Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

South America

Copa Libertadores 2008


South America


Winner
LDU Quito
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group 1
Matches
Tue 12.Feb.2008 - 22:20 Caracas 2-0 San Lorenzo
Wed 13.Feb.2008 - 23:50 Cruzeiro 3-0 Real Potosí
Thu 21.Feb.2008 - 22:00 San Lorenzo 0-0 Cruzeiro
Tue 26.Feb.2008 - 23:20 Caracas 2-1 Real Potosí
Tue 04.Mar.2008 - 22:20 Cruzeiro 3-0 Caracas
Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 00:30 Real Potosí 2-3 San Lorenzo
Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 00:50 Caracas 1-1 Cruzeiro
Tue 25.Mar.2008 - 22:00 San Lorenzo 1-0 Real Potosí
Tue 01.Apr.2008 - 23:10 Real Potosí 3-1 Caracas
Fri 04.Apr.2008 - 02:15 Cruzeiro 3-1 San Lorenzo
Thu 17.Apr.2008 - 00:30 Real Potosí 5-1 Cruzeiro
Thu 17.Apr.2008 - 00:30 San Lorenzo 3-0 Caracas

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Cruzeiro 11 6 3 2 1 11 7 +4
...
E V E V D
2 = San Lorenzo 10 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1
...
E V V D V
3 = Caracas 7 6 2 1 3 6 11 -5
...
V D E D D
4 = Real Potosí 6 6 2 0 4 11 11 0
...
D D D V V


    Group 2
    Matches
    Wed 13.Feb.2008 - 00:40 Cuenca 1-0 Estudiantes
    Thu 14.Feb.2008 - 23:50 Lanús 3-1 Danubio
    Fri 22.Feb.2008 - 00:20 Cuenca 0-0 Danubio
    Tue 26.Feb.2008 - 21:00 Estudiantes 0-0 Lanús
    Wed 05.Mar.2008 - 22:30 Danubio 1-2 Estudiantes
    Thu 13.Mar.2008 - 23:10 Lanús 0-0 Cuenca
    Tue 18.Mar.2008 - 22:30 Estudiantes 2-0 Danubio
    Thu 20.Mar.2008 - 20:00 Cuenca 1-1 Lanús
    Thu 27.Mar.2008 - 21:30 Danubio 2-0 Cuenca
    Thu 03.Apr.2008 - 00:30 Lanús 3-3 Estudiantes
    Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 02:10 Danubio 1-2 Lanús
    Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 02:10 Estudiantes 2-0 Cuenca

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Estudiantes 11 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4
    ...
    E V V E V
    2 = Lanús 10 6 2 4 0 9 6 +3
    ...
    E E E E V
    3 = Deportivo Cuenca 6 6 1 3 2 2 5 -3
    ...
    E E E D D
    4 = Danubio 4 6 1 1 4 5 9 -4
    ...
    E D D V D


      Group 3
      Matches
      Thu 21.Feb.2008 - 00:00 UA Maracaibo 1-1 Boca
      Fri 22.Feb.2008 - 02:40 Atlas 3-0 Colo Colo
      Thu 28.Feb.2008 - 23:20 UA Maracaibo 1-3 Colo Colo
      Thu 06.Mar.2008 - 23:20 Boca 3-0 Atlas
      Thu 13.Mar.2008 - 02:40 Atlas 3-0 UA Maracaibo
      Fri 21.Mar.2008 - 00:40 Colo Colo 2-0 Boca
      Wed 26.Mar.2008 - 00:20 UA Maracaibo 1-1 Atlas
      Fri 28.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Boca 4-3 Colo Colo
      Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 01:30 Atlas 3-1 Boca
      Fri 11.Apr.2008 - 01:10 Colo Colo 2-0 UA Maracaibo
      Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 02:15 Colo Colo 1-1 Atlas
      Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 02:15 Boca 3-0 UA Maracaibo

