Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

South America

Copa Libertadores 2007


South America


Winner
Boca Juniors
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group 1
Matches
Tue 20.Feb.2007 - 00:30 Libertad 1-0 Banfield
Tue 20.Feb.2007 - 22:15 Nacional 1-2 América
Tue 27.Feb.2007 - 22:00 Banfield 4-1 Nacional
Thu 01.Mar.2007 - 02:30 América 1-4 Libertad
Tue 06.Mar.2007 - 22:00 Nacional 1-1 Libertad
Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 02:30 América 4-0 Banfield
Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 22:30 Banfield 3-1 América
Thu 22.Mar.2007 - 22:00 Libertad 1-0 Nacional
Tue 03.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Nacional 0-1 Banfield
Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Libertad 1-2 América
Wed 18.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Banfield 0-1 Libertad
Wed 18.Apr.2007 - 01:00 América 2-1 Nacional

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Libertad 13 6 4 1 1 9 4 +5
...
V E V D V
2 = América 12 6 4 0 2 12 10 +2
...
D V D V V
3 = Banfield 9 6 3 0 3 8 8 0
...
V D V V D
4 = El Nacional 1 6 0 1 5 4 11 -7
...
D E D D D


    Group 2
    Matches
    Tue 13.Feb.2007 - 23:45 Audax 0-0 São Paulo
    Tue 20.Feb.2007 - 02:45 Alianza 1-2 Necaxa
    Wed 28.Feb.2007 - 00:45 São Paulo 4-0 Alianza
    Wed 28.Feb.2007 - 03:00 Necaxa 2-0 Audax
    Tue 13.Mar.2007 - 02:30 Alianza 1-3 Audax
    Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 01:00 Necaxa 2-1 São Paulo
    Tue 27.Mar.2007 - 01:00 Audax 1-0 Alianza
    Wed 04.Apr.2007 - 01:00 São Paulo 3-0 Necaxa
    Wed 11.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Audax 2-1 Necaxa
    Wed 18.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Alianza 0-1 São Paulo
    Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Necaxa 2-0 Alianza
    Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 01:00 São Paulo 2-2 Audax

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Necaxa 12 6 4 0 2 9 7 +2
    ...
    V V D D V
    2 = São Paulo 11 6 3 2 1 11 4 +7
    ...
    V D V V E
    3 = Audax Italiano 11 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2
    ...
    D V V V E
    4 = Alianza Lima 0 6 0 0 6 2 13 -11
    ...
    D D D D D


      Group 3
      Matches
      Tue 13.Feb.2007 - 00:15 Cúcuta 0-0 Tolima
      Thu 15.Feb.2007 - 00:45 Cerro Porteño 0-1 Grêmio
      Tue 27.Feb.2007 - 01:15 Grêmio 0-0 Cúcuta
      Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 00:15 Tolima 1-0 Cerro Porteño
      Tue 13.Mar.2007 - 00:15 Cúcuta 1-1 Cerro Porteño
      Thu 15.Mar.2007 - 00:30 Tolima 1-0 Grêmio
      Tue 20.Mar.2007 - 00:45 Cerro Porteño 2-1 Cúcuta
      Tue 27.Mar.2007 - 01:45 Grêmio 1-0 Tolima
      Tue 10.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Cerro Porteño 1-0 Tolima
      Wed 12.Apr.2007 - 00:45 Cúcuta 3-1 Grêmio
      Tue 24.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Grêmio 1-0 Cerro Porteño
      Tue 24.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Tolima 3-4 Cúcuta

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Grêmio 10 6 3 1 2 4 4 0
      ...
      E D V D V
      2 = Cúcuta Deportivo 9 6 2 3 1 9 7 +2
      ...
      E E D V V
      3 = Deportes Tolima 7 6 2 1 3 5 6 -1
      ...
      V V D D D
      4 = Cerro Porteño 7 6 2 1 3 4 5 -1
      ...
      D E V V D


