Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

South America

Copa Libertadores 2008


South America


Winner
LDU Quito
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group 1
Matches
Tue 12.Feb.2008 - 22:20 Caracas 2-0 San Lorenzo
Wed 13.Feb.2008 - 23:50 Cruzeiro 3-0 Real Potosí
Thu 21.Feb.2008 - 22:00 San Lorenzo 0-0 Cruzeiro
Tue 26.Feb.2008 - 23:20 Caracas 2-1 Real Potosí
Tue 04.Mar.2008 - 22:20 Cruzeiro 3-0 Caracas
Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 00:30 Real Potosí 2-3 San Lorenzo
Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 00:50 Caracas 1-1 Cruzeiro
Tue 25.Mar.2008 - 22:00 San Lorenzo 1-0 Real Potosí
Tue 01.Apr.2008 - 23:10 Real Potosí 3-1 Caracas
Fri 04.Apr.2008 - 02:15 Cruzeiro 3-1 San Lorenzo
Wed 17.Apr.2008 - 00:30 Real Potosí 5-1 Cruzeiro
Wed 17.Apr.2008 - 00:30 San Lorenzo 3-0 Caracas

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Cruzeiro 11 6 3 2 1 11 7 +4
...
E V E V D
2 = San Lorenzo 10 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1
...
E V V D V
3 = Caracas 7 6 2 1 3 6 11 -5
...
V D E D D
4 = Real Potosí 6 6 2 0 4 11 11 0
...
D D D V V


    Group 2
    Matches
    Wed 13.Feb.2008 - 00:40 Cuenca 1-0 Estudiantes
    Thu 14.Feb.2008 - 23:50 Lanús 3-1 Danubio
    Fri 22.Feb.2008 - 00:20 Cuenca 0-0 Danubio
    Tue 26.Feb.2008 - 21:00 Estudiantes 0-0 Lanús
    Wed 05.Mar.2008 - 22:30 Danubio 1-2 Estudiantes
    Thu 13.Mar.2008 - 23:10 Lanús 0-0 Cuenca
    Tue 18.Mar.2008 - 22:30 Estudiantes 2-0 Danubio
    Thu 20.Mar.2008 - 20:00 Cuenca 1-1 Lanús
    Thu 27.Mar.2008 - 21:30 Danubio 2-0 Cuenca
    Wed 03.Apr.2008 - 00:30 Lanús 3-3 Estudiantes
    Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 02:10 Danubio 1-2 Lanús
    Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 02:10 Estudiantes 2-0 Cuenca

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Estudiantes 11 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4
    ...
    E V V E V
    2 = Lanús 10 6 2 4 0 9 6 +3
    ...
    E E E E V
    3 = Deportivo Cuenca 6 6 1 3 2 2 5 -3
    ...
    E E E D D
    4 = Danubio 4 6 1 1 4 5 9 -4
    ...
    E D D V D


      Group 4
      Matches
      Wed 13.Feb.2008 - 23:50 Bolognesi 0-0 Flamengo
      Thu 14.Feb.2008 - 21:30 Cienciano 2-1 Nacional
      Tue 19.Feb.2008 - 22:00 Bolognesi 0-1 Nacional
      Thu 28.Feb.2008 - 00:50 Flamengo 2-1 Cienciano
      Thu 06.Mar.2008 - 21:00 Nacional 3-0 Flamengo
      Tue 11.Mar.2008 - 21:50 Cienciano 1-0 Bolognesi
      Thu 20.Mar.2008 - 00:50 Flamengo 2-0 Nacional
      Wed 26.Mar.2008 - 02:40 Bolognesi 0-0 Cienciano
      Thu 03.Apr.2008 - 23:40 Nacional 1-0 Bolognesi
      Thu 10.Apr.2008 - 02:50 Cienciano 0-3 Flamengo
      Wed 24.Apr.2008 - 00:30 Nacional 3-1 Cienciano
      Wed 24.Apr.2008 - 00:30 Flamengo 2-0 Bolognesi

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Flamengo 13 6 4 1 1 9 4 +5
      ...
      V D V V V
      2 = Nacional 12 6 4 0 2 9 5 +4
      ...
      V V D V V
      3 = Cienciano 7 6 2 1 3 5 9 -4
      ...
      D V E D D
      4 = Bolognesi 2 6 0 2 4 0 5 -5
      ...
      D D E D D


