Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Championship 2007/2008


Scotland


Winner
Hamilton Academical
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 05.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Partick 0-1 Dunfermline
Sat 05.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Clyde 3-2 Livingston
Sat 05.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Stirling 0-0 Queen South
Sat 05.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Hamilton 2-0 St. Johnstone
Tue 08.Apr.2008 - 20:30 Partick 1-0 Stirling
Sat 12.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Dunfermline 2-1 Clyde
Sat 12.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Livingston 1-3 Hamilton
Sat 12.Apr.2008 - 16:00 St. Johnstone 3-2 Greenock
Sat 12.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Dundee 3-0 Stirling
Wed 16.Apr.2008 - 20:45 Queen South 2-0 Partick
Sat 19.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Hamilton 2-0 Clyde
Sat 19.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Queen South 1-0 Dundee
Sat 19.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Greenock 3-0 Dunfermline
Sat 19.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Livingston 1-0 Partick
Wed 23.Apr.2008 - 20:45 Stirling 3-1 St. Johnstone
Sat 26.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Clyde 3-0 Stirling
Sat 26.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Dundee 1-1 Hamilton
Sat 26.Apr.2008 - 16:00 St. Johnstone 5-2 Livingston
Sat 26.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Partick 0-3 Greenock
Sat 26.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Dunfermline 4-0 Queen South

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Hamilton Academical 76 36 23 7 6 62 27 +35
...
E V V V E
2 = Dundee 69 36 20 9 7 58 30 +28
...
D V V D E
3 = St. Johnstone 58 36 15 13 8 60 45 +15
...
E D V D V
4 = Queen of the South 52 36 14 10 12 47 43 +4
...
D E V V D
5 = Dunfermline Athletic 51 36 13 12 11 36 41 -5
...
E V V D V
6 = Partick Thistle 45 36 11 12 13 40 39 +1
...
D V D D D
7 = Livingston 39 36 10 9 17 55 66 -11
...
V D D V D
8 Greenock Morton 37 36 9 10 17 40 58 -18
...
E D D V V
9 Clyde 37 36 9 10 17 40 59 -19
...
D V D D V
10 = Stirling Albion 24 36 4 12 20 41 71 -30
...
E D D V D
  • Promotion
  • UEFA Cup
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2007/2008
Teams
Best Offense Hamilton Academical 62 Goals
Best Defense Hamilton Academical 27 Goals
Most Wins Hamilton Academical 23 Victories
Most Defeats Stirling Albion 20 Defeats
Most Draws St. Johnstone 13 Draws
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 479 Goals
Goals/game 2.66 G/game
See all

Search

Championship - 2007/2008

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 44.44%
  • Draws 28.89%
  • Away team wins 26.67%
  • Over 1.5 76.11%
  • Over 2.5 49.44%
  • Over 3.5 27.78%
  • Goals 479
  • Goals /match 2.66
  • Goals /match home 1.48
  • Goals /match away 1.18
  • Both teams score 53.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
05:00 Renofa vs Machida
06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
13:00 Lahti vs HJK
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
15:00 JJK vs Ilves
15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
15:55 Domžale vs Celje
15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
15:55 Maribor vs Krško
15:55 Koper vs Gorica
16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
17:00 Arka vs Ruch
17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
19:30 Benevento vs Perugia
19:30 Defensor Sp. vs Tanque Sisley
20:00 Angers vs PSG
20:00 Vasco vs Fluminense
20:00 N Potosí vs Guabirá
20:15 Banfield vs Temperley
20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
Transmissions available in UK (change)