This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Competition

PSL 2016/2017


South Africa


Games

Regular Season
Tue 23.Aug.2016 - 18:30 Wits 2-1 Kaizer Chiefs Gam1
Tue 23.Aug.2016 - 18:30 Baroka 1-1 Ajax Gam1
Tue 23.Aug.2016 - 18:30 Black Aces 2-0 Polokwane Gam1
Tue 23.Aug.2016 - 18:30 Chippa Utd 2-1 Free State Gam1
Wed 24.Aug.2016 - 18:30 Bloemfontein 0-1 Maritzburg Utd Gam1
Wed 24.Aug.2016 - 18:30 Platinum 1-0 SuperSport Utd Gam1
Wed 24.Aug.2016 - 18:30 Pirates 3-1 Arrows Gam1
Tue 13.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Ajax 1-2 Pirates Gam2
Tue 13.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Polokwane 0-0 Wits Gam2
Tue 13.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Highlands Park 2-1 Baroka Gam2
Wed 14.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Kaizer Chiefs 1-1 Platinum Gam2
Wed 14.Sep.2016 - 18:30 SuperSport Utd 0-0 Chippa Utd Gam2
Wed 14.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Arrows 2-0 Black Aces Gam2
Wed 14.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Free State 0-0 Bloemfontein Gam2
Wed 14.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Maritzburg Utd 0-0 Mamelodi Gam2
Tue 20.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Pirates 0-0 Black Aces Gam3
Tue 20.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Ajax 1-1 Polokwane Gam3
Tue 20.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Baroka 0-2 Wits Gam3
Wed 21.Sep.2016 - 17:00 Free State 0-1 Arrows Gam3
Wed 21.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Maritzburg Utd 0-1 SuperSport Utd Gam3
Wed 21.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Highlands Park 0-1 Kaizer Chiefs Gam3
Fri 23.Sep.2016 - 19:00 Black Aces 1-0 Ajax Gam4
Sat 24.Sep.2016 - 14:00 Platinum 0-1 Baroka Gam4
Sat 24.Sep.2016 - 14:00 Polokwane 3-2 Highlands Park Gam4
Sat 24.Sep.2016 - 17:00 Kaizer Chiefs 2-0 Maritzburg Utd Gam4
Sat 24.Sep.2016 - 19:15 SuperSport Utd 0-0 Free State Gam4
Sun 25.Sep.2016 - 14:00 Bloemfontein 1-2 Arrows Gam4
Tue 27.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Pirates 1-1 Platinum Gam5
Tue 27.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Maritzburg Utd 0-1 Polokwane Gam5
Tue 27.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Highlands Park 1-1 Black Aces Gam5
Wed 28.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Arrows 1-1 SuperSport Utd Gam5
Wed 28.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Free State 0-2 Kaizer Chiefs Gam5
Wed 28.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Baroka 1-4 Chippa Utd Gam5
Sat 15.Oct.2016 - 14:30 Platinum 0-1 Bloemfontein Gam6
Sat 15.Oct.2016 - 14:30 Free State 1-1 Maritzburg Utd Gam6
Sat 15.Oct.2016 - 14:30 Arrows 1-0 Chippa Utd Gam6
Sat 15.Oct.2016 - 17:00 Kaizer Chiefs 2-0 Ajax Gam6
Sat 15.Oct.2016 - 19:15 Black Aces 1-2 Baroka Gam6
Sun 16.Oct.2016 - 14:30 Polokwane 1-1 Pirates Gam6
Sun 16.Oct.2016 - 14:30 SuperSport Utd 4-1 Highlands Park Gam6
Tue 25.Oct.2016 - 18:30 Chippa Utd 0-0 Bloemfontein Gam3
Wed 26.Oct.2016 - 18:30 Ajax 1-2 Wits Gam5
Fri 28.Oct.2016 - 19:00 Chippa Utd 1-1 Platinum Gam7
Fri 28.Oct.2016 - 19:00 Maritzburg Utd 2-2 Arrows Gam7
Sat 29.Oct.2016 - 14:30 Pirates 0-0 Kaizer Chiefs Gam7
Sat 29.Oct.2016 - 19:15 Ajax 0-2 SuperSport Utd Gam7
Sat 29.Oct.2016 - 19:15 Bloemfontein 1-2 Wits Gam7
Sun 30.Oct.2016 - 13:30 Mamelodi 1-2 Black Aces Gam7
Sun 30.Oct.2016 - 13:30 Baroka 2-2 Polokwane Gam7
Sun 30.Oct.2016 - 13:30 Highlands Park 2-2 Free State Gam7