        Group 5
        Matches
        Wed 13.Feb.2008 - 21:30 Uni San Martín 2-0 River Plate
        Thu 21.Feb.2008 - 03:00 América 2-1 Univ Católica
        Wed 27.Feb.2008 - 01:40 Uni San Martín 0-1 Univ Católica
        Wed 27.Feb.2008 - 22:30 River Plate 2-1 América
        Thu 13.Mar.2008 - 00:10 Univ Católica 1-2 River Plate
        Fri 14.Mar.2008 - 01:30 América 3-1 Uni San Martín
        Thu 27.Mar.2008 - 00:20 River Plate 2-0 Univ Católica
        Thu 27.Mar.2008 - 02:40 Uni San Martín 1-0 América
        Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 03:50 Univ Católica 1-0 Uni San Martín
        Thu 03.Apr.2008 - 05:10 América 4-3 River Plate
        Fri 18.Apr.2008 - 02:30 Univ Católica 2-0 América
        Fri 18.Apr.2008 - 02:30 River Plate 5-0 Uni San Martín

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 = River Plate 12 6 4 0 2 14 8 +6
        ...
        V V V D V
        2 = América 9 6 3 0 3 10 10 0
        ...
        D V D V D
        3 = Universidad Católica 9 6 3 0 3 6 6 0
        ...
        V D D V V
        4 = Universidad San Martín 6 6 2 0 4 4 10 -6
        ...
        D D V D D


          Group 6
          Matches
          Thu 14.Feb.2008 - 02:10 Cúcuta 0-0 Santos
          Wed 20.Feb.2008 - 02:40 Guadalajara 2-0 San José
          Fri 29.Feb.2008 - 02:40 Cúcuta 0-0 San José
          Wed 05.Mar.2008 - 00:50 Santos 1-0 Guadalajara
          Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 02:50 Guadalajara 0-1 Cúcuta
          Thu 20.Mar.2008 - 00:50 San José 2-1 Santos
          Fri 28.Mar.2008 - 02:45 Cúcuta 1-0 Guadalajara
          Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 01:30 Santos 7-0 San José
          Tue 08.Apr.2008 - 23:00 San José 2-4 Cúcuta
          Thu 10.Apr.2008 - 02:50 Guadalajara 3-2 Santos
          Thu 17.Apr.2008 - 02:50 Santos 2-1 Cúcuta
          Thu 17.Apr.2008 - 03:00 San José 0-3 Guadalajara

          Standings CURRENT
          #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
          1 = Cúcuta Deportivo 11 6 3 2 1 7 4 +3
          ...
          E V V V D
          2 = Santos 10 6 3 1 2 13 6 +7
          ...
          V D V D V
          3 = Guadalajara 9 6 3 0 3 8 5 +3
          ...
          D D D V V
          4 = San José 4 6 1 1 4 4 17 -13
          ...
          E V D D D


            Group 7
            Matches
            Wed 20.Feb.2008 - 00:20 Audax 1-2 Luqueño
            Thu 28.Feb.2008 - 00:50 Nacional 1-1 São Paulo
            Thu 06.Mar.2008 - 00:50 São Paulo 2-1 Audax
            Fri 07.Mar.2008 - 02:00 Nacional 3-0 Luqueño
            Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 00:50 Audax 1-0 Nacional
            Thu 20.Mar.2008 - 22:20 Luqueño 1-1 São Paulo
            Thu 03.Apr.2008 - 02:50 São Paulo 1-0 Luqueño
            Fri 04.Apr.2008 - 04:30 Nacional 1-1 Audax
            Fri 11.Apr.2008 - 03:30 Audax 1-0 São Paulo
            Fri 11.Apr.2008 - 03:30 Luqueño 1-3 Nacional
            Thu 24.Apr.2008 - 02:50 Luqueño 4-1 Audax
            Thu 24.Apr.2008 - 02:50 São Paulo 1-0 Nacional

            Standings CURRENT
            #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
            1 = São Paulo 11 6 3 2 1 6 4 +2
            ...
            V E V D V
            2 = Atlético Nacional 8 6 2 2 2 8 5 +3
            ...
            V D E V D
            3 = Sportivo Luqueño 7 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2
            ...
            D E D D V
            4 = Audax Italiano 7 6 2 1 3 6 9 -3
            ...
            D V E V D


