This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Championship 2013/2014


Scotland


Winner
Dundee
Top goal scorer
R. Loy (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 20 Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22
Sat 18.Jan.2014 - 15:00 Alloa Athletic 1-5 Dumbarton 1
Sat 18.Jan.2014 - 15:00 Cowdenbeath 0-2 Falkirk 2
Sat 18.Jan.2014 - 15:00 Livingston 0-1 Greenock 3
Sat 18.Jan.2014 - 15:00 Queen South 1-0 Raith Rovers
Sat 08.Feb.2014 - 15:00 Dundee 1-0 Hamilton 4
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Dundee 69 36 21 6 9 54 26 +28
...
E V D V V
2 Hamilton Academical 67 36 19 10 7 68 41 +27
...
E E V D V
3 = Falkirk 66 36 19 9 8 59 33 +26
...
V V V E V
4 = Queen of the South 55 36 16 7 13 53 39 +14
...
D D V V E
5 = Dumbarton 51 36 15 6 15 65 64 +1
...
V V D V D
6 = Livingston 46 36 13 7 16 51 56 -5
...
D E D D V
7 = Raith Rovers 42 36 11 9 16 48 61 -13
...
D V D D D
8 = Alloa Athletic 40 36 11 7 18 34 51 -17
...
D V D D D
9 = Cowdenbeath 40 36 11 7 18 50 72 -22
...
D D V V E
10 = Greenock Morton 26 36 6 8 22 32 71 -39
...
V D V E D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Hamilton Academical 68 Goals
Best Defense Dundee 26 Goals
Most Wins Dundee 21 Victories
Most Defeats Greenock Morton 22 Defeats
Most Draws Hamilton Academical 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Loy 20 Goals
Most Yellows D. MacKinnon 11 Cards
Most Reds P. Roberts 3 Cards
Most Minutes D. Gallagher ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 514 Goals
Goals/game 2.86 G/game
See all

 

Championship - 2013/2014

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 46.67%
  • Draws 21.11%
  • Away team wins 32.22%
  • Over 1.5 77.22%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 28.89%
  • Goals 514
  • Goals /match 2.86
  • Goals /match home 1.62
  • Goals /match away 1.23
  • Both teams score 51.11%
  • Goals after 80' 19.65%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
Transmissions available in UK (change)