Tue 01.Nov.2016 - 17:30 SuperSport Utd 6-1 Pirates Gam8
Tue 01.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Wits 1-0 Chippa Utd Gam8
Wed 02.Nov.2016 - 16:00 Free State 1-1 Ajax Gam8
Wed 02.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Arrows 0-1 Platinum Gam8
Wed 02.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Black Aces 1-0 Bloemfontein Gam8
Wed 02.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Kaizer Chiefs 0-0 Baroka Gam8
Wed 02.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Polokwane 0-2 Mamelodi Gam8
Wed 02.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Maritzburg Utd 1-1 Highlands Park Gam8
Sat 19.Nov.2016 - 13:30 Chippa Utd 1-2 Black Aces Gam9
Sat 19.Nov.2016 - 13:30 Baroka 1-1 SuperSport Utd Gam9
Sat 19.Nov.2016 - 13:30 Mamelodi 2-1 Kaizer Chiefs Gam9
Sat 19.Nov.2016 - 16:00 Pirates 1-0 Free State Gam9
Sat 19.Nov.2016 - 18:15 Platinum 0-1 Wits Gam9
Sat 19.Nov.2016 - 18:15 Ajax 1-2 Maritzburg Utd Gam9
Sun 20.Nov.2016 - 13:30 Bloemfontein 0-0 Polokwane Gam9
Sun 20.Nov.2016 - 13:30 Highlands Park 0-1 Arrows Gam9
Tue 22.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Black Aces 3-2 Maritzburg Utd Gam10
Tue 22.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Chippa Utd 0-1 Pirates Gam10
Tue 22.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Platinum 2-3 Ajax Gam10
Wed 23.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Mamelodi 3-0 Arrows Gam10
Wed 23.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Wits 2-2 Highlands Park Gam10
Wed 23.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Kaizer Chiefs 1-1 SuperSport Utd Gam10
Wed 23.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Bloemfontein 2-1 Baroka Gam10
Wed 23.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Polokwane 1-0 Free State Gam10
Sun 27.Nov.2016 - 13:30 Mamelodi 5-0 Highlands Park Gam1
Tue 29.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Kaizer Chiefs 1-1 Black Aces Gam11
Tue 29.Nov.2016 - 17:30 SuperSport Utd 2-0 Wits Gam11
Tue 29.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Maritzburg Utd 1-1 Chippa Utd Gam11
Wed 30.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Arrows 3-3 Polokwane Gam11
Wed 30.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Ajax 2-0 Mamelodi Gam11
Wed 30.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Free State 3-1 Platinum Gam11
Wed 30.Nov.2016 - 17:30 Baroka 1-1 Pirates Gam11
Fri 02.Dec.2016 - 18:00 Wits 2-3 Black Aces Gam12
Sat 03.Dec.2016 - 13:30 Mamelodi 4-1 Free State Gam12
Sat 03.Dec.2016 - 13:30 Platinum 2-3 Polokwane Gam12
Sat 03.Dec.2016 - 16:00 Chippa Utd 3-1 Kaizer Chiefs Gam12
Sat 03.Dec.2016 - 18:15 Pirates 2-2 Highlands Park Gam12
Sat 03.Dec.2016 - 18:15 Ajax 1-0 Arrows Gam12
Sun 04.Dec.2016 - 13:30 Bloemfontein 0-0 SuperSport Utd Gam12
Sun 04.Dec.2016 - 13:30 Baroka 0-1 Maritzburg Utd Gam12
Wed 07.Dec.2016 - 17:30 Highlands Park 1-1 Bloemfontein Gam11
Tue 13.Dec.2016 - 17:30 Black Aces 0-4 Platinum Gam13
Tue 13.Dec.2016 - 17:30 Maritzburg Utd 2-1 Pirates Gam13
Wed 14.Dec.2016 - 17:30 Kaizer Chiefs 0-0 Bloemfontein Gam13
Wed 14.Dec.2016 - 17:30 Arrows 0-0 Wits Gam13
Wed 14.Dec.2016 - 17:30 Free State 1-0 Baroka Gam13
Wed 14.Dec.2016 - 17:30 Polokwane 1-0 Chippa Utd Gam13
Wed 14.Dec.2016 - 17:30 Highlands Park 2-1 Ajax Gam13
Fri 16.Dec.2016 - 16:00 Black Aces 1-1 SuperSport Utd Gam14
Sat 17.Dec.2016 - 13:30 Platinum 0-0 Maritzburg Utd Gam14
Sat 17.Dec.2016 - 13:30 Chippa Utd 2-0 Highlands Park Gam14
