Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

South America

Copa Libertadores 2012


South America


Winner
Corinthians
Top goal scorer
N/D


Matches
Thu 09.Feb.2012 - 22:00 Internacional 2-0 Juan Aurich
Wed 15.Feb.2012 - 21:45 Strongest 2-1 Santos
Fri 24.Feb.2012 - 00:45 Strongest 2-1 Juan Aurich
Wed 07.Mar.2012 - 22:45 Santos 3-1 Internacional
Wed 14.Mar.2012 - 01:00 Internacional 5-0 Strongest
Thu 15.Mar.2012 - 22:50 Juan Aurich 1-3 Santos
Wed 21.Mar.2012 - 22:45 Strongest 1-1 Internacional
Fri 23.Mar.2012 - 01:00 Santos 2-0 Juan Aurich
Thu 05.Apr.2012 - 02:00 Internacional 1-1 Santos
Fri 06.Apr.2012 - 02:30 Juan Aurich 1-0 Strongest
Thu 19.Apr.2012 - 23:45 Santos 2-0 Strongest
Thu 19.Apr.2012 - 23:45 Juan Aurich 1-0 Internacional

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Santos 13 6 4 1 1 12 5 +7
...
V V V E V
2 = Internacional 8 6 2 2 2 10 6 +4
...
D V E E D
3 = The Strongest 7 6 2 1 3 5 11 -6
...
V D E D D
4 = Juan Aurich 6 6 2 0 4 4 9 -5
...
D D D V V
  • Next Round


Matches
Fri 10.Feb.2012 - 02:30 Emelec 1-0 Olimpia
Thu 16.Feb.2012 - 00:00 Lanús 1-1 Flamengo
Thu 23.Feb.2012 - 22:30 Olimpia 2-1 Lanús
Thu 08.Mar.2012 - 22:30 Flamengo 1-0 Emelec
Tue 13.Mar.2012 - 22:45 Lanús 1-0 Emelec
Fri 16.Mar.2012 - 01:00 Flamengo 3-3 Olimpia
Tue 20.Mar.2012 - 23:15 Emelec 0-2 Lanús
Thu 29.Mar.2012 - 02:00 Olimpia 3-2 Flamengo
Tue 03.Apr.2012 - 23:45 Lanús 6-0 Olimpia
Thu 05.Apr.2012 - 02:00 Emelec 3-2 Flamengo
Thu 12.Apr.2012 - 23:30 Flamengo 3-0 Lanús
Thu 12.Apr.2012 - 23:35 Olimpia 2-3 Emelec

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Lanús 10 6 3 1 2 11 6 +5
...
D V V V D
2 = Emelec 9 6 3 0 3 7 8 -1
...
D D D V V
3 = Flamengo 8 6 2 2 2 12 10 +2
...
V E D D V
4 = Olimpia 7 6 2 1 3 10 16 -6
...
V E V D D
  • Next Round


Matches
Wed 15.Feb.2012 - 02:30 Nacional 2-0 Univ Chile
Fri 17.Feb.2012 - 00:30 Godoy Cruz 1-0 Peñarol
Tue 21.Feb.2012 - 22:15 Peñarol 0-4 Nacional
Wed 22.Feb.2012 - 22:45 Univ Chile 5-1 Godoy Cruz
Tue 06.Mar.2012 - 22:30 Peñarol 1-1 Univ Chile
Fri 09.Mar.2012 - 00:45 Godoy Cruz 4-4 Nacional
Fri 23.Mar.2012 - 01:00 Nacional 2-2 Godoy Cruz
Wed 28.Mar.2012 - 01:30 Univ Chile 2-1 Peñarol
Wed 04.Apr.2012 - 23:30 Godoy Cruz 0-1 Univ Chile
Wed 11.Apr.2012 - 03:00 Nacional 3-0 Peñarol
Fri 20.Apr.2012 - 02:00 Univ Chile 2-1 Nacional
Fri 20.Apr.2012 - 02:00 Peñarol 4-2 Godoy Cruz

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Universidad Chile 13 6 4 1 1 11 6 +5
...
V E V V V
2 = Atlético Nacional 11 6 3 2 1 16 8 +8
...
V E E V D
3 = Godoy Cruz 5 6 1 2 3 10 16 -6
...
D E E D D
4 = Peñarol 4 6 1 1 4 6 13 -7
...
D E D D V
  • Next Round


