Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

South America

Copa Libertadores 2009


South America


Winner
Estudiantes
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group 1
Matches
Tue 17.Feb.2009 - 22:15 LDU Quito 3-2 Palmeiras
Thu 19.Feb.2009 - 00:50 Colo Colo 1-2 Sport
Tue 03.Mar.2009 - 23:00 Palmeiras 1-3 Colo Colo
Thu 05.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Sport 2-0 LDU Quito
Fri 13.Mar.2009 - 00:18 Colo Colo 3-0 LDU Quito
Thu 09.Apr.2009 - 02:55 Sport 0-2 Palmeiras
Thu 09.Apr.2009 - 22:03 LDU Quito 1-1 Colo Colo
Thu 16.Apr.2009 - 00:45 Palmeiras 1-1 Sport
Wed 22.Apr.2009 - 01:15 Palmeiras 2-0 LDU Quito
Thu 23.Apr.2009 - 02:50 Sport 2-1 Colo Colo
Thu 30.Apr.2009 - 03:00 LDU Quito 2-3 Sport
Thu 30.Apr.2009 - 03:00 Colo Colo 0-1 Palmeiras

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sport Recife 13 6 4 1 1 10 7 +3
...
V D E V V
2 = Palmeiras 10 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2
...
D V E V V
3 = Colo Colo 7 6 2 1 3 9 7 +2
...
V V E D D
4 = LDU Quito 4 6 1 1 4 6 13 -7
...
D D E D D


    Group 2
    Matches
    Tue 10.Feb.2009 - 21:00 Guaraní 1-2 Táchira
    Wed 18.Feb.2009 - 00:15 Boca 1-0 Cuenca
    Tue 24.Feb.2009 - 23:15 Cuenca 4-0 Guaraní
    Wed 04.Mar.2009 - 22:35 Táchira 0-1 Boca
    Thu 12.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Táchira 1-0 Cuenca
    Tue 17.Mar.2009 - 23:45 Cuenca 3-1 Táchira
    Thu 19.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Guaraní 1-3 Boca
    Fri 10.Apr.2009 - 02:30 Boca 3-1 Guaraní
    Fri 17.Apr.2009 - 02:30 Táchira 2-1 Guaraní
    Fri 24.Apr.2009 - 01:00 Cuenca 1-0 Boca
    Fri 01.May.2009 - 00:15 Guaraní 1-1 Cuenca
    Fri 01.May.2009 - 00:15 Boca 3-0 Táchira

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Boca Juniors 15 6 5 0 1 11 3 +8
    ...
    V V V D V
    2 = Deportivo Cuenca 10 6 3 1 2 9 4 +5
    ...
    V D V V E
    3 = Deportivo Táchira 9 6 3 0 3 6 9 -3
    ...
    D V D V D
    4 = Guaraní 1 6 0 1 5 5 15 -10
    ...
    D D D D E


      Group 3
      Matches
      Thu 12.Feb.2009 - 21:00 Nacional 2-1 Uni San Martín
      Thu 12.Feb.2009 - 23:15 River Plate 1-0 Nacional
      Wed 18.Feb.2009 - 22:30 Nacional 0-3 Nacional
      Fri 06.Mar.2009 - 00:25 Uni San Martín 2-1 River Plate
      Thu 12.Mar.2009 - 22:00 Uni San Martín 2-1 Nacional
      Fri 20.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Nacional 3-0 River Plate
      Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 00:00 Nacional 1-1 Uni San Martín
      Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 02:15 River Plate 0-0 Nacional
      Wed 22.Apr.2009 - 03:30 Uni San Martín 1-1 Nacional
      Fri 24.Apr.2009 - 03:20 Nacional 4-2 River Plate
      Fri 01.May.2009 - 02:30 Nacional 3-1 Nacional
      Fri 01.May.2009 - 02:30 River Plate 3-0 Uni San Martín

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Nacional 14 6 4 2 0 12 3 +9
      ...
      V V E E V
      2 = Universidad San Martín 8 6 2 2 2 7 9 -2
      ...
      V V E E D
      3 = River Plate 7 6 2 1 3 7 9 -2
      ...
      D D E D V
      4 = Nacional Asunción 4 6 1 1 4 7 12 -5
      ...
      D D E V D


