Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

South America

Copa Libertadores 2009


South America


Winner
Estudiantes
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group 1
Matches
Tue 17.Feb.2009 - 22:15 LDU Quito 3-2 Palmeiras
Thu 19.Feb.2009 - 00:50 Colo Colo 1-2 Sport
Tue 03.Mar.2009 - 23:00 Palmeiras 1-3 Colo Colo
Thu 05.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Sport 2-0 LDU Quito
Fri 13.Mar.2009 - 00:18 Colo Colo 3-0 LDU Quito
Thu 09.Apr.2009 - 02:55 Sport 0-2 Palmeiras
Thu 09.Apr.2009 - 22:03 LDU Quito 1-1 Colo Colo
Wed 16.Apr.2009 - 00:45 Palmeiras 1-1 Sport
Wed 22.Apr.2009 - 01:15 Palmeiras 2-0 LDU Quito
Thu 23.Apr.2009 - 02:50 Sport 2-1 Colo Colo
Thu 30.Apr.2009 - 03:00 LDU Quito 2-3 Sport
Thu 30.Apr.2009 - 03:00 Colo Colo 0-1 Palmeiras

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sport Recife 13 6 4 1 1 10 7 +3
...
V D E V V
2 = Palmeiras 10 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2
...
D V E V V
3 = Colo Colo 7 6 2 1 3 9 7 +2
...
V V E D D
4 = LDU Quito 4 6 1 1 4 6 13 -7
...
D D E D D


    Group 2
    Matches
    Tue 10.Feb.2009 - 21:00 Guaraní 1-2 Táchira
    Wed 18.Feb.2009 - 00:15 Boca 1-0 Cuenca
    Tue 24.Feb.2009 - 23:15 Cuenca 4-0 Guaraní
    Wed 04.Mar.2009 - 22:35 Táchira 0-1 Boca
    Thu 12.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Táchira 1-0 Cuenca
    Tue 17.Mar.2009 - 23:45 Cuenca 3-1 Táchira
    Thu 19.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Guaraní 1-3 Boca
    Fri 10.Apr.2009 - 02:30 Boca 3-1 Guaraní
    Fri 17.Apr.2009 - 02:30 Táchira 2-1 Guaraní
    Fri 24.Apr.2009 - 01:00 Cuenca 1-0 Boca
    Thu 01.May.2009 - 00:15 Guaraní 1-1 Cuenca
    Thu 01.May.2009 - 00:15 Boca 3-0 Táchira

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Boca Juniors 15 6 5 0 1 11 3 +8
    ...
    V V V D V
    2 = Deportivo Cuenca 10 6 3 1 2 9 4 +5
    ...
    V D V V E
    3 = Deportivo Táchira 9 6 3 0 3 6 9 -3
    ...
    D V D V D
    4 = Guaraní 1 6 0 1 5 5 15 -10
    ...
    D D D D E


      Group 3
      Matches
      Thu 12.Feb.2009 - 21:00 Nacional 2-1 Uni San Martín
      Thu 12.Feb.2009 - 23:15 River Plate 1-0 Nacional
      Wed 18.Feb.2009 - 22:30 Nacional 0-3 Nacional
      Fri 06.Mar.2009 - 00:25 Uni San Martín 2-1 River Plate
      Thu 12.Mar.2009 - 22:00 Uni San Martín 2-1 Nacional
      Fri 20.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Nacional 3-0 River Plate
      Tue 08.Apr.2009 - 00:00 Nacional 1-1 Uni San Martín
      Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 02:15 River Plate 0-0 Nacional
      Wed 22.Apr.2009 - 03:30 Uni San Martín 1-1 Nacional
      Fri 24.Apr.2009 - 03:20 Nacional 4-2 River Plate
      Fri 01.May.2009 - 02:30 Nacional 3-1 Nacional
      Fri 01.May.2009 - 02:30 River Plate 3-0 Uni San Martín

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Nacional 14 6 4 2 0 12 3 +9
      ...
      V V E E V
      2 = Universidad San Martín 8 6 2 2 2 7 9 -2
      ...
      V V E E D
      3 = River Plate 7 6 2 1 3 7 9 -2
      ...
      D D E D V
      4 = Nacional Asunción 4 6 1 1 4 7 12 -5
      ...
      D D E V D