        Group 4
        Matches
        Tue 13.Feb.2007 - 02:30 Emelec 0-1 Vélez
        Tue 20.Feb.2007 - 23:45 Nacional 3-1 Internacional
        Wed 28.Feb.2007 - 00:45 Internacional 3-0 Emelec
        Wed 28.Feb.2007 - 22:15 Vélez 1-1 Nacional
        Wed 14.Mar.2007 - 22:30 Vélez 3-0 Internacional
        Thu 22.Mar.2007 - 02:30 Emelec 1-0 Nacional
        Wed 28.Mar.2007 - 01:00 Internacional 0-0 Vélez
        Tue 03.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Nacional 3-1 Emelec
        Tue 10.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Emelec 1-2 Internacional
        Thu 12.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Nacional 2-0 Vélez
        Thu 19.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Internacional 1-0 Nacional
        Thu 19.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Vélez 1-0 Emelec

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 = Vélez Sarsfield 11 6 3 2 1 6 3 +3
        ...
        E V E D V
        2 = Nacional 10 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4
        ...
        E D V V D
        3 = Internacional 10 6 3 1 2 7 7 0
        ...
        V D E V V
        4 = Emelec 3 6 1 0 5 3 10 -7
        ...
        D V D D D


          Group 5
          Matches
          Tue 13.Feb.2007 - 23:45 Real Potosí 2-2 Flamengo
          Thu 15.Feb.2007 - 22:30 UA Maracaibo 2-4 Paraná
          Tue 20.Feb.2007 - 23:45 Flamengo 3-1 UA Maracaibo
          Wed 21.Feb.2007 - 00:00 Paraná 2-0 Real Potosí
          Tue 13.Mar.2007 - 22:00 UA Maracaibo 1-1 Real Potosí
          Wed 14.Mar.2007 - 00:45 Paraná 0-1 Flamengo
          Tue 20.Mar.2007 - 00:45 Real Potosí 2-2 UA Maracaibo
          Wed 21.Mar.2007 - 00:50 Flamengo 1-0 Paraná
          Wed 04.Apr.2007 - 01:00 UA Maracaibo 1-2 Flamengo
          Tue 10.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Real Potosí 3-1 Paraná
          Wed 18.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Flamengo 1-0 Real Potosí
          Wed 18.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Paraná 2-1 UA Maracaibo

          Standings CURRENT
          #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
          1 = Flamengo 16 6 5 1 0 10 4 +6
          ...
          V V V V V
          2 = Paraná 9 6 3 0 3 9 8 +1
          ...
          V D D D V
          3 = Real Potosí 6 6 1 3 2 8 9 -1
          ...
          D E E V D
          4 = UA Maracaibo 2 6 0 2 4 8 14 -6
          ...
          D E E D D


            Group 7
            Matches
            Wed 14.Feb.2007 - 21:30 Bolívar 0-0 Boca
            Wed 21.Feb.2007 - 02:00 Cienciano 1-2 Toluca
            Tue 27.Feb.2007 - 03:10 Toluca 1-2 Bolívar
            Thu 01.Mar.2007 - 00:15 Boca 1-0 Cienciano
            Thu 08.Mar.2007 - 22:15 Cienciano 5-1 Bolívar
            Wed 14.Mar.2007 - 03:00 Toluca 2-0 Boca
            Thu 22.Mar.2007 - 00:15 Boca 3-0 Toluca
            Tue 28.Mar.2007 - 00:30 Bolívar 2-3 Cienciano
            Wed 04.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Cienciano 3-0 Boca
            Thu 12.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Bolívar 0-2 Toluca
            Thu 26.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Boca 7-0 Bolívar
            Thu 26.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Toluca 3-0 Cienciano

            Standings CURRENT
            #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
            1 = Toluca 12 6 4 0 2 10 6 +4
            ...
            D V D V V
            2 = Boca Juniors 10 6 3 1 2 11 5 +6
            ...
            V D V D V
            3 = Cienciano 9 6 3 0 3 12 9 +3
            ...
            D V V V D
            4 = Bolívar 4 6 1 1 4 5 18 -13
            ...
            V D D D D


