Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

South America

Copa Libertadores 2009


South America


Winner
Estudiantes
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Tue 17.Feb.2009 - 22:15 LDU Quito 3-2 Palmeiras
Thu 19.Feb.2009 - 00:50 Colo Colo 1-2 Sport
Tue 03.Mar.2009 - 23:00 Palmeiras 1-3 Colo Colo
Thu 05.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Sport 2-0 LDU Quito
Fri 13.Mar.2009 - 00:18 Colo Colo 3-0 LDU Quito
Thu 09.Apr.2009 - 02:55 Sport 0-2 Palmeiras
Thu 09.Apr.2009 - 22:03 LDU Quito 1-1 Colo Colo
Thu 16.Apr.2009 - 00:45 Palmeiras 1-1 Sport
Wed 22.Apr.2009 - 01:15 Palmeiras 2-0 LDU Quito
Thu 23.Apr.2009 - 02:50 Sport 2-1 Colo Colo
Thu 30.Apr.2009 - 03:00 LDU Quito 2-3 Sport
Thu 30.Apr.2009 - 03:00 Colo Colo 0-1 Palmeiras

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sport Recife 13 6 4 1 1 10 7 +3
...
V D E V V
2 = Palmeiras 10 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2
...
D V E V V
3 = Colo Colo 7 6 2 1 3 9 7 +2
...
V V E D D
4 = LDU Quito 4 6 1 1 4 6 13 -7
...
D D E D D



    Search

    Copa Libertadores - 2009

    • 97% 134 / 138 Games

    • Home team wins 52.99%
    • Draws 23.88%
    • Away team wins 23.13%
    • Over 1.5 70.15%
    • Over 2.5 47.76%
    • Over 3.5 20.15%
    • Goals 323
    • Goals /match 2.41
    • Goals /match home 1.54
    • Goals /match away 0.87
    • Both teams score 44.03%
    • Goals after 80' 14.24%
    View all

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:15 Godoy Cruz vs Racing
    05:00 Sanfrecce vs Consadole
    05:00 Tokyo vs Urawa
    05:30 Gamba vs Nagoya
    06:35 Brisbane vs Newcastle
    07:00 Shonan vs V-Varen
    08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
    11:00 Frej vs Djurgården
    11:00 Perth vs Melbourne City
    12:00 Celta de Vigo vs Eibar
    12:00 Union Berlin vs Sandhausen
    12:30 Leicester vs Stoke
    12:30 Kilmarnock vs Hibernian
    13:00 Örebro vs Helsingborg
    13:00 Tvååker vs Norrköping
    13:00 Sundsvall vs Värnamo
    13:00 IFK Göteborg vs Öster
    14:00 Frosinone vs Perugia
    14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Palermo
    14:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
    14:00 Zbrojovka vs Sigma
    14:00 Paris vs Brest
    14:30 Nieciecza vs Sandecja
    15:00 Halmstad vs Syrianska FC
    15:00 Oddevold vs AIK
    15:00 Barcelona II vs Tarragona
    15:00 Dundee vs Motherwell
    15:00 Lyngby vs AGF
    15:00 Huachipato vs Uni Concepción
    15:15 Real Madrid vs Alavés
    15:30 Slovácko vs Sparta
    16:00 Belenenses vs Feirense
    16:00 Toulouse vs Monaco
    17:00 Mechelen vs Charleroi
    17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła Płock
    17:00 Bologna vs Genoa
    17:00 Vallecano vs Huesca
    17:00 Almería vs Leonesa
    17:30 Fulham vs Wolverhampton
    17:30 Leganés vs Las Palmas
    17:30 Teplice vs Baník
    17:30 Watford vs Everton
    17:30 Bremen vs Hamburg
    18:15 Marítimo vs Guimarães
    18:45 Heracles vs Zwolle
    18:45 Heerenveen vs Excelsior
    19:00 Nantes vs Amiens
    19:00 Lille vs Angers
    19:00 Guingamp vs Metz
    19:00 Dijon vs Caen
    19:00 Oostende vs Sint-Truiden
    19:00 Guabirá vs Real Potosí
    19:00 Eupen vs Lokeren
    19:00 Rennes vs Troyes
    19:30 WB vs Gent
    19:45 Barcelona vs Girona
    19:45 VVV vs Vitesse
    19:45 Inter vs Benevento
    20:00 Corinthians vs Palmeiras
    20:00 Fluminense vs Flamengo
    20:00 Lanús vs Rosario
    20:00 Def y Justicia vs Patronato
    20:30 Paços Ferreira vs Benfica
    20:45 Independiente vs Luqueño
    Transmissions available in UK (change)