This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Premiership 2010/2011


Scotland


Winner
Rangers
Top goal scorer
K. Miller (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6
Sat 14.May.2011 - 16:00 Hamilton 1-2 Inverness
Sat 14.May.2011 - 16:00 Hibernian 1-3 Aberdeen
Sat 14.May.2011 - 16:00 St. Mirren 0-0 St. Johnstone
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Inverness CT 53 38 14 11 13 52 44 +8
...
V D V V V
2 St. Johnstone 44 38 11 11 16 23 43 -20
...
D V V V E
3 Aberdeen 38 38 11 5 22 39 59 -20
...
E V D D V
4 Hibernian 37 38 10 7 21 39 61 -22
...
E D D D D
5 St. Mirren 33 38 8 9 21 33 57 -24
...
E D D V E
6 Hamilton Academical 26 38 5 11 22 24 59 -35
...
E V V D D
  • Relegation


Stats 2010/2011
Teams
Best Offense Inverness CT 52 Goals
Best Defense St. Johnstone 43 Goals
Most Wins Inverness CT 14 Victories
Most Defeats Hamilton Academical 22 Defeats
Most Draws Inverness CT 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer K. Miller 21 Goals
Most Yellows M. Pascali 15 Cards
Most Reds M. Canning ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes T. Černý ... 3330 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 114 Matches
Total Goals 210 Goals
Goals/game 1.84 G/game
See all

 

Premiership - 2010/2011

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 41.23%
  • Draws 21.49%
  • Away team wins 37.28%
  • Over 1.5 75.88%
  • Over 2.5 47.81%
  • Over 3.5 24.12%
  • Goals 584
  • Goals /match 2.56
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 1.18
  • Both teams score 45.18%
  • Goals after 80' 16.44%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
19:00 Comerciantes vs Huancayo
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
Transmissions available in UK (change)