This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Slovenia

1. SNL 2018/2019


Slovenia


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 23 Gameweek 24 Gameweek 25
Sat 30.Mar.2019 - 13:45 Domžale vs Olimpija
Sat 30.Mar.2019 - 16:00 Maribor vs Celje
Sat 30.Mar.2019 - 19:00 Rudar vs Gorica
Sun 31.Mar.2019 - 14:00 Krško vs Triglav
Sun 31.Mar.2019 - 16:00 Mura vs Aluminij
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Maribor 53 23 16 5 2 59 18 +41
...
V E V V E
2 = Olimpija 43 23 12 7 4 48 31 +17
...
V V V D E
3 = Domžale 34 23 9 7 7 45 32 +13
...
V V E V D
4 = Aluminij 33 23 10 3 10 39 35 +4
...
V D D D V
5 = Celje 33 23 8 9 6 31 34 -3
...
D V D E V
6 = Mura 29 23 7 8 8 32 27 +5
...
E E E D V
7 Gorica 25 23 6 7 10 29 38 -9
...
D D D D V
8 Triglav 25 23 7 4 12 31 49 -18
...
E V V V D
9 Rudar 24 23 7 3 13 24 51 -27
...
D D V V D
10 = Krško 16 23 3 7 13 16 39 -23
...
D D D E D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Maribor 59 Goals
Best Defense Maribor 18 Goals
Most Wins Maribor 16 Victories
Most Defeats Krško 13 Defeats
Most Draws Celje 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Požeg 12 Goals
Most Yellows A. Filipović 8 Cards
Most Reds T. Klemenčič 2 Cards
Most Minutes D. Petrovič 2047 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 115 Matches
Total Goals 354 Goals
Goals/game 3.08 G/game
See all
 

 

1. SNL - 2018/2019

  • 64% 115 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 44.35%
  • Draws 26.09%
  • Away team wins 29.57%
  • Over 1.5 80.87%
  • Over 2.5 60.87%
  • Over 3.5 39.13%
  • Goals 354
  • Goals /match 3.08
  • Goals /match home 1.7
  • Goals /match away 1.38
  • Both teams score 56.52%
  • Goals after 80' 17.8%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
14:00 Sudan vs Equat Guinea
15:00 Nigeria vs Seychelles
17:00 Botswana vs Angola
17:00 Burkina Faso vs Mauritania
19:00 Almere vs Oss
19:45 Algeria vs Gambia

See finished matches

17:00 Bulgaria vs Montenegro
19:00 Volendam vs Cambuur
19:00 Den Bosch vs Telstar
19:05 Partick vs Inverness
19:45 Dungannon vs Linfield
19:45 Albania vs Turkey
19:45 England vs Czech Rep
19:45 Portugal vs Ukraine
19:45 Luxembourg vs Lithuania
19:45 Moldova vs France
19:45 Andorra vs Iceland
20:00 La Coruña vs Almería
20:00 Tenerife vs Osasuna
20:00 Argentina vs Venezuela
Transmissions available in UK (change)