              Group 8
              Matches
              Wed 20.Feb.2008 - 21:40 Arsenal 1-0 Libertad
              Thu 21.Feb.2008 - 00:50 LDU Quito 0-0 Fluminense
              Tue 04.Mar.2008 - 20:00 LDU Quito 2-0 Libertad
              Thu 06.Mar.2008 - 00:50 Fluminense 6-0 Arsenal
              Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 21:10 Arsenal 0-1 LDU Quito
              Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 22:30 Libertad 1-2 Fluminense
              Wed 26.Mar.2008 - 22:00 LDU Quito 6-1 Arsenal
              Thu 03.Apr.2008 - 02:50 Fluminense 2-0 Libertad
              Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 03:50 Libertad 3-1 LDU Quito
              Wed 10.Apr.2008 - 00:30 Arsenal 2-0 Fluminense
              Thu 17.Apr.2008 - 02:50 Libertad 1-2 Arsenal
              Thu 18.Apr.2008 - 00:10 Fluminense 1-0 LDU Quito

              Standings CURRENT
              #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
              1 = Fluminense 13 6 4 1 1 11 3 +8
              ...
              V V V D V
              2 = LDU Quito 10 6 3 1 2 10 5 +5
              ...
              V V V D D
              3 = Arsenal 9 6 3 0 3 6 14 -8
              ...
              D D D V V
              4 = Libertad 3 6 1 0 5 5 10 -5
              ...
              D D D V D


                Group 3
                Matches
                Thu 21.Feb.2008 - 00:00 UA Maracaibo 1-1 Boca
                Fri 22.Feb.2008 - 02:40 Atlas 3-0 Colo Colo
                Thu 28.Feb.2008 - 23:20 UA Maracaibo 1-3 Colo Colo
                Thu 06.Mar.2008 - 23:20 Boca 3-0 Atlas
                Thu 13.Mar.2008 - 02:40 Atlas 3-0 UA Maracaibo
                Fri 21.Mar.2008 - 00:40 Colo Colo 2-0 Boca
                Wed 26.Mar.2008 - 00:20 UA Maracaibo 1-1 Atlas
                Fri 28.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Boca 4-3 Colo Colo
                Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 01:30 Atlas 3-1 Boca
                Fri 11.Apr.2008 - 01:10 Colo Colo 2-0 UA Maracaibo
                Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 02:15 Colo Colo 1-1 Atlas
                Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 02:15 Boca 3-0 UA Maracaibo

                Standings CURRENT
                #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
                1 = Atlas 11 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5
                ...
                D V E V E
                2 = Boca Juniors 10 6 3 1 2 12 9 +3
                ...
                V D V D V
                3 = Colo Colo 10 6 3 1 2 11 9 +2
                ...
                V V D V E
                4 = UA Maracaibo 2 6 0 2 4 3 13 -10
                ...
                D D E D D



                  Search

                  Copa Libertadores - 2008

                  • 100% 138 / 138 Games

                  • Home team wins 62.32%
                  • Draws 19.57%
                  • Away team wins 18.12%
                  • Over 1.5 72.46%
                  • Over 2.5 48.55%
                  • Over 3.5 23.91%
                  • Goals 358
                  • Goals /match 2.59
                  • Goals /match home 1.75
                  • Goals /match away 0.84
                  • Both teams score 44.2%
                  • Goals after 80' 14.53%
                  View all
                  Bet on Betfair

                  Zapping

                  C Hour  

                  Finished matches

                  00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
                  04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
                  06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
                  08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
                  10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
                  11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
                  11:00 CSKA vs Ural
                  12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
                  12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
                  12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
                  12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
                  12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
                  12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
                  12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
                  12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
                  12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
                  13:00 Celje vs Gorica
                  14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
                  14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
                  14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
                  14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
                  14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
                  14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
                  14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
                  14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
                  14:00 Latina vs Virtus
                  14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
                  14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
                  14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
                  14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
                  14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
                  14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
                  14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
                  14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
                  15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
                  15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
                  15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
                  15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
                  15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
                  15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
                  19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
                  19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
                  Transmissions available in UK (change)