        Group 4
        Matches
        Tue 10.Feb.2009 - 23:15 Defensor Sp. 1-0 América
        Thu 19.Feb.2009 - 00:50 São Paulo 1-1 Medellín
        Wed 25.Feb.2009 - 01:30 Medellín 0-0 Defensor Sp.
        Fri 06.Mar.2009 - 02:47 América 1-3 São Paulo
        Wed 11.Mar.2009 - 02:30 América 1-1 Medellín
        Wed 18.Mar.2009 - 02:00 Medellín 0-0 América
        Thu 19.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Defensor Sp. 0-1 São Paulo
        Fri 10.Apr.2009 - 00:15 São Paulo 2-1 Defensor Sp.
        Thu 16.Apr.2009 - 03:00 Medellín 2-1 São Paulo
        Fri 17.Apr.2009 - 04:45 América 0-0 Defensor Sp.
        Thu 23.Apr.2009 - 02:50 Defensor Sp. 4-3 Medellín
        Thu 23.Apr.2009 - 02:50 São Paulo 2-1 América

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 = São Paulo 13 6 4 1 1 10 6 +4
        ...
        V V V D V
        2 = Defensor Sporting 8 6 2 2 2 6 6 0
        ...
        E D D E V
        3 = Medellín 7 6 1 4 1 7 7 0
        ...
        E E E V D
        4 = América de Cali 3 6 0 3 3 3 7 -4
        ...
        D E E E D


          Group 5
          Matches
          Fri 13.Feb.2009 - 01:30 Universitario 1-1 Quito
          Thu 19.Feb.2009 - 22:15 Cruzeiro 3-0 Estudiantes
          Thu 26.Feb.2009 - 00:50 Quito 1-1 Cruzeiro
          Thu 26.Feb.2009 - 22:50 Estudiantes 1-0 Universitario
          Thu 05.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Universitario 0-1 Cruzeiro
          Tue 10.Mar.2009 - 22:00 Quito 1-0 Estudiantes
          Thu 19.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Cruzeiro 2-0 Universitario
          Thu 19.Mar.2009 - 22:20 Estudiantes 4-0 Quito
          Thu 09.Apr.2009 - 03:30 Estudiantes 4-0 Cruzeiro
          Wed 15.Apr.2009 - 00:00 Quito 3-1 Universitario
          Thu 23.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Cruzeiro 2-0 Quito
          Thu 23.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Universitario 0-0 Estudiantes

          Standings CURRENT
          #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
          1 = Cruzeiro 13 6 4 1 1 9 5 +4
          ...
          E V V D V
          2 = Estudiantes 10 6 3 1 2 9 4 +5
          ...
          V D V V E
          3 = Deportivo Quito 8 6 2 2 2 6 9 -3
          ...
          E V D V D
          4 = Club Universitario 2 6 0 2 4 2 8 -6
          ...
          D D D D E


            Group 6
            Matches
            Wed 11.Feb.2009 - 20:20 Lanús 1-1 Guadalajara
            Tue 17.Feb.2009 - 22:00 Everton 1-0 Caracas
            Wed 25.Feb.2009 - 22:30 Caracas 3-1 Lanús
            Thu 26.Feb.2009 - 03:10 Guadalajara 6-2 Everton
            Wed 04.Mar.2009 - 01:15 Caracas 2-0 Guadalajara
            Wed 11.Mar.2009 - 22:30 Everton 1-1 Lanús
            Thu 12.Mar.2009 - 03:10 Guadalajara 1-0 Caracas
            Tue 17.Mar.2009 - 23:45 Lanús 1-2 Everton
            Wed 15.Apr.2009 - 02:15 Caracas 1-0 Everton
            Wed 15.Apr.2009 - 04:40 Guadalajara 0-0 Lanús
            Thu 30.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Everton 1-1 Guadalajara
            Thu 30.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Lanús 1-1 Caracas

            Standings CURRENT
            #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
            1 = Caracas 10 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3
            ...
            V V D V E
            2 = Guadalajara 9 6 2 3 1 9 6 +3
            ...
            V D V E E
            3 = Everton 8 6 2 2 2 7 10 -3
            ...
            D E V D E
            4 = Lanús 4 6 0 4 2 5 8 -3
            ...
            D E D E E


              Group 7
              Matches
              Wed 11.Feb.2009 - 01:30 Aurora 0-3 Boyacá Chicó
              Thu 26.Feb.2009 - 00:50 Grêmio 0-0 Univ Chile
              Wed 04.Mar.2009 - 22:30 Univ Chile 3-0 Aurora
              Thu 12.Mar.2009 - 00:55 Boyacá Chicó 0-1 Grêmio
              Wed 18.Mar.2009 - 22:00 Boyacá Chicó 3-0 Univ Chile
              Thu 26.Mar.2009 - 00:50 Aurora 1-2 Grêmio
              Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 00:00 Grêmio 3-0 Aurora
              Thu 09.Apr.2009 - 02:50 Univ Chile 3-0 Boyacá Chicó
              Thu 16.Apr.2009 - 03:00 Univ Chile 0-2 Grêmio
              Fri 17.Apr.2009 - 00:15 Boyacá Chicó 2-1 Aurora
              Wed 29.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Grêmio 3-0 Boyacá Chicó
              Wed 29.Apr.2009 - 00:30 Aurora 1-2 Univ Chile