Sat 17.Dec.2016 - 16:00 Bloemfontein 0-3 Ajax Gam14
Sat 17.Dec.2016 - 18:15 Wits 3-1 Free State Gam14
Sun 18.Dec.2016 - 13:30 Kaizer Chiefs 3-2 Polokwane Gam14
Sun 18.Dec.2016 - 13:30 Baroka 1-1 Arrows Gam14
Tue 20.Dec.2016 - 17:30 Pirates 1-2 Bloemfontein Gam15
Tue 20.Dec.2016 - 17:30 Highlands Park 2-2 Platinum Gam15
Tue 20.Dec.2016 - 17:30 Maritzburg Utd 1-1 Wits Gam15
Wed 21.Dec.2016 - 16:00 Arrows 0-2 Kaizer Chiefs Gam15
Wed 21.Dec.2016 - 17:30 Free State 1-0 Black Aces Gam15
Wed 21.Dec.2016 - 17:30 Ajax 1-0 Chippa Utd Gam15
Wed 21.Dec.2016 - 18:00 SuperSport Utd 2-1 Polokwane Gam15
Thu 22.Dec.2016 - 16:00 Baroka 0-1 Mamelodi Gam15
Tue 07.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Wits 5-0 Ajax Gam16 5
Tue 07.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Black Aces 3-0 Highlands Park Gam16
Tue 07.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Kaizer Chiefs 3-1 Free State Gam16 5
Tue 07.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Chippa Utd 2-1 Baroka Gam16
Wed 08.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Platinum 0-0 Pirates Gam16 5
Wed 08.Feb.2017 - 17:30 SuperSport Utd 5-2 Arrows Gam16 6
Wed 08.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Bloemfontein 0-1 Mamelodi Gam16 7
Wed 08.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Polokwane 1-1 Maritzburg Utd Gam16 4
Sat 11.Feb.2017 - 13:30 Mamelodi 6-0 Pirates Gam14 4
Sat 11.Feb.2017 - 13:30 Arrows 2-1 Bloemfontein Gam17 8
Sat 11.Feb.2017 - 18:15 Ajax 0-2 Black Aces Gam17
Sat 11.Feb.2017 - 18:15 Maritzburg Utd 1-2 Kaizer Chiefs Gam17 1
Sun 12.Feb.2017 - 13:30 Highlands Park 1-1 Polokwane Gam17
Tue 14.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Chippa Utd 1-1 Mamelodi Gam4 17
Wed 15.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Pirates 1-2 Wits Gam17 13
Wed 15.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Free State 0-0 SuperSport Utd Gam17 10
Wed 15.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Baroka 0-0 Platinum Gam17
Sat 18.Feb.2017 - 13:30 Arrows 0-1 Free State Gam18 3
Sat 18.Feb.2017 - 13:30 Polokwane 1-1 Ajax Gam18 2
Sat 18.Feb.2017 - 16:00 Kaizer Chiefs 1-0 Highlands Park Gam18
Sat 18.Feb.2017 - 18:15 Black Aces 2-2 Pirates Gam18
Sun 19.Feb.2017 - 13:30 Bloemfontein 2-0 Chippa Utd Gam18
Tue 21.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Platinum 1-2 Mamelodi Gam18
Wed 22.Feb.2017 - 17:30 SuperSport Utd 4-1 Maritzburg Utd Gam18
Wed 22.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Wits 5-0 Baroka Gam18
Fri 24.Feb.2017 - 18:00 Chippa Utd 2-2 Arrows Gam19
Sat 25.Feb.2017 - 13:30 Bloemfontein 0-3 Platinum Gam19
Sat 25.Feb.2017 - 13:30 Pirates 1-1 Polokwane Gam19
Sat 25.Feb.2017 - 16:00 Mamelodi 2-0 Wits Gam19
Sat 25.Feb.2017 - 18:15 Highlands Park 0-1 SuperSport Utd Gam19
Sat 25.Feb.2017 - 18:15 Ajax 1-1 Kaizer Chiefs Gam19
Sun 26.Feb.2017 - 13:30 Maritzburg Utd 2-1 Free State Gam19
Sun 26.Feb.2017 - 13:30 Baroka 0-3 Black Aces Gam19
Tue 28.Feb.2017 - 17:30 Mamelodi 0-0 Chippa Utd Gam17
Fri 03.Mar.2017 - 18:00 Wits 3-1 Bloemfontein Gam20
Fri 03.Mar.2017 - 18:00 Platinum 2-1 Chippa Utd Gam20
Fri 03.Mar.2017 - 18:00 Black Aces 1-0 Mamelodi Gam20
Sat 04.Mar.2017 - 13:30 Kaizer Chiefs 1-1 Pirates Gam20
Sat 04.Mar.2017 - 16:00 Arrows 1-0 Maritzburg Utd Gam20
Sat 04.Mar.2017 - 18:15 SuperSport Utd 0-0 Ajax Gam20
Sun 05.Mar.2017 - 13:30 Free State 0-1 Highlands Park Gam20
Sun 05.Mar.2017 - 13:30 Polokwane 0-0 Baroka Gam20
