This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Championship 2017/2018


Scotland


Winner
Top goal scorer
S. Dobbie (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37
Sat 28.Apr.2018 - 15:00 Greenock 0-3 Inverness
Sat 28.Apr.2018 - 15:00 Dunfermline 4-0 Dumbarton 4
Sat 28.Apr.2018 - 15:00 Dundee Utd 2-0 Livingston
Sat 28.Apr.2018 - 15:00 Brechin 1-5 Queen South 1
Sat 28.Apr.2018 - 15:00 Falkirk 1-0 St. Mirren
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = St. Mirren 74 36 23 5 8 63 36 +27
...
D E D V D
2 = Livingston 62 36 17 11 8 56 37 +19
...
V E V D D
3 = Dundee United 61 36 18 7 11 52 42 +10
...
V V V D V
4 = Dunfermline Athletic 59 36 16 11 9 60 35 +25
...
V V V E V
5 = Inverness CT 57 36 16 9 11 53 37 +16
...
V V E V V
6 Queen of the South 52 36 14 10 12 59 53 +6
...
E D V V V
7 Greenock Morton 50 36 13 11 12 47 40 +7
...
D V D D D
8 = Falkirk 47 36 12 11 13 45 49 -4
...
D D V V V
9 = Dumbarton 30 36 7 9 20 27 63 -36
...
D D D D D
10 = Brechin City 4 36 0 4 32 20 90 -70
...
D D D D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2017/2018
Teams
Best Offense St. Mirren 63 Goals
Best Defense Dunfermline Athletic 35 Goals
Most Wins St. Mirren 23 Victories
Most Defeats Brechin City 32 Defeats
Most Draws Livingston 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Dobbie 18 Goals
Most Yellows I. Vigurs 14 Cards
Most Reds C. Barr ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes R. Williamson ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 482 Goals
Goals/game 2.68 G/game
See all

 

Championship - 2017/2018

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 42.78%
  • Draws 24.44%
  • Away team wins 32.78%
  • Over 1.5 71.11%
  • Over 2.5 51.11%
  • Over 3.5 33.33%
  • Goals 482
  • Goals /match 2.68
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 1.23
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 14.32%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 Independiente vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 New England vs Columbus
00:30 Philadelphia vs Salt Lake
03:30 Earthquakes vs DC United
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
06:00 Matsumoto vs Avispa
06:00 Nagoya vs Kashiwa
06:00 Yokohama vs JEF Utd
06:00 Kashima vs Vegalta
06:00 Tochigi vs Machida
06:00 Oita vs Renofa
06:00 Kamatamare vs Ventforet
06:00 Zweigen vs Tokushima
06:00 Albirex vs Montedio
07:00 Sagan vs Tokyo
07:00 Kawasaki vs Shimizu
08:00 Sanfrecce vs Cerezo
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Consadole
09:00 Ehime vs Kyoto
11:00 Valencia vs La Coruña
11:00 Barcelona II vs Cádiz
12:45 Thisted vs Vejle
13:00 Shanghai SIPG vs Jiangsu
13:30 Sparta vs Emmen
14:00 Genoa vs Torino
14:00 Hammarby vs AIK
15:00 Vorskla vs Zorya
15:00 Numancia vs Osasuna
15:15 Athletic Club vs Espanyol
15:30 Partick vs Livingston
15:45 De Graafschap vs Almere
16:15 Brackley vs Bromley
16:30 Malmö vs Häcken
17:00 Cagliari vs Atalanta
17:00 SPAL vs Sampdoria
17:00 Kielce vs Zagłębie
17:00 Zaragoza vs Albacete
17:00 Milan vs Fiorentina
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Alcorcón vs Vallecano
17:00 Górnik vs Wisła
17:00 Napoli vs Crotone
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:00 Udinese vs Bologna
17:00 Charleroi vs Standard
17:00 Chievo vs Benevento
17:00 Club Brugge vs Gent
17:15 Aves vs Sporting CP
17:30 Atlético vs Eibar
18:00 Ajaccio vs Le Havre
19:00 Minnesota vs Sporting KC
19:00 Córdoba vs Almería
19:30 Uni San Martín vs Cajamarca
19:45 Sassuolo vs Roma
19:45 Lazio vs Inter
19:45 Barcelona vs Real Sociedad
Transmissions available in UK (change)