 - 22:00 | Bolívar | 3-0 | Univ. Concepción | 72 | ||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 00:30 | Peñarol | 1-1 | Sportivo Luqueño | 106 | ||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 00:30 | O'Higgins |
0-0 p.g.(4-5) | Wanderers | 82 | ||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 03:00 | Emelec | 3-1 | Universitario | 94 | ||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 03:00 | Junior | 2-1 | Deportivo Lara | 75 | ||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 22:30 | Plaza Colonia |
1-0 p.g.(1-4) | Blooming | 97 | ||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 22:30 | Deportivo La Guaira | 1-0 | Deportes Tolima | 122 | ||||
Wed | 17.Aug.2016 - 22:30 | Universidad Católica | 0-1 | Medellín | 84 | ||||
Thu | 18.Aug.2016 - 01:00 | Universidad Católica | 1-1 | Real Potosí | 46 | ||||
Thu | 18.Aug.2016 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 2-0 | Fénix | 125 | ||||
Thu | 18.Aug.2016 - 03:15 | Real Garcilaso | 1-0 | Aucas | 89 | ||||
Thu | 18.Aug.2016 - 03:15 | Atlético Nacional | 1-0 | Deportivo Municipal | 122 | ||||
Thu | 18.Aug.2016 - 21:00 | Sport Huancayo | 1-0 | Deportivo Anzoátegui | 79 | ||||
Thu | 18.Aug.2016 - 22:30 | Wilstermann |
1-1 p.g.(4-5) | Sol de América | |||||
Thu | 18.Aug.2016 - 23:00 | Zamora |
1-1 p.g.(3-0) | Barcelona | |||||
Fri | 19.Aug.2016 - 01:30 | Libertad | 0-3 | Palestino | 138 | ||||
2nd Round | |||||||||
Tue | 23.Aug.2016 - 23:15 | Deportivo La Guaira | 4-2 | Emelec | |||||
Tue | 23.Aug.2016 - 23:15 | Banfield | 2-0 | San Lorenzo | 47 | ||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 01:45 | Blooming | 0-2 | Junior | 62 | ||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 21:00 | Real Garcilaso | 2-2 | Palestino | 21 | ||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 23:15 | Cerro Porteño | 6-0 | Real Potosí | 75 | ||||
Wed | 24.Aug.2016 - 23:15 | Bolívar | 1-1 | Atlético Nacional | 90 | ||||
Thu | 25.Aug.2016 - 01:45 | Estudiantes | 1-0 | Belgrano | 16 | ||||
Thu | 25.Aug.2016 - 01:45 | Figueirense | 4-2 | Flamengo | 49 | ||||
Thu | 25.Aug.2016 - 01:45 | Medellín | 3-0 | Sportivo Luqueño | 28 | ||||
Thu | 25.Aug.2016 - 01:45 | Santa Cruz | 0-0 | Sport Recife | 36 | ||||
Thu | 25.Aug.2016 - 23:00 | Cuiabá | 1-0 | Chapecoense | 95 | ||||
Thu | 25.Aug.2016 - 23:15 | Lanús | 0-2 | Independiente | 120 | ||||
Fri | 26.Aug.2016 - 01:45 | Sol de América | 1-0 | Sport Huancayo | |||||
Fri | 26.Aug.2016 - 01:45 | Zamora | 0-1 | Wanderers | |||||
Fri | 26.Aug.2016 - 01:45 | Vitória | 2-1 | Coritiba | 122 | ||||
Wed | 31.Aug.2016 - 21:00 | Coritiba | 1-0 | Vitória | 72 | ||||
Thu | 01.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Sport Recife | 0-1 | Santa Cruz | 153 | ||||
Thu | 01.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Flamengo | 3-1 | Figueirense | 167 | ||||
Thu | 01.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Chapecoense | 3-1 | Cuiabá | 96 | ||||
Tue | 13.Sep.2016 - 23:15 | San Lorenzo | 4-1 | Banfield | 131 | ||||
Wed | 14.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Atlético Nacional | 1-0 | Bolívar | 90 | ||||
Wed | 14.Sep.2016 - 20:00 | Wanderers | 1-0 | Zamora | |||||
Wed | 14.Sep.2016 - 22:00 | Emelec | 0-0 | Deportivo La Guaira | 122 | ||||
Wed | 14.Sep.2016 - 23:15 | Independiente | 1-0 | Lanús | 183 | ||||
Thu | 15.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Junior | 1-1 | Blooming | 78 | ||||
Thu | 15.Sep.2016 - 20:15 | Sport Huancayo | 1-1 | Sol de América | |||||
Thu | 15.Sep.2016 - 23:15 | Palestino | 1-0 | Real Garcilaso | 41 | ||||
Thu | 15.Sep.2016 - 23:15 | Real Potosí | 0-1 | Cerro Porteño | 160 | ||||
Fri | 16.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Sportivo Luqueño | 2-0 | Medellín | 30 | ||||