              Group 8
              Matches
              Tue 13.Feb.2007 - 22:00 Defensor Sp. 3-0 Gimn La Plata
              Wed 21.Feb.2007 - 02:15 Pasto 0-1 Santos
              Thu 01.Mar.2007 - 22:00 Santos 1-0 Defensor Sp.
              Tue 06.Mar.2007 - 00:15 Gimn La Plata 3-2 Pasto
              Wed 14.Mar.2007 - 00:45 Santos 3-0 Gimn La Plata
              Thu 15.Mar.2007 - 02:45 Pasto 1-2 Defensor Sp.
              Thu 22.Mar.2007 - 22:00 Gimn La Plata 1-2 Santos
              Wed 28.Mar.2007 - 01:00 Defensor Sp. 3-0 Pasto
              Thu 05.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Defensor Sp. 0-2 Santos
              Thu 05.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Pasto 0-2 Gimn La Plata
              Thu 19.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Gimn La Plata 3-0 Defensor Sp.
              Thu 19.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Santos 3-0 Pasto

              Standings CURRENT
              #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
              1 = Santos 18 6 6 0 0 12 1 +11
              ...
              V V V V V
              2 = Defensor Sporting 9 6 3 0 3 8 7 +1
              ...
              D V V D D
              3 = Gimnasia La Plata 9 6 3 0 3 9 10 -1
              ...
              V D D V V
              4 = Deportivo Pasto 0 6 0 0 6 3 14 -11
              ...
              D D D D D


                Group 6
                Matches
                Thu 22.Feb.2007 - 00:00 Colo Colo 1-2 River Plate
                Thu 22.Feb.2007 - 21:45 Caracas 1-0 LDU Quito
                Wed 07.Mar.2007 - 22:00 LDU Quito 3-1 Colo Colo
                Thu 08.Mar.2007 - 00:30 River Plate 0-1 Caracas
                Thu 15.Mar.2007 - 22:15 LDU Quito 1-1 River Plate
                Tue 20.Mar.2007 - 22:30 Caracas 0-4 Colo Colo
                Thu 29.Mar.2007 - 01:00 River Plate 0-0 LDU Quito
                Fri 30.Mar.2007 - 01:00 Colo Colo 2-1 Caracas
                Tue 03.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Colo Colo 4-0 LDU Quito
                Thu 05.Apr.2007 - 01:00 Caracas 3-1 River Plate
                Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 01:00 River Plate 1-0 Colo Colo
                Wed 25.Apr.2007 - 01:00 LDU Quito 3-1 Caracas

                Standings CURRENT
                #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
                1 = Colo Colo 9 6 3 0 3 12 7 +5
                ...
                D V V V D
                2 = Caracas 9 6 3 0 3 7 10 -3
                ...
                V D D V D
                3 = LDU Quito 8 6 2 2 2 7 8 -1
                ...
                V E E D V
                4 = River Plate 8 6 2 2 2 5 6 -1
                ...
                D E E D V



                  Search

                  Copa Libertadores - 2007

                  • 100% 138 / 138 Games

                  • Home team wins 59.42%
                  • Draws 15.22%
                  • Away team wins 25.36%
                  • Over 1.5 74.64%
                  • Over 2.5 54.35%
                  • Over 3.5 25.36%
                  • Goals 364
                  • Goals /match 2.64
                  • Goals /match home 1.78
                  • Goals /match away 0.86
                  • Both teams score 42.75%
                  • Goals after 80' 0%
                  View all
                  Bonus Bet365

                  Zapping

                  C Hour  

                  Finished matches

                  08:50 Sydney vs Melbourne City
                  12:45 Sharjah vs Ahli
                  12:50 Jazira vs Hatta
                  16:00 Wahda vs Ain
                  17:00 Dnipro vs Olimpik D
                  17:00 Slaven vs Inter
                  17:00 Pogoń vs Zagłębie
                  17:00 Horsens vs AaB
                  17:00 Trabzon vs Adana
                  17:30 Dresden vs Karlsruhe
                  17:30 Düsseldorf vs Nürnberg
                  17:30 Heidenheim vs Union Berlin
                  19:00 Sevilla II vs Reus
                  19:00 Amiens vs Sochaux
                  19:00 Almere vs Waalwijk
                  19:00 Nîmes vs Brest
                  19:00 Tours vs Laval
                  19:00 Eindhoven vs NAC
                  19:00 Ajax II vs PSV II
                  19:00 Gazélec vs Ajaccio
                  19:00 Red Star vs Valenciennes
                  19:00 Den Bosch vs Helmond
                  19:00 Bourg vs Clermont
                  19:00 Niort vs Le Havre
                  19:00 Troyes vs Auxerre
                  Transmissions available in UK (change)