This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

South America

Copa America 1995 Uruguay


South America


Winner
Uruguay
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 07.Jul.1995 - 01:00 Colombia 1-1 Peru
Fri 07.Jul.1995 - 01:00 Brazil 1-0 Ecuador
Mon 10.Jul.1995 - 01:00 Colombia 1-0 Ecuador
Mon 10.Jul.1995 - 01:00 Brazil 2-0 Peru
Thu 13.Jul.1995 - 01:00 Peru 1-2 Ecuador
Thu 13.Jul.1995 - 01:00 Brazil 3-0 Colombia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Brazil 9 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6
...
V V V
2 Colombia 4 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2
...
E V D
3 Ecuador 3 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1
...
D D V
4 Peru 1 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3
...
E D D
  • Final Series



 

Copa America - 1995 Uruguay

  • 100% 26 / 26 Games

  • Home team wins 73.08%
  • Draws 11.54%
  • Away team wins 15.38%
  • Over 1.5 76.92%
  • Over 2.5 53.85%
  • Over 3.5 26.92%
  • Goals 69
  • Goals /match 2.65
  • Goals /match home 1.77
  • Goals /match away 0.88
  • Both teams score 57.69%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 New York vs Philadelphia
00:30 Orlando vs Chicago
00:30 Libertad vs Capiatá
01:00 Atlético MG vs Flamengo
01:00 Minnesota vs Montreal
06:00 Mito vs Avispa
06:00 Montedio vs Zweigen
06:00 Tochigi vs Omiya
07:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
07:00 JEF Utd vs Kumamoto
08:00 Machida vs Fagiano
14:00 Sundsvall vs IFK Göteborg
14:00 Kalmar vs Hammarby
14:00 Malmö vs Dalkurd
15:00 Rotherham vs Shrewsbury
15:00 Paraná vs Atlético PR
16:30 Brommapojkarna vs Örebro
16:30 Elfsborg vs Trelleborg
16:30 Sirius vs Djurgården
17:00 Palestino vs Curicó Unido
17:00 Haugesund vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Ranheim
17:00 Molde vs Start
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Sandefjord
17:15 Cristal vs Unión Comercio
17:30 Keflavík vs ÍBV
18:00 Víkingur R vs Fjölnir
18:00 KR vs KA
19:00 Rosenborg vs Brann
19:30 Almería vs Alcorcón
19:30 Reus vs Córdoba
19:30 Albacete vs Barcelona II
19:30 Sevilla II vs Numancia
19:30 Vallecano vs Lugo
19:30 Gijón vs Granada
19:30 Huesca vs Tarragona
19:30 Leonesa vs Real Oviedo
19:30 Cádiz vs Tenerife
19:30 Zaragoza vs Valladolid
20:00 Internacional vs Corinthians
20:00 Botafogo vs Vitória
20:00 Everton vs Temuco
20:00 Wilstermann vs San José
20:15 Stjarnan vs Grindavík
11:00 Majadahonda vs Cartagena
16:30 Mirandés vs Mallorca
21:00 Valur vs Breidablik
Transmissions available in UK (change)