Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

South America

Copa Sudamericana 2003


South America


Winner
Cienciano
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group 1
Matches
Wed 13.Aug.2003 - 01:00 Santos 1-1 Internacional
Wed 27.Aug.2003 - 01:00 Internacional 3-1 Flamengo
Wed 03.Sep.2003 - 01:00 Flamengo 0-3 Santos

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Santos 4 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3
...
E V
2 Internacional 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2
...
E V
3 Flamengo 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
...
D D


    Group 2
    Matches
    Wed 30.Jul.2003 - 01:00 Corinthians 0-2 Atlético MG
    Wed 13.Aug.2003 - 01:00 Fluminense 2-0 Corinthians
    Wed 03.Sep.2003 - 01:00 Atlético MG 0-2 Fluminense

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 Fluminense 6 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4
    ...
    V V
    2 Atlético Mineiro 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
    ...
    V D
    3 Corinthians 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
    ...
    D D


      Group 3
      Matches
      Wed 30.Jul.2003 - 01:00 Grêmio 0-4 São Paulo
      Wed 27.Aug.2003 - 01:00 Vasco 1-1 Grêmio
      Wed 03.Sep.2003 - 01:00 São Paulo 2-1 Vasco

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 São Paulo 6 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5
      ...
      V V
      2 Vasco da Gama 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
      ...
      E D
      3 Grêmio 1 2 0 1 1 1 5 -4
      ...
      D E


        Group 4
        Matches
        Wed 30.Jul.2003 - 01:00 São Caetano 3-0 Palmeiras
        Wed 13.Aug.2003 - 01:00 Palmeiras 0-1 Cruzeiro
        Wed 27.Aug.2003 - 01:00 Cruzeiro 1-1 São Caetano

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 São Caetano 4 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3
        ...
        V E
        2 Cruzeiro 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1
        ...
        V E
        3 Palmeiras 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4
        ...
        D D



          Search

          Copa Sudamericana - 2003

          • 100% 64 / 64 Games

          • Home team wins 46.88%
          • Draws 20.31%
          • Away team wins 32.81%
          • Over 1.5 73.44%
          • Over 2.5 46.88%
          • Over 3.5 25%
          • Goals 164
          • Goals /match 2.56
          • Goals /match home 1.48
          • Goals /match away 1.08
          • Both teams score 50%
          • Goals after 80' 0%
          View all
          Bet on Betfair

          Zapping

          C Hour  

          Finished matches

          01:00 Tigres vs América
          03:00 Necaxa vs Pachuca
          06:00 Wanderers vs Newcastle
          09:00 Shakhtar D vs Cracovia
          10:30 Osmanlıspor vs Antalya
          11:00 Osasuna vs Sevilla
          11:00 Levante vs Numancia
          11:30 Juventus vs Lazio
          11:30 Utrecht vs Ajax
          12:00 Southampton vs Leicester
          13:00 Kasımpaşa vs Trabzon
          13:05 Raith Rovers vs Midlothian
          13:30 NEC vs Roda
          13:30 Excelsior vs Go Ahead
          13:30 Standard vs Club Brugge
          13:30 VVV vs MVV
          14:00 Monaco vs Lorient
          14:00 Genoa vs Crotone
          14:00 Pescara vs Sassuolo
          14:00 Palermo vs Inter
          14:00 Empoli vs Udinese
          14:00 Bologna vs Torino
          14:15 Arsenal vs Burnley
          14:30 Leverkusen vs Hertha BSC
          15:00 Albion vs Celtic
          15:00 Reus vs Mallorca
          15:00 Dynamo Kyiv vs Tianjin
          15:15 Athletic Club vs Atlético
          15:45 PSV vs Heerenveen
          16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Angers
          16:00 Feirense vs Estoril
          16:00 Benfica vs Tondela
          16:00 Belize vs Honduras
          16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Başakşehir
          16:30 Salernitana vs Spezia
          16:30 Chelsea vs Hull
          16:30 Mainz 05 vs Köln
          17:00 Girona vs Sevilla II
          17:00 Getafe vs Mirandés
          17:00 Anderlecht vs Sint-Truiden
          17:00 Atalanta vs Sampdoria
          17:30 Real Sociedad vs Celta de Vigo
          17:30 Betis vs Gijón
          17:30 Kerkyra vs Panathinaikos
          18:00 Belenenses vs Setúbal
          18:00 Toluca vs Chiapas
          18:30 El Salvador vs Nicaragua
          19:45 Eibar vs Barcelona
          10:30 Gaziantep vs Gençlerbirliği
          Transmissions available in UK (change)