This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

São Tomé e Príncipe

Campeonato Nacional 2018


São Tomé e Príncipe


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19
Sat 15.Sep.2018 - 01:00 Folha Fede 1-1 Sporting São Tomé
Sat 15.Sep.2018 - 01:00 Militar 6 Setembro 1-1 UDRA
Sat 15.Sep.2018 - 01:00 Vitória 1-1 Trinidade
Sat 15.Sep.2018 - 01:00 Bairros Unidos 2-1 Sporting
Sun 16.Sep.2018 - 01:00 Aliança Nacional 2-1 Inter Bom-Bom
Sun 16.Sep.2018 - 01:00 Agro Sport 1-2 Neves
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = UDRA 35 15 11 2 2 36 11 +25
...
E D V D E
2 = Sporting Praia Cruz 31 15 10 1 4 24 12 +12
...
E V E D D
3 = Trindade 27 15 8 3 4 25 18 +7
...
E D E V E
4 = Agrosport 22 15 6 4 5 25 24 +1
...
E E E D D
5 = Folha Fede 22 15 6 4 5 22 22 0
...
V E D V E
6 Militar 6 Setembro 21 15 6 3 6 18 31 -13
...
E V D V E
7 = Vitória 20 15 5 5 5 19 19 0
...
E V V V E
8 Sporting São Tomé 19 15 6 1 8 20 27 -7
...
E D E V E
9 Neves 17 15 5 2 8 19 22 -3
...
D E V V V
10 Aliança Nacional 16 15 4 4 7 23 22 +1
...
D D D E V
11 Inter Bom-Bom 12 15 2 6 7 8 19 -11
...
E V D D D
12 Caixão Grande 10 15 3 1 11 10 22 -12
...
E D E D V
  • Final stage
  • Relegation


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense UDRA 36 Goals
Best Defense UDRA 11 Goals
Most Wins UDRA 11 Victories
Most Defeats Caixão Grande 11 Defeats
Most Draws Inter Bom-Bom 6 Draws
Others
Total Matches 90 Matches
Total Goals 249 Goals
Goals/game 2.77 G/game
See all
 

 

Campeonato Nacional - 2018

  • 99% 107 / 108 Games

  • Home team wins 44.86%
  • Draws 22.43%
  • Away team wins 32.71%
  • Over 1.5 73.83%
  • Over 2.5 53.27%
  • Over 3.5 23.36%
  • Goals 294
  • Goals /match 2.75
  • Goals /match home 1.46
  • Goals /match away 1.29
  • Both teams score 54.21%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

17:00 Vitebsk vs Dnepr
17:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Viktoria Plzeň
17:00 Shakhtar D vs Desna
17:00 Piast vs Lechia
18:00 Esbjerg vs Hobro
18:00 Norrby vs Örgryte
19:00 Clermont vs Red Star
19:00 Auxerre vs Béziers
19:00 Ajaccio vs Le Havre
19:00 Troyes vs Sochaux
19:00 Almere vs Go Ahead
19:00 Paris vs Châteauroux
19:00 Oss vs Den Bosch
19:00 Orléans vs Valenciennes
19:00 Roda vs Sparta
19:00 Nancy vs Grenoble
19:00 Eindhoven vs Volendam
19:00 MVV vs PSV II
19:00 Metz vs Niort
19:30 Club Brugge vs WB
19:30 Jagiellonia vs Pogoń
19:30 Frankfurt vs Düsseldorf
19:45 Sheff Wed vs Middlesbrough
19:45 Lyon vs Nîmes
Transmissions available in UK (change)