Matches
Tue 07.Feb.2012 - 21:45 Defensor Sp. 0-3 Vélez
Wed 08.Feb.2012 - 02:15 Guadalajara 1-1 Quito
Tue 14.Feb.2012 - 22:00 Defensor Sp. 2-0 Quito
Thu 23.Feb.2012 - 01:00 Vélez 3-0 Guadalajara
Wed 07.Mar.2012 - 22:45 Quito 3-0 Vélez
Wed 14.Mar.2012 - 03:15 Guadalajara 1-0 Defensor Sp.
Thu 22.Mar.2012 - 22:45 Vélez 1-0 Quito
Wed 28.Mar.2012 - 23:45 Defensor Sp. 1-0 Guadalajara
Tue 10.Apr.2012 - 22:30 Quito 2-0 Defensor Sp.
Wed 11.Apr.2012 - 23:45 Guadalajara 0-2 Vélez
Wed 18.Apr.2012 - 00:15 Quito 5-0 Guadalajara
Wed 18.Apr.2012 - 00:15 Vélez 1-3 Defensor Sp.

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Vélez Sarsfield 12 6 4 0 2 10 6 +4
...
V D V V D
2 = Deportivo Quito 10 6 3 1 2 11 4 +7
...
D V D V V
3 = Defensor Sporting 9 6 3 0 3 6 7 -1
...
V D V D V
4 = Guadalajara 4 6 1 1 4 2 12 -10
...
D V D D D
  • Next Round


Matches
Wed 08.Feb.2012 - 21:45 Nacional 1-2 Cruz Azul
Thu 16.Feb.2012 - 00:00 Táchira 1-1 Corinthians
Wed 22.Feb.2012 - 02:45 Cruz Azul 4-0 Táchira
Thu 08.Mar.2012 - 01:00 Corinthians 2-0 Nacional
Tue 13.Mar.2012 - 22:45 Nacional 3-2 Táchira
Thu 15.Mar.2012 - 01:00 Cruz Azul 0-0 Corinthians
Thu 22.Mar.2012 - 01:00 Corinthians 1-0 Cruz Azul
Wed 28.Mar.2012 - 01:30 Táchira 0-0 Nacional
Wed 04.Apr.2012 - 02:00 Táchira 1-1 Cruz Azul
Thu 12.Apr.2012 - 02:00 Nacional 1-3 Corinthians
Thu 19.Apr.2012 - 01:50 Corinthians 6-0 Táchira
Thu 19.Apr.2012 - 01:50 Cruz Azul 4-1 Nacional

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Corinthians 14 6 4 2 0 13 2 +11
...
V E V V V
2 = Cruz Azul 11 6 3 2 1 11 4 +7
...
V E D E V
3 = Nacional Asunción 4 6 1 1 4 6 13 -7
...
D V E D D
4 = Deportivo Táchira 3 6 0 3 3 4 15 -11
...
D D E E D
  • Next Round


Matches
Thu 09.Feb.2012 - 00:00 Vasco 1-2 Nacional
Fri 10.Feb.2012 - 00:20 Libertad 4-1 Alianza
Thu 16.Feb.2012 - 22:15 Nacional 1-2 Libertad
Wed 07.Mar.2012 - 00:45 Vasco 3-2 Alianza
Wed 14.Mar.2012 - 01:00 Alianza 1-0 Nacional
Thu 15.Mar.2012 - 01:00 Libertad 1-1 Vasco
Thu 22.Mar.2012 - 01:00 Vasco 2-0 Libertad
Tue 27.Mar.2012 - 23:15 Nacional 1-0 Alianza
Wed 04.Apr.2012 - 02:00 Alianza 1-2 Vasco
Fri 06.Apr.2012 - 00:15 Libertad 2-1 Nacional
Fri 13.Apr.2012 - 01:50 Alianza 1-2 Libertad
Fri 13.Apr.2012 - 01:50 Nacional 0-1 Vasco

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Libertad 13 6 4 1 1 11 7 +4
...
V E D V V
2 = Vasco da Gama 13 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4
...
V E V V V
3 = Nacional 6 6 2 0 4 5 7 -2
...
D D V D D
4 = Alianza Lima 3 6 1 0 5 6 12 -6
...
D V D D D
  • Next Round