Tue 07.Mar.2017 - 17:30 Platinum 2-0 Arrows Gam21
Tue 07.Mar.2017 - 17:30 Pirates 1-1 SuperSport Utd Gam21
Tue 07.Mar.2017 - 17:30 Chippa Utd 0-0 Wits Gam21
Tue 14.Mar.2017 - 17:30 Mamelodi 0-0 Polokwane Gam21 4
Fri 17.Mar.2017 - 18:00 Ajax 2-2 Free State Gam21
Sat 18.Mar.2017 - 16:00 Bloemfontein 0-0 Black Aces Gam21
Sat 18.Mar.2017 - 18:15 Baroka 2-2 Kaizer Chiefs Gam21
Sun 19.Mar.2017 - 13:30 Highlands Park 1-0 Maritzburg Utd Gam21
Sat 01.Apr.2017 - 14:00 Arrows 2-1 Highlands Park Gam22
Sat 01.Apr.2017 - 14:00 SuperSport Utd 0-1 Baroka Gam22
Sat 01.Apr.2017 - 17:00 Free State 3-2 Pirates Gam22
Sat 01.Apr.2017 - 17:00 Wits 2-0 Platinum Gam22
Sat 01.Apr.2017 - 19:15 Kaizer Chiefs 2-1 Mamelodi Gam22
Sat 01.Apr.2017 - 19:15 Maritzburg Utd 2-1 Ajax Gam22
Sun 02.Apr.2017 - 14:00 Polokwane 0-1 Bloemfontein Gam22
Mon 03.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Black Aces 4-1 Chippa Utd Gam22
Wed 05.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Mamelodi 0-0 Bloemfontein Gam5
Tue 11.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Chippa Utd 0-0 Polokwane Gam23
Tue 11.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Pirates 2-0 Maritzburg Utd Gam23
Tue 11.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Baroka 2-1 Free State Gam23
Tue 11.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Wits 3-0 Arrows Gam23
Wed 12.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Ajax 1-0 Highlands Park Gam23
Wed 12.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Bloemfontein 0-2 Kaizer Chiefs Gam23
Thu 13.Apr.2017 - 17:00 Mamelodi 5-0 SuperSport Utd Gam23 7
Thu 13.Apr.2017 - 17:00 Platinum 2-4 Black Aces Gam23
Fri 14.Apr.2017 - 16:00 Maritzburg Utd 3-1 Baroka Gam24
Sat 15.Apr.2017 - 14:00 Arrows 1-1 Ajax Gam24
Sat 15.Apr.2017 - 17:00 Kaizer Chiefs 1-0 Chippa Utd Gam24
Sat 15.Apr.2017 - 19:15 Highlands Park 0-0 Pirates Gam24
Sun 16.Apr.2017 - 14:00 Free State 0-1 Mamelodi Gam24
Wed 19.Apr.2017 - 18:30 SuperSport Utd 0-1 Mamelodi Gam13
Wed 19.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Polokwane 1-0 Platinum Gam24
Wed 19.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Black Aces 1-1 Wits Gam24
Tue 25.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Black Aces 3-2 Kaizer Chiefs Gam25
Tue 25.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Chippa Utd 2-3 Maritzburg Utd Gam25
Tue 25.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Polokwane 3-1 Arrows Gam25
Tue 25.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Mamelodi 2-0 Ajax Gam25
Tue 25.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Wits 0-1 SuperSport Utd Gam25
Tue 25.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Bloemfontein 1-1 Highlands Park Gam25
Wed 26.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Platinum 1-1 Free State Gam25
Wed 26.Apr.2017 - 18:30 Pirates 1-1 Baroka Gam25
Fri 28.Apr.2017 - 19:00 Arrows 0-2 Mamelodi Gam26
Fri 28.Apr.2017 - 19:00 Highlands Park 0-2 Wits Gam26
Sat 29.Apr.2017 - 14:00 Free State 1-2 Polokwane Gam26
Sat 29.Apr.2017 - 17:00 SuperSport Utd 2-2 Kaizer Chiefs Gam26
 

PSL - 2016/2017

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 40%
  • Draws 35.42%
  • Away team wins 24.58%
  • Over 1.5 63.75%
  • Over 2.5 37.5%
  • Over 3.5 21.67%
  • Goals 538
  • Goals /match 2.24
  • Goals /match home 1.3
  • Goals /match away 0.94
  • Both teams score 47.08%
  • Goals after 80' 15.43%
View all

No tv schedule yet for US (change)