        Group 4
        Matches
        Tue 10.Feb.2009 - 23:15 Defensor Sp. 1-0 América
        Thu 19.Feb.2009 - 00:50 São Paulo 1-1 Medellín
        Wed 25.Feb.2009 - 01:30 Medellín 0-0 Defensor Sp.
        Fri 06.Mar.2009 - 02:47 América 1-3 São Paulo
        Wed 11.Mar.2009 - 02:30 América 1-1 Medellín
        Wed 18.Mar.2009 - 02:00 Medellín 0-0 América
        Thu 19.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Defensor Sp. 0-1 São Paulo
        Thu 10.Apr.2009 - 00:15 São Paulo 2-1 Defensor Sp.
        Thu 16.Apr.2009 - 03:00 Medellín 2-1 São Paulo
        Fri 17.Apr.2009 - 04:45 América 0-0 Defensor Sp.
        Thu 23.Apr.2009 - 02:50 Defensor Sp. 4-3 Medellín
        Thu 23.Apr.2009 - 02:50 São Paulo 2-1 América

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 = São Paulo 13 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4
        ...
        V V V D V
        2 = Defensor Sporting 8 6 2 2 2 6 6 0
        ...
        E D D E V
        3 = Medellín 7 6 1 4 1 7 7 0
        ...
        E E E V D
        4 = América de Cali 3 6 0 3 3 3 7 -4
        ...
        D E E E D


          Group 5
          Matches
          Fri 13.Feb.2009 - 01:30 Universitario 1-1 Quito
          Thu 19.Feb.2009 - 22:15 Cruzeiro 3-0 Estudiantes
          Thu 26.Feb.2009 - 00:50 Quito 1-1 Cruzeiro
          Thu 26.Feb.2009 - 22:50 Estudiantes 1-0 Universitario
          Thu 05.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Universitario 0-1 Cruzeiro
          Tue 10.Mar.2009 - 22:00 Quito 1-0 Estudiantes
          Thu 19.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Cruzeiro 2-0 Universitario
          Thu 19.Mar.2009 - 22:20 Estudiantes 4-0 Quito
          Thu 09.Apr.2009 - 03:30 Estudiantes 4-0 Cruzeiro
          Tue 15.Apr.2009 - 00:00 Quito 3-1 Universitario
          Wed 23.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Cruzeiro 2-0 Quito
          Wed 23.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Universitario 0-0 Estudiantes

          Standings CURRENT
          #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
          1 = Cruzeiro 13 6 4 1 1 9 5 +4
          ...
          E V V D V
          2 = Estudiantes 10 6 3 1 2 9 4 +5
          ...
          V D V V E
          3 = Deportivo Quito 8 6 2 2 2 6 9 -3
          ...
          E V D V D
          4 = Club Universitario 2 6 0 2 4 2 8 -6
          ...
          D D D D E


            Group 6
            Matches
            Wed 11.Feb.2009 - 20:20 Lanús 1-1 Guadalajara
            Tue 17.Feb.2009 - 22:00 Everton 1-0 Caracas
            Wed 25.Feb.2009 - 22:30 Caracas 3-1 Lanús
            Thu 26.Feb.2009 - 03:10 Guadalajara 6-2 Everton
            Wed 04.Mar.2009 - 01:15 Caracas 2-0 Guadalajara
            Wed 11.Mar.2009 - 22:30 Everton 1-1 Lanús
            Thu 12.Mar.2009 - 03:10 Guadalajara 1-0 Caracas
            Tue 17.Mar.2009 - 23:45 Lanús 1-2 Everton
            Wed 15.Apr.2009 - 02:15 Caracas 1-0 Everton
            Wed 15.Apr.2009 - 04:40 Guadalajara 0-0 Lanús
            Wed 30.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Everton 1-1 Guadalajara
            Wed 30.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Lanús 1-1 Caracas

            Standings CURRENT
            #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
            1 = Caracas 10 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3
            ...
            V V D V E
            2 = Guadalajara 9 6 2 3 1 9 6 +3
            ...
            V D V E E
            3 = Everton 8 6 2 2 2 7 10 -3
            ...
            D E V D E
            4 = Lanús 4 6 0 4 2 5 8 -3
            ...
            D E D E E


              Group 7
              Matches
              Wed 11.Feb.2009 - 01:30 Aurora 0-3 Boyacá Chicó
              Thu 26.Feb.2009 - 00:50 Grêmio 0-0 Univ Chile
              Wed 04.Mar.2009 - 22:30 Univ Chile 3-0 Aurora
              Thu 12.Mar.2009 - 00:55 Boyacá Chicó 0-1 Grêmio
              Wed 18.Mar.2009 - 22:00 Boyacá Chicó 3-0 Univ Chile
              Thu 26.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Aurora 1-2 Grêmio
              Tue 08.Apr.2009 - 00:00 Grêmio 3-0 Aurora
              Thu 09.Apr.2009 - 02:50 Univ Chile 3-0 Boyacá Chicó
              Thu 16.Apr.2009 - 03:00 Univ Chile 0-2 Grêmio
              Thu 17.Apr.2009 - 00:15 Boyacá Chicó 2-1 Aurora
              Tue 29.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Grêmio 3-0 Boyacá Chicó
              Tue 29.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Aurora 1-2 Univ Chile