              Standings CURRENT
              #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
              1 = Grêmio 16 6 5 1 0 11 1 +10
              ...
              V V V V V
              2 = Universidad Chile 10 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2
              ...
              V D V D V
              3 = Boyacá Chicó 9 6 3 0 3 8 8 0
              ...
              D V D V D
              4 = Aurora 0 6 0 0 6 3 15 -12
              ...
              D D D D D


                Group 8
                Matches
                Wed 11.Feb.2009 - 22:30 San Lorenzo 4-1 San Luis
                Thu 12.Feb.2009 - 00:50 Libertad 2-1 Universitario
                Fri 20.Feb.2009 - 00:30 Universitario 1-0 San Lorenzo
                Fri 27.Feb.2009 - 01:15 San Luis 0-1 Libertad
                Thu 05.Mar.2009 - 22:05 Libertad 2-0 San Lorenzo
                Wed 11.Mar.2009 - 00:15 Universitario 0-0 San Luis
                Wed 18.Mar.2009 - 22:00 San Lorenzo 0-1 Libertad
                Thu 19.Mar.2009 - 03:10 San Luis 2-2 Universitario
                Wed 08.Apr.2009 - 04:30 Universitario 2-1 Libertad
                Thu 09.Apr.2009 - 00:30 San Luis 2-0 San Lorenzo
                Wed 29.Apr.2009 - 02:50 San Lorenzo 2-0 Universitario
                Wed 29.Apr.2009 - 02:50 Libertad 0-2 San Luis

                Standings CURRENT
                #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
                1 = Libertad 12 6 4 0 2 7 5 +2
                ...
                V V V D D
                2 = San Luis 8 6 2 2 2 7 7 0
                ...
                D E E V V
                3 = Universitario 8 6 2 2 2 6 7 -1
                ...
                V E E V D
                4 = San Lorenzo 6 6 2 0 4 6 7 -1
                ...
                D D D D V



                  Search

                  Copa Libertadores - 2009

                  • 97% 134 / 138 Games

                  • Home team wins 52.99%
                  • Draws 23.88%
                  • Away team wins 23.13%
                  • Over 1.5 70.15%
                  • Over 2.5 47.76%
                  • Over 3.5 20.15%
                  • Goals 323
                  • Goals /match 2.41
                  • Goals /match home 1.54
                  • Goals /match away 0.87
                  • Both teams score 44.03%
                  • Goals after 80' 14.24%
                  View all

                  Zapping

                  C Hour  

                  Finished matches

                  00:00 Española vs Huachipato
                  00:45 General Díaz vs Olimpia
                  01:15 Estudiantes vs Belgrano
                  02:00 Sporting KC vs Whitecaps
                  05:00 Shimizu vs Tokyo
                  06:00 Seoul vs Daegu
                  06:00 Sanfrecce vs Sagan
                  06:00 Vegalta vs Júbilo
                  06:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
                  07:00 Kyoto vs Kumamoto
                  07:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Mito
                  08:00 F Marinos vs Shonan
                  08:00 Kawasaki vs Kashima
                  08:00 Urawa vs Consadole
                  08:00 Pohang vs Sangju
                  08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Nagoya
                  10:00 Ehime vs Ventforet
                  11:00 Gamba vs Cerezo
                  11:00 Fagiano vs Gifu
                  12:00 Eibar vs Getafe
                  12:30 West Bromwich vs Liverpool
                  12:30 Hibernian vs Celtic
                  12:35 Guangzhou R&F vs Shandong
                  14:00 Nancy vs Auxerre
                  14:00 Lahti vs Ilves
                  14:00 HJK vs KuPS
                  14:00 Inter Turku vs TPS
                  14:00 SJK vs Honka
                  14:00 Parma vs Carpi
                  14:00 SPAL vs Roma
                  14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
                  15:00 København vs Horsens
                  15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
                  15:00 Östersunds FK vs Örebro
                  15:00 Tarragona vs Numancia
                  15:00 Zaragoza vs Almería
                  15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Valencia
                  17:15 Man Utd vs Tottenham
                  17:30 Dortmund vs Leverkusen
                  20:30 Sevilla vs Barcelona
                  Transmissions available in UK (change)