This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Championship 2012/2013


Scotland


Winner
Partick Thistle
Top goal scorer
S. May (25 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 28 Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30
Sat 23.Mar.2013 - 15:00 Airdrieonians 1-2 Raith Rovers 2
Sat 23.Mar.2013 - 15:00 Dunfermline 3-4 Dumbarton 2
Sat 23.Mar.2013 - 15:00 Falkirk 0-2 Hamilton 4
Sat 23.Mar.2013 - 15:00 Greenock 4-2 Cowdenbeath 7
Sat 23.Mar.2013 - 15:00 Partick 6-1 Livingston 11
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Partick Thistle 78 36 23 9 4 76 28 +48
...
V E V E E
2 = Greenock Morton 67 36 20 7 9 73 47 +26
...
D D V D D
3 Falkirk 53 36 15 8 13 52 48 +4
...
V D D E V
4 Livingston 52 36 14 10 12 58 56 +2
...
D E D V D
5 Hamilton Academical 51 36 14 9 13 52 45 +7
...
V E V V D
6 Raith Rovers 46 36 11 13 12 45 48 -3
...
D E D E V
7 Dumbarton 43 36 13 4 19 58 83 -25
...
D V V V E
8 Cowdenbeath 36 36 8 12 16 51 65 -14
...
E V D D V
9 Dunfermline Athletic 34 36 14 7 15 62 59 +3
...
D V V E D
10 = Airdrieonians 22 36 5 7 24 41 89 -48
...
D D D D V
  • Promotion
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Partick Thistle 76 Goals
Best Defense Partick Thistle 28 Goals
Most Wins Partick Thistle 23 Victories
Most Defeats Airdrieonians 24 Defeats
Most Draws Raith Rovers 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. May 25 Goals
Most Yellows John Boyle 11 Cards
Most Reds A. Neil 3 Cards
Most Minutes K. Cuthbert 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 568 Goals
Goals/game 3.16 G/game
See all

 

Championship - 2012/2013

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 37.22%
  • Draws 23.89%
  • Away team wins 38.89%
  • Over 1.5 83.33%
  • Over 2.5 60%
  • Over 3.5 37.78%
  • Goals 568
  • Goals /match 3.16
  • Goals /match home 1.63
  • Goals /match away 1.52
  • Both teams score 56.11%
  • Goals after 80' 19.19%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
01:00 Curicó Unido vs Huachipato
16:00 ÍBV vs FH
17:00 Tromsø vs Vålerenga
17:00 Haugesund vs Rosenborg
17:00 Sandefjord vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Start vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Ranheim vs Molde
17:00 Midtjylland vs Horsens
18:00 Elfsborg vs IFK Göteborg
19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
19:30 Holstein vs Wolfsburg
20:00 Lugo vs Huesca
20:00 Montreal vs Galaxy
20:15 Fjölnir vs KR
00:00 Internacional vs Chapecoense
Transmissions available in UK (change)