This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

South America

Copa Libertadores 2019


South America


  • Gameweek  

Group A
Matches
Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3
Thu 14.Mar.2019 - 00:30 Internacional 2-0 Alianza 136
Thu 14.Mar.2019 - 00:30 River Plate 0-0 Palestino 122
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Internacional 6 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3
...
V V
2 River Plate 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
...
E E
3 = Palestino 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
...
D E
4 Alianza Lima 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
...
E D
  • Next Round


Group B
Matches
Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3
Fri 15.Mar.2019 - 02:00 Emelec 0-0 Huracán 91
Thu 28.Mar.2019 - 00:30 Cruzeiro 28/03 Lara 62
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Cruzeiro 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1
...
V
2 Emelec 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
...
E E
3 Deportivo Lara 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
...
E
4 = Huracán 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1
...
D E
  • Next Round


Group C
Matches
Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3
Tue 12.Mar.2019 - 22:15 Olimpia 1-1 Uni Concepción 51
Wed 13.Mar.2019 - 00:30 Cristal 1-1 Godoy Cruz 59
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Univ. Concepción 4 2 1 1 0 6 5 +1
...
V E
2 Godoy Cruz 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
...
E E
3 Olimpia 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
...
E E
4 Sporting Cristal 1 2 0 1 1 5 6 -1
...
D E
  • Next Round


Group D
Matches
Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3
Thu 14.Mar.2019 - 00:30 Flamengo 3-1 LDU Quito 166
Thu 14.Mar.2019 - 22:00 Peñarol 4-0 San José 91
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Flamengo 6 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3
...
V V
2 Peñarol 3 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2
...
D V
3 LDU Quito 3 2 1 0 1 3 3 0
...
V D
4 = San José 0 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5
...
D D
  • Next Round


Group E
Matches
Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3
Wed 13.Mar.2019 - 00:30 Nacional 1-0 Atlético MG 129
Wed 13.Mar.2019 - 22:15 Cerro Porteño 2-1 Zamora 106
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Cerro Porteño 6 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2
...
V V
2 Nacional 6 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2
...
V V
3 Zamora 0 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2
...
D D
4 Atlético Mineiro 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2
...
D D
  • Next Round


Group F
Matches
Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3
Tue 12.Mar.2019 - 22:15 Palmeiras 3-0 Melgar
Wed 13.Mar.2019 - 22:15 San Lorenzo 1-0 Junior
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Palmeiras 6 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5
...
V V
2 = San Lorenzo 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1
...
E V
3 Melgar 1 2 0 1 1 0 3 -3
...
E D
4 Junior 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3
...
D D
  • Next Round


Group G
Matches
Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3
Tue 12.Mar.2019 - 22:15 Boca 3-0 Tolima 182
Fri 15.Mar.2019 - 00:00 Atlético PR 4-0 Wilstermann 160
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Boca Juniors 4 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3
...
E V
2 Atlético PR 3 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3
...
D V
3 = Deportes Tolima 3 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2
...
V D
4 = Wilstermann 1 2 0 1 1 0 4 -4
...
E D
  • Next Round


Group H
Matches
Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3
Wed 13.Mar.2019 - 00:30 Grêmio 0-1 Libertad 179
Thu 14.Mar.2019 - 00:30 Univ Católica 2-1 Rosario 49
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Libertad 6 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4
...
V V
2 Universidad Católica 3 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
...
D V
3 = Rosario Central 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
...
E D
4 Grêmio 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
...
E D
  • Next Round



 

Copa Libertadores - 2019

  • 47% 61 / 131 Games

  • Home team wins 44.26%
  • Draws 32.79%
  • Away team wins 22.95%
  • Over 1.5 57.38%
  • Over 2.5 34.43%
  • Over 3.5 18.03%
  • Goals 129
  • Goals /match 2.11
  • Goals /match home 1.36
  • Goals /match away 0.75
  • Both teams score 37.7%
  • Goals after 80' 20.16%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
17:00 Israel vs Austria
19:45 Cyprus vs Belgium
19:45 Netherlands vs Germany
11:00 Majadahonda vs Numancia
11:15 Sparta vs NEC
12:45 Viborg vs Helsingør
13:00 Zimbabwe vs Congo
13:00 Congo DR vs Liberia
13:30 Go Ahead vs Twente
14:00 Wales vs Slovakia
14:00 Kazakhstan vs Russia
15:00 Tanzania vs Uganda
15:00 Tarragona vs Málaga
15:45 Roda vs MVV
17:00 Hungary vs Croatia
17:00 San Marino vs Scotland
17:00 Cádiz vs Córdoba
19:00 Granada vs Las Palmas
19:00 Guabirá vs Aurora

See finished matches

01:00 Universitario vs Alianza Univ
05:00 Montedio vs Ryūkyū
05:00 JEF Utd vs Kyoto
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
07:00 Renofa vs Tochigi
Transmissions available in UK (change)