Matches
Wed 08.Feb.2012 - 00:00 Fluminense 1-0 Arsenal
Wed 15.Feb.2012 - 00:15 Zamora 0-0 Boca
Wed 22.Feb.2012 - 00:30 Arsenal 3-0 Zamora
Thu 08.Mar.2012 - 01:00 Boca 1-2 Fluminense
Wed 14.Mar.2012 - 22:45 Arsenal 1-2 Boca
Wed 14.Mar.2012 - 22:45 Fluminense 1-0 Zamora
Thu 29.Mar.2012 - 23:45 Boca 2-0 Arsenal
Fri 30.Mar.2012 - 02:00 Zamora 0-1 Fluminense
Wed 11.Apr.2012 - 00:45 Zamora 0-1 Arsenal
Thu 12.Apr.2012 - 02:00 Fluminense 0-2 Boca
Wed 18.Apr.2012 - 23:30 Boca 2-0 Zamora
Wed 18.Apr.2012 - 23:30 Arsenal 1-2 Fluminense

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Fluminense 15 6 5 0 1 7 4 +3
...
V V V D V
2 = Boca Juniors 13 6 4 1 1 9 3 +6
...
D V V V V
3 = Arsenal 6 6 2 0 4 6 7 -1
...
V D D V D
4 = Zamora 1 6 0 1 5 0 8 -8
...
D D D D D
  • Next Round


Matches
Wed 08.Feb.2012 - 21:45 Española 2-0 Junior
Fri 10.Feb.2012 - 00:15 Univ Católica 1-1 Bolívar
Wed 22.Feb.2012 - 00:30 Bolívar 1-3 Española
Fri 24.Feb.2012 - 00:45 Univ Católica 2-2 Junior
Wed 07.Mar.2012 - 00:45 Española 1-1 Univ Católica
Fri 09.Mar.2012 - 03:00 Junior 0-1 Bolívar
Wed 21.Mar.2012 - 01:30 Bolívar 2-1 Junior
Wed 28.Mar.2012 - 23:45 Univ Católica 2-1 Española
Thu 05.Apr.2012 - 01:50 Junior 3-0 Univ Católica
Wed 11.Apr.2012 - 00:45 Española 2-1 Bolívar
Wed 18.Apr.2012 - 02:30 Bolívar 3-0 Univ Católica
Wed 18.Apr.2012 - 02:30 Junior 2-1 Española

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Unión Española 10 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3
...
V E D V D
2 = Bolívar 10 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2
...
D V V D V
3 = Junior 7 6 2 1 3 8 8 0
...
E D D V V
4 = Universidad Católica 6 6 1 3 2 6 11 -5
...
E E V D D
  • Next Round



Search

Copa Libertadores - 2012

  • 100% 138 / 138 Games

  • Home team wins 57.97%
  • Draws 22.46%
  • Away team wins 19.57%
  • Over 1.5 74.64%
  • Over 2.5 47.83%
  • Over 3.5 23.19%
  • Goals 364
  • Goals /match 2.64
  • Goals /match home 1.77
  • Goals /match away 0.87
  • Both teams score 47.83%
  • Goals after 80' 15.38%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

08:50 Sydney vs Melbourne City
12:45 Sharjah vs Ahli
12:50 Jazira vs Hatta
16:00 Wahda vs Ain
17:00 Dnipro vs Olimpik D
17:00 Slaven vs Inter
17:00 Pogoń vs Zagłębie
17:00 Horsens vs AaB
17:00 Trabzon vs Adana
17:30 Dresden vs Karlsruhe
17:30 Düsseldorf vs Nürnberg
17:30 Heidenheim vs Union Berlin
19:00 Sevilla II vs Reus
19:00 Amiens vs Sochaux
19:00 Almere vs Waalwijk
19:00 Nîmes vs Brest
19:00 Tours vs Laval
19:00 Eindhoven vs NAC
19:00 Ajax II vs PSV II
19:00 Gazélec vs Ajaccio
19:00 Red Star vs Valenciennes
19:00 Den Bosch vs Helmond
19:00 Bourg vs Clermont
19:00 Niort vs Le Havre
19:00 Troyes vs Auxerre
Transmissions available in UK (change)