Fri | 16.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Belgrano | 2-0 | Estudiantes | 30 | ||||
8th Finals | |||||||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 00:45 | Sol de América | 1-1 | Atlético Nacional | |||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 23:15 | Independiente | 0-0 | Chapecoense | 98 | ||||
Wed | 21.Sep.2016 - 23:15 | Wanderers | 0-0 | Junior | 59 | ||||
Thu | 22.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Palestino | 0-1 | Flamengo | 89 | ||||
Thu | 22.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Medellín | 2-0 | Santa Cruz | 76 | ||||
Thu | 22.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Coritiba | 1-2 | Belgrano | 79 | ||||
Thu | 22.Sep.2016 - 23:15 | San Lorenzo | 2-1 | Deportivo La Guaira | 169 | ||||
Fri | 23.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Santa Fe | 2-0 | Cerro Porteño | |||||
Wed | 28.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Atlético Nacional | 2-0 | Sol de América | |||||
Wed | 28.Sep.2016 - 23:15 | Chapecoense |
0-0 p.g.(5-4) | Independiente | 160 | ||||
Wed | 28.Sep.2016 - 23:15 | Junior |
0-0 p.g.(4-3) | Wanderers | 85 | ||||
Thu | 29.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Santa Cruz | 3-1 | Medellín | 57 | ||||
Thu | 29.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Belgrano |
1-2 p.g.(3-4) | Coritiba | 79 | ||||
Thu | 29.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Flamengo | 1-2 | Palestino | 171 | ||||
Thu | 29.Sep.2016 - 23:15 | Deportivo La Guaira | 0-2 | San Lorenzo | 137 | ||||
Fri | 30.Sep.2016 - 01:45 | Cerro Porteño | 4-1 | Santa Fe | |||||
Quarter-finals | |||||||||
Wed | 19.Oct.2016 - 01:00 | Medellín | 0-0 | Cerro Porteño | 96 | ||||
Thu | 20.Oct.2016 - 00:45 | Coritiba | 1-1 | Atlético Nacional | 90 | ||||
Thu | 20.Oct.2016 - 00:45 | Junior | 1-0 | Chapecoense | 66 | ||||
Fri | 21.Oct.2016 - 01:00 | San Lorenzo | 2-0 | Palestino | 181 | ||||
Wed | 26.Oct.2016 - 01:00 | Cerro Porteño | 2-0 | Medellín | 83 | ||||
Thu | 27.Oct.2016 - 00:45 | Atlético Nacional | 3-1 | Coritiba | 152 | ||||
Thu | 27.Oct.2016 - 00:45 | Chapecoense | 3-0 | Junior | 108 | ||||
Fri | 28.Oct.2016 - 01:00 | Palestino | 1-0 | San Lorenzo | 108 | ||||
Semi-finals | |||||||||
Tue | 01.Nov.2016 - 23:45 | Cerro Porteño | 1-1 | Atlético Nacional | 182 | ||||
Wed | 02.Nov.2016 - 23:45 | San Lorenzo | 1-1 | Chapecoense | 236 | ||||
Wed | 23.Nov.2016 - 23:45 | Chapecoense | 0-0 | San Lorenzo | 281 | ||||
Fri | 25.Nov.2016 - 00:45 | Atlético Nacional | 0-0 | Cerro Porteño | 159 | ||||
Final | |||||||||
Wed | 30.Nov.2016 - 23:45 | Atlético Nacional | Chapecoense | P | |||||
Wed | 07.Dec.2016 - 23:45 | Chapecoense | Atlético Nacional | P |
Football Competitions
National Club Competitions |
GBR ESP DEU ITA PRT FRA NLD BRA AGO ALB ARE ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DNK DZA ECU EGY EST FIN GBR GHA GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MOZ MYS NGA NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRY QAT ROU RUS SAU SGP SLV SRB STP SVK SVN SWE THA TUN TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL ZAF AFR EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
EUR EUR EUR SOU WOR EUR AFR SOU WOR N/C WOR WOR EUR EUR WOR N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C AFR OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI AFR AFR WOR ASI AFR OCE WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana - 2016
- 98% 90 / 92 Games
- Home team wins 54.44%
- Draws 25.56%
- Away team wins 20%
- Over 1.5 60%
- Over 2.5 30%
- Over 3.5 15.56%
- Goals 181
- Goals /match 2.01
- Goals /match home 1.3
- Goals /match away 0.71
- Both teams score 37.78%
- Goals after 80' 13.81%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)