Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Championship 1996/1997


Scotland


Winner
St. Johnstone
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 19.Apr.1997 - 01:00 Dundee 2-0 St. Mirren
Sat 19.Apr.1997 - 01:00 St. Johnstone 3-2 East Fife
Sat 19.Apr.1997 - 01:00 Greenock 1-1 Airdrieonians
Sat 19.Apr.1997 - 01:00 Stirling 2-0 Partick
Sat 19.Apr.1997 - 01:00 Clydebank 1-2 Falkirk
Sat 26.Apr.1997 - 01:00 Dundee 1-1 Partick
Sat 26.Apr.1997 - 01:00 Falkirk 1-4 St. Johnstone
Sat 26.Apr.1997 - 01:00 St. Mirren 1-0 East Fife
Sat 26.Apr.1997 - 01:00 Airdrieonians 1-2 Stirling
Sat 26.Apr.1997 - 01:00 Clydebank 0-1 Greenock
Sat 03.May.1997 - 01:00 Partick 2-1 Falkirk
Sat 03.May.1997 - 01:00 Greenock 1-1 Dundee
Sat 03.May.1997 - 01:00 East Fife 0-0 Airdrieonians
Sat 03.May.1997 - 01:00 Stirling 4-2 Clydebank
Sat 03.May.1997 - 01:00 St. Johnstone 1-0 St. Mirren
Sat 10.May.1997 - 01:00 Clydebank 0-4 East Fife
Sat 10.May.1997 - 01:00 Dundee 4-2 Stirling
Sat 10.May.1997 - 01:00 Falkirk 3-0 Greenock
Sat 10.May.1997 - 01:00 St. Mirren 2-0 Partick
Sat 10.May.1997 - 01:00 Airdrieonians 0-1 St. Johnstone

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = St. Johnstone 80 36 24 8 4 74 23 +51
...
V V V V V
2 Airdrieonians 60 36 15 15 6 56 34 +22
...
V E D E D
3 = Dundee 58 36 15 13 8 47 33 +14
...
D V E E V
4 = St. Mirren 58 36 17 7 12 48 41 +7
...
V D V D V
5 = Falkirk 54 36 15 9 12 42 39 +3
...
E V D D V
6 = Partick Thistle 48 36 12 12 12 49 48 +1
...
D D E V D
7 = Stirling Albion 46 36 12 10 14 54 61 -7
...
E V V V D
8 = Greenock Morton 45 36 12 9 15 42 41 +1
...
V E V E D
9 = Clydebank 28 36 7 7 22 31 59 -28
...
D D D D D
10 = East Fife 14 36 2 8 26 28 92 -64
...
D D D E V
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 1996/1997
Teams
Best Offense St. Johnstone 74 Goals
Best Defense St. Johnstone 23 Goals
Most Wins St. Johnstone 24 Victories
Most Defeats East Fife 26 Defeats
Most Draws Airdrieonians 15 Draws
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 471 Goals
Goals/game 2.62 G/game
See all

Search

Championship - 1996/1997

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 41.67%
  • Draws 27.22%
  • Away team wins 31.11%
  • Over 1.5 71.67%
  • Over 2.5 46.11%
  • Over 3.5 29.44%
  • Goals 471
  • Goals /match 2.62
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.23
  • Both teams score 50%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:00 Almería vs UCAM
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
16:00 Lyon vs Metz
16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
17:00 SønderjyskE vs Brøndby
17:00 Sevilla II vs Levante
17:00 Valladolid vs Lugo
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:30 Athletic Club vs Granada
17:30 Gijón vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Olympiakos vs Panionios
18:00 Setúbal vs Braga
18:00 Toluca vs Puebla
19:00 Zaragoza vs Tarragona
19:00 Gent vs Mouscron
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)