This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Championship 2010/2011


Scotland


Winner
Dunfermline Athletic
Top goal scorer
K. Doolan (15 Goals), M. Stewart (15 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37
Sat 07.May.2011 - 16:00 Dunfermline 3-0 Falkirk
Sat 07.May.2011 - 16:00 Partick 3-0 Raith Rovers
Sat 07.May.2011 - 16:00 Queen South 3-0 Dundee
Sat 07.May.2011 - 16:00 Ross 3-0 Cowdenbeath
Sat 07.May.2011 - 16:00 Stirling 3-2 Greenock
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Dunfermline Athletic 70 36 20 10 6 66 31 +35
...
V V V V V
2 Raith Rovers 60 36 17 9 10 47 35 +12
...
E V D D D
3 Falkirk 58 36 17 7 12 57 41 +16
...
V V V D D
4 Queen of the South 49 36 14 7 15 54 53 +1
...
D E D V V
5 = Partick Thistle 47 36 12 11 13 44 39 +5
...
E D V D V
6 Dundee 44 36 19 12 5 54 34 +20
...
E V V V D
7 Greenock Morton 43 36 11 10 15 39 43 -4
...
V D D D D
8 = Ross County 41 36 9 14 13 30 34 -4
...
E D V V V
9 = Cowdenbeath 35 36 9 8 19 41 72 -31
...
E D E V D
10 = Stirling Albion 20 36 4 8 24 32 82 -50
...
E D D D V
  • Promotion
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2010/2011
Teams
Best Offense Dunfermline Athletic 66 Goals
Best Defense Dunfermline Athletic 31 Goals
Most Wins Dunfermline Athletic 20 Victories
Most Defeats Stirling Albion 24 Defeats
Most Draws Ross County 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer K. Doolan ... 15 Goals
Most Yellows M. Millar 13 Cards
Most Reds C. Reid ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes R. Olejnik ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 464 Goals
Goals/game 2.58 G/game
See all

 

Championship - 2010/2011

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 40.56%
  • Draws 26.67%
  • Away team wins 32.78%
  • Over 1.5 72.78%
  • Over 2.5 51.67%
  • Over 3.5 26.11%
  • Goals 464
  • Goals /match 2.58
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.19
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 20.04%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Internacional vs Chapecoense
16:30 HJK vs Inter Turku
16:30 Kemi vs Ilves
16:30 TPS vs Honka
16:30 VPS vs KuPS
17:00 Horoya vs Mamelodi
17:00 Mariehamn vs Lahti
18:00 Örebro vs Kalmar
20:15 KA vs Keflavík
Transmissions available in UK (change)