              Standings CURRENT
              #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
              1 = Grêmio 16 6 5 1 0 11 1 +10
              ...
              V V V V V
              2 = Universidad Chile 10 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2
              ...
              V D V D V
              3 = Boyacá Chicó 9 6 3 0 3 8 8 0
              ...
              D V D V D
              4 = Aurora 0 6 0 0 6 3 15 -12
              ...
              D D D D D


                Group 8
                Matches
                Wed 11.Feb.2009 - 22:30 San Lorenzo 4-1 San Luis
                Thu 12.Feb.2009 - 00:50 Libertad 2-1 Universitario
                Fri 20.Feb.2009 - 00:30 Universitario 1-0 San Lorenzo
                Fri 27.Feb.2009 - 01:15 San Luis 0-1 Libertad
                Thu 05.Mar.2009 - 22:05 Libertad 2-0 San Lorenzo
                Wed 11.Mar.2009 - 00:15 Universitario 0-0 San Luis
                Wed 18.Mar.2009 - 22:00 San Lorenzo 0-1 Libertad
                Thu 19.Mar.2009 - 03:10 San Luis 2-2 Universitario
                Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 04:30 Universitario 2-1 Libertad
                Wed 09.Apr.2009 - 00:30 San Luis 2-0 San Lorenzo
                Wed 29.Apr.2009 - 02:50 San Lorenzo 2-0 Universitario
                Wed 29.Apr.2009 - 02:50 Libertad 0-2 San Luis

                Standings CURRENT
                #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
                1 = Libertad 12 6 4 0 2 7 5 +2
                ...
                V V V D D
                2 = San Luis 8 6 2 2 2 7 7 0
                ...
                D E E V V
                3 = Universitario 8 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1
                ...
                V E E V D
                4 = San Lorenzo 6 6 2 0 4 6 7 -1
                ...
                D D D D V



                  Search

                  Copa Libertadores - 2009

                  • 97% 134 / 138 Games

                  • Home team wins 52.99%
                  • Draws 23.88%
                  • Away team wins 23.13%
                  • Over 1.5 70.15%
                  • Over 2.5 47.76%
                  • Over 3.5 20.15%
                  • Goals 323
                  • Goals /match 2.41
                  • Goals /match home 1.54
                  • Goals /match away 0.87
                  • Both teams score 44.03%
                  • Goals after 80' 14.24%
                  View all
                  Bonus Bet365

                  Zapping

                  C Hour  

                  Finished matches

                  01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
                  03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
                  04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
                  04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
                  04:00 Avispa vs Oita
                  05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
                  05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
                  05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
                  05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
                  05:00 Mito vs Shonan
                  05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
                  05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
                  06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
                  06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
                  08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
                  10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
                  11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
                  11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
                  11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
                  11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
                  12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
                  12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
                  12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
                  12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
                  12:30 Aue vs Dresden
                  12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
                  12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
                  12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
                  12:45 Basel vs Luzern
                  13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
                  13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
                  13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
                  13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
                  13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
                  14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
                  14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
                  14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
                  14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
                  14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
                  14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
                  14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
                  14:00 Krško vs Gorica
                  14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
                  15:00 Almería vs UCAM
                  15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
                  15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
                  15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
                  15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
                  15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
                  15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
                  15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
                  16:00 Lyon vs Metz
                  16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
                  16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
                  16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
                  16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
                  16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
                  16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
                  16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
                  17:00 SønderjyskE vs Brøndby
                  17:00 Sevilla II vs Levante
                  17:00 Valladolid vs Lugo
                  17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
                  17:30 Athletic Club vs Granada
                  17:30 Gijón vs Celta de Vigo
                  17:30 Olympiakos vs Panionios
                  18:00 Setúbal vs Braga
                  18:00 Toluca vs Puebla
                  19:00 Zaragoza vs Tarragona
                  19:00 Gent vs Mouscron
                  19:45 Inter vs Roma
                  19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
                  20:00 Marseille vs PSG
                  20:15 Boavista vs Porto
                  21:00 Juan Aurich vs Universitario
                  21:00 Barcelona vs Nacional
                  21:00 Wanderers vs San Luis
                  21:00 Trujillanos vs Táchira
                  22:00 Ind del Valle vs Emelec
                  Transmissions available in UK (change)