Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Premiership 2014/2015


Scotland


Winner
Celtic
Top goal scorer
A. Rooney (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 24.May.2015 - 13:30 Aberdeen 0-1 St. Johnstone 7
Sun 24.May.2015 - 13:30 Celtic 5-0 Inverness 20
Sun 24.May.2015 - 13:30 Dundee Utd 3-0 Dundee 10
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings gameweek 5
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Celtic 92 38 29 5 4 84 17 +67
...
V V V E V
2 Aberdeen 75 38 23 6 9 57 33 +24
...
V D D E D
3 = Inverness CT 65 38 19 8 11 52 42 +10
...
D E V V D
4 St. Johnstone 57 38 16 9 13 34 34 0
...
V E E E V
5 Dundee United 56 38 17 5 16 58 56 +2
...
D V E D V
6 = Dundee 45 38 11 12 15 46 57 -11
...
D D D E D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Celtic 84 Goals
Best Defense Celtic 17 Goals
Most Wins Celtic 29 Victories
Most Defeats Dundee United 16 Defeats
Most Draws Dundee 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Rooney 18 Goals
Most Yellows D. MacKinnon 13 Cards
Most Reds Y. Arquin ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes J. Naismith ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 114 Matches
Total Goals 331 Goals
Goals/game 2.9 G/game
See all

Search

Premiership - 2014/2015

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 44.74%
  • Draws 19.3%
  • Away team wins 35.96%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 23.25%
  • Goals 587
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 1.13
  • Both teams score 45.61%
  • Goals after 80' 14.31%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)