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Atlas 11 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5
      ...
      D V E V E
      2 = Boca Juniors 10 6 3 1 2 12 9 +3
      ...
      V D V D V
      3 = Colo Colo 10 6 3 1 2 11 9 +2
      ...
      V V D V E
      4 = UA Maracaibo 2 6 0 2 4 3 13 -10
      ...
      D D E D D
        Group 4
        Matches
        Wed 13.Feb.2008 - 23:50 Bolognesi 0-0 Flamengo
        Thu 14.Feb.2008 - 21:30 Cienciano 2-1 Nacional
        Tue 19.Feb.2008 - 22:00 Bolognesi 0-1 Nacional
        Thu 28.Feb.2008 - 00:50 Flamengo 2-1 Cienciano
        Thu 06.Mar.2008 - 21:00 Nacional 3-0 Flamengo
        Tue 11.Mar.2008 - 21:50 Cienciano 1-0 Bolognesi
        Thu 20.Mar.2008 - 00:50 Flamengo 2-0 Nacional
        Wed 26.Mar.2008 - 02:40 Bolognesi 0-0 Cienciano
        Thu 03.Apr.2008 - 23:40 Nacional 1-0 Bolognesi
        Thu 10.Apr.2008 - 02:50 Cienciano 0-3 Flamengo
        Thu 24.Apr.2008 - 00:30 Nacional 3-1 Cienciano
        Thu 24.Apr.2008 - 00:30 Flamengo 2-0 Bolognesi

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 = Flamengo 13 6 4 1 1 9 4 +5
        ...
        V D V V V
        2 = Nacional 12 6 4 0 2 9 5 +4
        ...
        V V D V V
        3 = Cienciano 7 6 2 1 3 5 9 -4
        ...
        D V E D D
        4 = Bolognesi 2 6 0 2 4 0 5 -5
        ...
        D D E D D


          Group 5
          Matches
          Wed 13.Feb.2008 - 21:30 Uni San Martín 2-0 River Plate
          Thu 21.Feb.2008 - 03:00 América 2-1 Univ Católica
          Wed 27.Feb.2008 - 01:40 Uni San Martín 0-1 Univ Católica
          Wed 27.Feb.2008 - 22:30 River Plate 2-1 América
          Thu 13.Mar.2008 - 00:10 Univ Católica 1-2 River Plate
          Fri 14.Mar.2008 - 01:30 América 3-1 Uni San Martín
          Thu 27.Mar.2008 - 00:20 River Plate 2-0 Univ Católica
          Thu 27.Mar.2008 - 02:40 Uni San Martín 1-0 América
          Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 03:50 Univ Católica 1-0 Uni San Martín
          Thu 03.Apr.2008 - 05:10 América 4-3 River Plate
          Fri 18.Apr.2008 - 02:30 Univ Católica 2-0 América
          Fri 18.Apr.2008 - 02:30 River Plate 5-0 Uni San Martín

          Standings CURRENT
          #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
          1 = River Plate 12 6 4 0 2 14 8 +6
          ...
          V V V D V
          2 = América 9 6 3 0 3 10 10 0
          ...
          D V D V D
          3 = Universidad Católica 9 6 3 0 3 6 6 0
          ...
          V D D V V
          4 = Universidad San Martín 6 6 2 0 4 4 10 -6
          ...
          D D V D D


            Group 6
            Matches
            Thu 14.Feb.2008 - 02:10 Cúcuta 0-0 Santos
            Wed 20.Feb.2008 - 02:40 Guadalajara 2-0 San José
            Fri 29.Feb.2008 - 02:40 Cúcuta 0-0 San José
            Wed 05.Mar.2008 - 00:50 Santos 1-0 Guadalajara
            Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 02:50 Guadalajara 0-1 Cúcuta
            Thu 20.Mar.2008 - 00:50 San José 2-1 Santos
            Fri 28.Mar.2008 - 02:45 Cúcuta 1-0 Guadalajara
            Wed 02.Apr.2008 - 01:30 Santos 7-0 San José
            Tue 08.Apr.2008 - 23:00 San José 2-4 Cúcuta
            Thu 10.Apr.2008 - 02:50 Guadalajara 3-2 Santos
            Thu 17.Apr.2008 - 02:50 Santos 2-1 Cúcuta
            Thu 17.Apr.2008 - 03:00 San José 0-3 Guadalajara

            Standings CURRENT
            #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
            1 = Cúcuta Deportivo 11 6 3 2 1 7 4 +3
            ...
            E V V V D
            2 = Santos 10 6 3 1 2 13 6 +7
            ...
            V D V D V
            3 = Guadalajara 9 6 3 0 3 8 5 +3
            ...
            D D D V V
            4 = San José 4 6 1 1 4 4 17 -13
            ...
            E V D D D


