Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Premiership 2014/2015


Scotland


Winner
Celtic
Top goal scorer
A. Rooney (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 24.May.2015 - 13:30 Aberdeen 0-1 St. Johnstone 7
Sun 24.May.2015 - 13:30 Celtic 5-0 Inverness 20
Sun 24.May.2015 - 13:30 Dundee Utd 3-0 Dundee 10
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Celtic 92 38 29 5 4 84 17 +67
...
V V V E V
2 Aberdeen 75 38 23 6 9 57 33 +24
...
V D D E D
3 = Inverness CT 65 38 19 8 11 52 42 +10
...
D E V V D
4 St. Johnstone 57 38 16 9 13 34 34 0
...
V E E E V
5 Dundee United 56 38 17 5 16 58 56 +2
...
D V E D V
6 = Dundee 45 38 11 12 15 46 57 -11
...
D D D E D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Celtic 84 Goals
Best Defense Celtic 17 Goals
Most Wins Celtic 29 Victories
Most Defeats Dundee United 16 Defeats
Most Draws Dundee 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Rooney 18 Goals
Most Yellows D. MacKinnon 13 Cards
Most Reds Y. Arquin ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes J. Naismith ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 114 Matches
Total Goals 331 Goals
Goals/game 2.9 G/game
See all

Search

Premiership - 2014/2015

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 44.74%
  • Draws 19.3%
  • Away team wins 35.96%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 23.25%
  • Goals 587
  • Goals /match 2.57
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 1.13
  • Both teams score 45.61%
  • Goals after 80' 14.31%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)