              Group 7
              Matches
              Wed 20.Feb.2008 - 00:20 Audax 1-2 Luqueño
              Thu 28.Feb.2008 - 00:50 Nacional 1-1 São Paulo
              Thu 06.Mar.2008 - 00:50 São Paulo 2-1 Audax
              Fri 07.Mar.2008 - 02:00 Nacional 3-0 Luqueño
              Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 00:50 Audax 1-0 Nacional
              Thu 20.Mar.2008 - 22:20 Luqueño 1-1 São Paulo
              Thu 03.Apr.2008 - 02:50 São Paulo 1-0 Luqueño
              Fri 04.Apr.2008 - 04:30 Nacional 1-1 Audax
              Fri 11.Apr.2008 - 03:30 Audax 1-0 São Paulo
              Fri 11.Apr.2008 - 03:30 Luqueño 1-3 Nacional
              Thu 24.Apr.2008 - 02:50 Luqueño 4-1 Audax
              Thu 24.Apr.2008 - 02:50 São Paulo 1-0 Nacional

              Standings CURRENT
              #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
              1 = São Paulo 11 6 3 2 1 6 4 +2
              ...
              V E V D V
              2 = Atlético Nacional 8 6 2 2 2 8 5 +3
              ...
              V D E V D
              3 = Sportivo Luqueño 7 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2
              ...
              D E D D V
              4 = Audax Italiano 7 6 2 1 3 6 9 -3
              ...
              D V E V D


                Group 8
                Matches
                Wed 20.Feb.2008 - 21:40 Arsenal 1-0 Libertad
                Thu 21.Feb.2008 - 00:50 LDU Quito 0-0 Fluminense
                Tue 04.Mar.2008 - 20:00 LDU Quito 2-0 Libertad
                Thu 06.Mar.2008 - 00:50 Fluminense 6-0 Arsenal
                Wed 12.Mar.2008 - 21:10 Arsenal 0-1 LDU Quito
                Wed 19.Mar.2008 - 22:30 Libertad 1-2 Fluminense
                Wed 26.Mar.2008 - 22:00 LDU Quito 6-1 Arsenal
                Thu 03.Apr.2008 - 02:50 Fluminense 2-0 Libertad
                Wed 09.Apr.2008 - 03:50 Libertad 3-1 LDU Quito
                Thu 10.Apr.2008 - 00:30 Arsenal 2-0 Fluminense
                Thu 17.Apr.2008 - 02:50 Libertad 1-2 Arsenal
                Fri 18.Apr.2008 - 00:10 Fluminense 1-0 LDU Quito

                Standings CURRENT
                #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
                1 = Fluminense 13 6 4 1 1 11 3 +8
                ...
                V V V D V
                2 = LDU Quito 10 6 3 1 2 10 5 +5
                ...
                V V V D D
                3 = Arsenal 9 6 3 0 3 6 14 -8
                ...
                D D D V V
                4 = Libertad 3 6 1 0 5 5 10 -5
                ...
                D D D V D





                  Search

                  Copa Libertadores - 2008

                  • 100% 138 / 138 Games

                  • Home team wins 62.32%
                  • Draws 19.57%
                  • Away team wins 18.12%
                  • Over 1.5 72.46%
                  • Over 2.5 48.55%
                  • Over 3.5 23.91%
                  • Goals 358
                  • Goals /match 2.59
                  • Goals /match home 1.75
                  • Goals /match away 0.84
                  • Both teams score 44.2%
                  • Goals after 80' 14.53%
                  View all
                  Bet on Betfair

                  Zapping

                  C Hour  

                  Finished matches

                  00:30 Toronto vs Montreal
                  01:45 Grêmio vs Botafogo
                  01:45 Santos vs Barcelona
                  01:45 Racing vs Corinthians
                  14:00 Panionios vs Giannina
                  14:35 Dhafra vs Sharjah
                  17:00 Örebro vs AFC Utd
                  17:30 Fjölnir vs FH
                  17:30 Hercules vs Groningen
                  17:30 Wasl vs Emirates
                  18:00 Sundsvall vs AIK
                  18:00 Dinamo vs Zenit
                  19:00 Villarreal vs Espanyol
                  19:00 Thun vs Grasshopper
                  19:00 Leonesa vs Valladolid
                  19:00 Lugano vs Sion
                  Transmissions available in UK (change)